Local Government Directory

  • Council
    • Albury City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 323 ALBURY NSW 2640
      Street Address: 553 Kiewa Street Albury NSW 2640
      Phone: 02 6023 8111
      Fax: 02 6023 8190

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 305.9
      Population: 54353
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 92 965 474 349

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Kevin Mack
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Amanda Cohn
      Clr Darren Cameron, Clr Graham Docksey, Clr Alice Glachan, Clr Murray King, Clr John Stuchbery, Clr David Thurley OAM, Clr Henk van de Ven

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Frank Zaknich
      Public Officer: Ms Cate Stevens
    • Armidale Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 75A ARMIDALE NSW 2350
      Street Address: 135 Rusden Street Armidale NSW 2350
      Phone: 1300 136 833
      Fax: 02 6772 9275

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8620.7
      Population: 30779
      Meetings: 
      4th Wed 4pm (except 11/12/19)
      ABN: 39 642 954 203

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Dr Ian Tiley
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Debra O'Brien
      Clr Peter Bailey, Clr Jon Galletly, Clr Andrew Murat, Clr Margaret O'Connor, Clr Dorothy Robinson, Dr Ian Tiley

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr James Roncon
      Public Officer: Ms Jo Harrison
    • Ballina Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 450 BALLINA NSW 2478
      Street Address: 40 Cherry Street Ballina NSW 2478
      Phone: 1300 864 444
      Fax: 02 6686 7035

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 484.9
      Population: 44628
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 09:00AM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 53 929 887 369

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr David Wright (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Sharon Cadwallader
      Clr Jeff Johnson, Clr Eoin Johnston, Clr Stephen McCarthy, Clr Phil Meehan, Clr Sharon Parry, Clr Ben Smith, Clr Keith Williams, Clr Nathan Willis

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Paul Hickey
      Public Officer: Ms Kelly Brown
    • Balranald Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 120 BALRANALD NSW 2715
      Street Address: 70 Market Street Balranald NSW 2715
      Phone: 03 5020 1300
      Fax: 03 5020 1620

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 21690.7
      Population: 2338
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 5PM
      ABN: 74 678 751 581

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Oliver McNulty
      Administrator: Mr Mike Colreavy
    • Bathurst Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Private Mail Bag 17 BATHURST NSW 2795
      Street Address: 158 Russell Street Bathurst NSW 2795
      Phone: 02 6333 6111
      Fax: 02 6331 7211

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3817.9
      Population: 43618
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 42 173 522 302

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ian North
      Clr Warren Aubin, Clr Alex Christian, Clr John Fry, Clr Graeme Hanger, Clr Jess Jennings, Clr Monica Morse OAM, Clr Jacqui Rudge

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr David Sherley
      Public Officer: Mr Aaron Jones
    • Bayside Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 ROCKDALE NSW 2216
      Street Address: 444-446 Princes Highway Rockdale NSW 2216
      Phone: 02 9562 1666

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 49.9
      Population: 178396
      Meetings: 
      2nd Wed 7:00pm (except in Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 80 690 785 443

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Joe Awada
      Deputy Mayor: Clr James Macdonald
      Clr Liz Barlow, Clr Ron Bezic, Clr Christina Curry, Clr Tarek Ibrahim, Clr Petros Kalligas, Clr Ed McDougall, Clr Scott Morrissey, Clr Michael Nagi, Clr Vicki Poulos, Clr Dorothy Rapisardi, Clr Bill Saravinovski, Clr Paul Sedrak, Clr Andrew Tsounis

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Meredith Wallace
      Public Officer: Mr Fausto Sut
    • Bega Valley Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 492 BEGA NSW 2550
      Street Address: Zingel Place Bega NSW 2550
      Phone: 02 6499 2222
      Fax: 02 6499 2200

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6278.9
      Population: 34476
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Wednesday 2:00PM
      ABN: 26 987 935 332

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Russell Fitzpatrick
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Liz Seckold
      Clr Tony Allen, Clr Robyn Bain, Clr Jo Dodds, Clr Cathy Griff, Clr Mitchell Nadin

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Anthony McMahon
      Public Officer: Ms Iliada Bolton
    • Bellingen Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 117 BELLINGEN NSW 2454
      Street Address: Hyde Street Bellingen NSW 2454
      Phone: 02 6655 7300
      Fax: 02 6655 2310

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1600.4
      Population: 12996
      Meetings: 
      1st Tuesday 09:00AM
      ABN: 26 066 993 265

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Dominic King (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jennie Fenton
      Clr Garry Carter, Clr Desmae Harrison, Clr Steve Jenkins, Clr Steve Klipin, Clr Toni Wright-Turner

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Elizabeth Jeremy
      Public Officer: Ms Michelle McFadyen
    • Berrigan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 56 Chanter Street Berrigan NSW 2712
      Street Address: 56 Chanter Street Berrigan NSW 2712
      Phone: 03 5888 5100
      Fax: 03 5885 2092

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2065.8
      Population: 8750
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 9:30AM
      ABN: 53 900 833 102

      Councillors: (8)

      Mayor: Clr Matthew Hannan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Daryll Morris
      Clr Ross Bodey, Clr John Bruce, Clr Denis Glanville, Clr Colin Jones, Clr David Reynoldson, Clr John Taylor

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Karina Ewer
      Public Officer: Mr Matthew Hansen
    • Blacktown City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 63 BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
      Street Address: 62 Flushcombe Road Blacktown NSW 2148
      Phone: 02 9839 6000
      Fax: 02 9831 1961

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 240
      Population: 374451
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Wednesday 06:30PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 18 153 831 768

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Anthony Bleasdale OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Julie Griffiths
      Clr Susai Benjamin, Clr Frederick Brillo, Clr Brad Bunting, Clr Peter Camilleri, Clr Kathleen Collins, Clr Jess Diaz, Clr Jaymes Diaz, Clr Kevin Gillies, Clr Carol Israel, Clr Chris Quilkey, Clr Linda Santos, Clr Moninder Singh

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Kerry Robinson OAM
      Public Officer: Mr Wayne Rogers
    • Bland Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 WEST WYALONG NSW 2671
      Street Address: Shire St West Wyalong NSW 2671
      Phone: 02 6972 2266
      Fax: 02 6972 2145

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8557.7
      Population: 5972
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 06:30PM
      ABN: 13 251 814 087

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Brian Monaghan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Rodney Crowe
      Clr Bruce Baker, Clr Penny English, Clr Kerry Keatley, Clr Tony Lord, Clr Liz McGlynn, Clr Murray Thomas, Clr Jan Wyse

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Ray Smith PSM
      Public Officer: Mrs Alison Balind
    • Blayney Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 62 BLAYNEY NSW 2799
      Street Address: 91 Adelaide Street Blayney NSW 2799
      Phone: 02 6368 2104
      Fax: 02 6368 3290

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1524.6
      Population: 7379
      Meetings: 
      2nd Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 47 619 651 511

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Scott Ferguson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Allan Ewin
      Clr Scott Denton, Clr David Kingham, Clr John Newstead, Clr Bruce Reynolds, Clr David Somervaille

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mrs Rebecca Ryan
      Public Officer: Mr Anton Franze
    • Blue Mountains City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 1005 KATOOMBA NSW 2780
      Street Address: 2 Civic Place Katoomba NSW 2780
      Phone: 02 4780 5000
      Fax: 02 4780 5555

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1431.1
      Population: 79118
      Meetings: 
      Held on a four weekly cycle.
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 52 699 520 223

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Greenhill
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Chris Van Der Kley
      Clr Darryl Bowling, Clr Kerry Brown, Clr Brendan Christie, Clr Mick Fell, Clr Shae Foenander, Clr Brent Hoare, Clr Romola Hollywood, Clr Don McGregor, Clr Daniel Myles, Clr Kevin Schreiber

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Dr Rosemary Dillon
      Public Officer: Mrs Jasmine Cooper
    • Bogan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 221 NYNGAN NSW 2825
      Street Address: 81 Cobar Street Nyngan NSW 2825
      Phone: 02 6835 9000
      Fax: 02 6835 9011

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 14599.9
      Population: 2580
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 9:30AM
      ABN: 68 886 242 083

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ray Donald
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Glen Neill
      Clr Victoria Boag, Clr Greg Deacon, Clr Jodi Douglas, Clr Veneta Dutton, Clr Tony Elias, Clr Graham Jackson, Clr Kevin Ryan

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Derek Francis
      Public Officer: Ms Stephanie Waterhouse
    • Bourke Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 BOURKE NSW 2840
      Street Address: 29 Mitchell Street Bourke NSW 2840
      Phone: 02 6830 8000
      Fax: 02 6872 3030

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 41599.5
      Population: 2590
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 9:00AM
      ABN: 96 716 194 950

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Barry Hollman
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Lachlan Ford
      Clr Victor Bartley, Clr Sarah Barton, Mr Ian Cole, Clr Sally Davis, Clr Cecil Dorrington, Clr Sam Rice, Clr Bob Stutsel, Clr John Thompson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Mark Riley
      Public Officer: Mr Mark Riley
    • Brewarrina Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 125 BREWARRINA NSW 2839
      Street Address: 57 Bathurst Street Brewarrina NSW 2839
      Phone: 02 6830 5100
      Fax: 02 6839 2100

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 19163.5
      Population: 1611
      Meetings: 
      4th Friday 10:00AM
      ABN: 22 664 205 362

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Phillip O'Connor
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Vivian Slack-Smith
      Clr Mark Brown, Clr Donna Jeffries, Clr Bill Loughnan, Clr Angelo Pippos, Clr Tommy Stanton, Clr David Wheatley

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Jeff Sowiak
      Public Officer: Ms Belinda Loughnan
    • Broken Hill City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 448 BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
      Street Address: Administrative Centre 240 Blende Street Broken Hill NSW 2880
      Phone: 08 8080 3300
      Fax: 08 8080 3424

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 170.1
      Population: 17479
      Meetings: 
      Last Wed. of month 6:30 PM
      ABN: 84 873 116 132

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Darriea Turley AM (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Christine Adams
      Clr Robert Algate, Clr Marion Browne, Clr Maureen Clark, Clr David Gallagher, Clr Thomas Kennedy, Clr Branko Licul, Clr Jim Nolan, Clr Ron Page

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Jay Nankivell
      Public Officer: Mr Razija Nu'man
    • Burwood Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 240 BURWOOD NSW 1805
      Street Address: 2 Conder Street Burwood NSW 2134
      Phone: 02 9911 9911
      Fax: 02 9911 9900

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7.1
      Population: 40612
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 6:00PM
      ABN: 84 362 114 428

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr John Faker (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ernest Chan
      Clr Heather Chricton, Clr Joseph Del Duca, Clr Raj Dixit, Clr Lesley Furneaux-Cook, Clr George Mannah

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Tommaso Briscese
      Public Officer: Mr Fab Zincone
    • Byron Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 219 MULLUMBIMBY NSW 2482
      Street Address: 70 Station Street Mullumbimby NSW 2482
      Phone: 02 6626 7000
      Fax: 02 6684 3018

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 565.8
      Population: 35081
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 9:00AM
      ABN: 14 472 131 473

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Mark Arnold
      Public Officer: Ms Vanessa Adams
    • Cabonne Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 17 MOLONG NSW 2866
      Street Address: 99 - 101 Bank Street Molong NSW 2866
      Phone: 02 6392 3200
      Fax: 02 6392 3260

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6022.3
      Population: 13634
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 02:00PM
      ABN: 41 992 919 200

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Kevin Beatty
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jamie Jones
      Clr Peter Batten, Clr Ian Davison, Clr Anthony Durkin, Clr Paul Mullins, Clr Marlene Nash, Clr Cheryl Newsom, Clr Libby Oldham, Clr Greg Treavors, Clr Kevin Walker, Clr Jenny Weaver

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Bradley Byrnes
      Public Officer: Ms Jolene Pearson
    • Camden Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 183 CAMDEN NSW 2570
      Street Address: 70 Central Avenue Oran Park NSW 2570
      Phone: 02 4654 7777
      Fax: 02 4654 7829

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 201
      Population: 101437
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 31 117 341 764

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Therese Fedeli
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Robert Mills
      Clr Cindy Cagney, Clr Ashleigh Cagney, Clr Eva Campbell, Clr Paul Farrow, Clr Michael Morrison, Clr Lara Symkowiak

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Ron Moore
      Public Officer: Mr Charles Weber
    • Campbelltown City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 57 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560
      Street Address: Civic Centre Cnr Queen & Broughton Streets Campbelltown NSW 2560
      Phone: 02 4645 4000
      Fax: 02 4645 4111

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 311.9
      Population: 170943
      Meetings: 
      Tuesdays from 5.30PM & 7:00PM
      ABN: 31 459 914 087

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr George Brticevic
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Margaret Oates
      Clr Margaret Chivers, Clr Masood Chowdhury, Clr Ralph George, Clr Ben Gilholme, Clr George Greiss, Clr Karen Hunt, Clr Paul Lake, Clr Darcy Lound, Clr Rey Manoto, Clr Ben Moroney, Clr Warren Morrison, Clr Ted Rowell, Clr Robert Thompson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mrs Lindy Deitz
      Public Officer: Ms Monique Dunlop
    • Canada Bay Council, City of

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 1470 DRUMMOYNE NSW 1470
      Street Address: 1A Marlborough Street Drummoyne NSW 2047
      Phone: 02 9911 6555
      Fax: 02 9911 6550

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 19.9
      Population: 96074
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Tuesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 79 130 029 350

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Angelo Tsirekas (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Charles Jago
      Clr Stephanie Di Pasqua, Clr Andrew Ferguson, Clr Julia Little, Clr Michael Megna, Clr Marian Parnaby, Clr Daniela Ramondino, Clr Nicholas Yap

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Kelly Loveridge
      Public Officer: Mr Bob Pigott
    • Canterbury Bankstown Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 8 BANKSTOWN NSW 1885
      Street Address: Bankstown Civic Tower 66-72 Rickard Road Bankstown NSW 2200
      Phone: 9707 9000
      Fax: 9707 9700

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 110.2
      Population: 377917
      Meetings: 
      4th Tues 6pm (nil Dec/Jan/Feb)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 45 985 891 846

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Khal Asfour
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Bilal El-Hayek
      Clr Linda Downey, Clr Linda Eisler, Clr Rachelle Harika, Clr Mohammad Huda, Clr Charlie Ishac, Clr Alex Kuskoff, Clr Philip Madirazza, Clr Clare Raffan, Clr Nadi Saleh, Clr Steve Tuntevski, Clr Glen Waud, Clr George Zakhia

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Matthew Stewart
      Public Officer: Mr Ken Manoski
    • Carrathool Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 12 GOOLGOWI NSW 2652
      Street Address: 9 - 11 Cobram Street Goolgowi NSW 2652
      Phone: 02 6965 1900
      Fax: 02 6965 1379

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 18934.5
      Population: 2799
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 10:00AM
      Wards: 2
      ABN: 86 008 844 676

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Darryl Jardine
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Scott Groat
      Clr Mick Armstrong, Clr Russell Campbell, Clr David Fensom, Clr Bev Furner, Clr William Kite, Clr Peter Laird, Clr Geoff Peters

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Rick Warren
      Public Officer: Mr Robert Rayner
    • Central Coast Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 WYONG NSW 2259
      Street Address: 49 Mann Street GOSFORD NSW 2259
      Phone: 1300 463 954

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1681.1
      Population: 343968
      Meetings: 
      Fortnightly Mondays 6:30pm

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Lisa Matthews
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jane Smith
      Clr Greg Best, Clr Chris Burke, Clr Rebecca Gale Collins, Clr Louise Greenaway, Clr Jillian Hogan, Mr Christopher Holstein, Clr Kyle Macgregor, Clr Troy Marquart, Clr Bruce McLachlan, Clr Richard Mehrtens, Clr Jilly Pilon, Clr Jeff Sundstrom, Clr Doug Vincent

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr David Farmer
      Interim Administrator: Mr Rik Hart
    • Central Darling Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 165 WILCANNIA NSW 2836
      Street Address: 21 Reid Street Wilcannia NSW 2836
      Phone: 08 8083 8900
      Fax: 08 8091 5994

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 53492.2
      Population: 1839
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 09:00AM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 65 061 502 439

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Greg Hill
      Public Officer: Mr Greg Hill
      Administrator: Mr Bob Stewart
    • Cessnock City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 152 CESSNOCK NSW 2325
      Street Address: 62 - 78 Vincent St Cessnock NSW 2325
      Phone: 02 4993 4100
      Fax: 02 4993 2500

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1965.2
      Population: 59985
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Wednesday 06:30 PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 60 919 148 928

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Bob Pynsent (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Darrin Gray
      Clr Anthony Burke, Clr Rod Doherty, Clr Paul Dunn, Clr John Fagg, Clr Di Fitzgibbon, Clr Mark Lyons, Clr Ian Olsen, Clr Anne Sander, Clr Allan Stapleford, Clr Jay Suvaal

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Lotta Jackson
      Public Officer: Mr Robert Maginnity
    • Clarence Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 23 GRAFTON NSW 2460
      Street Address: 2 Prince Street Grafton NSW 2463
      Phone: 02 6643 0200

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10428.7
      Population: 51662
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 2:00PM
      ABN: 85 864 095 684

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Jim Simmons
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jason Kingsley
      Clr Andrew Baker, Clr Greg Clancy, Clr Peter Ellem, Clr Arthur Lysaught, Clr Debrah Novak, Clr Karen Toms, Clr Richie Williamson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Ashley Lindsay
      Public Officer: Ms Laura Black
    • Cobar Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 223 COBAR NSW 2835
      Street Address: 36 Linsley Street Cobar NSW 2835
      Phone: 02 6836 5888
      Fax: 02 6836 3964

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 45579.3
      Population: 4658
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 5:00PM
      ABN: 71 579 717 155

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Peter Abbott
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jarrod Marsden
      Clr Tracey Kings, Clr Janine Lea-Barrett, Clr Christopher Lehmann, Clr Peter Maxwell, Clr Julie Payne, Clr Bob Sinclair, Clr Harley Toomey, Clr Peter Yench

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Vlatko
      Public Officer: Mr Peter Vlatko
    • Coffs Harbour City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 155 COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450
      Street Address: Administration Building 2 Castle Street Coffs Harbour NSW 2450
      Phone: 02 6648 4000
      Fax: 02 6648 4199

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1173.7
      Population: 77277
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Thursday 5 PM
      ABN: 79 126 214 487

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Denise Knight (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr George Cecato
      Clr Michael Adendorff, Clr Paul Amos, Clr John Arkan, Clr Keith Rhoades AFSM, Clr Tegan Swan, Clr Sally Townley

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Steve McGrath
      Public Officer: Ms Lisa Garden
    • Coolamon Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 101 COOLAMON NSW 2701
      Street Address: 55 Cowabbie Street Coolamon NSW 2701
      Phone: 02 6930 1800
      Fax: 02 6927 3168

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2430.9
      Population: 4341
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 03:00PM
      ABN: 32 573 173 265

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Seymour
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Bruce Hutcheon
      Clr Jeremy Crocker, Clr Steven Jones, Clr Kerrilee Logan, Clr Kathy Maslin, Clr David McCann, Clr Colin McKinnon, Clr Alan White

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Tony Donoghue
      Public Officer: Mr Tony Donoghue
    • Coonamble Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 249 COONAMBLE NSW 2829
      Street Address: 80 Castlereagh Street Coonamble NSW 2829
      Phone: 02 6827 1900
      Fax: 02 6822 1626

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9916.1
      Population: 3958
      Meetings: 
      2nd Wed 09:30AM (except Jan)
      ABN: 19 499 848 443

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Ahmad Karanouh
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Wheelhouse
      Clr Karen Churchill, Clr Bill Fisher, Mr Robert Thomas

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Hein Basson
      Public Officer: Mr Bruce Quarmby
    • Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 420 COOTAMUNDRA NSW 2590
      Street Address: 81 Wallendoon Street Cootamundra NSW 2590
      Phone: 1300 459 689
      Fax: 02 6940 2127

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3981.4
      Population: 11235
      Meetings: 
      Last Tue of every month 6:00pm
      ABN: 46 211 642 339

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Abb McAlister
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dennis Palmer
      Clr Leigh Bowden, Clr David Graham, Clr Gil Kelly, Clr Penny Nicholson, Clr Doug Phillips, Clr Charlie Sheahan

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Phil McMurray
    • Cowra Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Private Bag 342 COWRA NSW 2794
      Street Address: 116 Kendal Street Cowra NSW 2794
      Phone: 02 6340 2000

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2808.8
      Population: 12743
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday of each month
      ABN: 26 739 454 579

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr William West
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Judi Smith
      Clr Ruth Fagan, Clr Bruce Miller, Clr Michael Nobes, Clr Raymond Walsh, Clr Peter Wright, Clr Kevin Wright

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Paul Devery
      Public Officer: Mr Michael Jones
    • Cumberland Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 MERRYLANDS NSW 2160
      Street Address: 16 Memorial Avenue Merrylands NSW 2160
      Phone: 02 8757 9000
      Fax: 02 9840 9734

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 71.6
      Population: 241521
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Wed 6:30pm (nil Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 22 798 563 329

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Steve Christou
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Eddy Sarkis
      Clr Ned Attie, Clr George Campbell, Clr Greg Cummings, Clr Glenn Elmore, Clr Paul Garrard, Clr Ola Hamed, Clr Kun Huang, Clr Lisa Lake, Clr Joseph Rahme, Clr Suman Saha, Clr Michael Zaiter, Clr Tom Zreika OAM

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Fitzgerald
      Public Officer: Mr Colin McFadzean
    • Dubbo Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 81 DUBBO NSW 2830
      Street Address: Cnr Church & Darling Streets DUBBO NSW 2830
      Phone: 02 6801 4000
      Fax: 02 6840 1700

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7534.5
      Population: 53719
      Meetings: 
      4th Mon 5:30pm (except in Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 53 539 070 928

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Stephen Lawrence
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anne Jones
      Clr Jane Diffey, Clr Vicki Etheridge, Clr David Grant, Clr Dayne Gumley, Clr Greg Mohr, Clr Alfred (Kevin) Parker, Clr John Ryan

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Murray Wood
    • Dungog Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 95 DUNGOG NSW 2420
      Street Address: 198 Dowling Street Dungog NSW 2420
      Phone: 02 4995 7777
      Fax: 02 4995 7750

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2250
      Population: 9423
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 6:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 62 610 350 056

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Connors
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Low AM
      Clr Robert Booth, Clr Jan Lyon, Clr Kate Murphy, Clr Tracy Norman, Clr Digby Rayward, Clr Greg Riley, Clr Glenn Wall

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Gareth Curtis
      Public Officer: Mr Shaun Chandler
    • Edward River Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 270 DENILIQUIN NSW 2710
      Street Address: 180 Cressy Street Deniliquin NSW 2710
      Phone: 03 5898 3000
      Fax: 03 5898 3029

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8883.4
      Population: 9084
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 9:00am (11am Oct)
      ABN: 90 407 359 958

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Norm Brennan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Pat Fogarty
      Clr Peta Betts, Clr Margaret Bull, Mr Ashley Hall, Clr Norman McAllister, Clr Peter McCrabb, Clr Nicholas Metcalfe, Clr Mac Wallace

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Philip Stone
      Public Officer: Ms Suni Campbell
    • Eurobodalla Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 99 MORUYA NSW 2537
      Street Address: Vulcan Street Moruya NSW 2537
      Phone: 02 4474 1000
      Fax: 02 4474 1234

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3428.2
      Population: 38473
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 09:30AM
      ABN: 47 504 455 945

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Liz Innes (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anthony Mayne
      Clr Lindsay Brown, Clr Phil Constable, Clr Patrick McGinlay, Clr Maureen Nathan, Clr Robert Pollock, Clr Jack Tait, Clr James Thomson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Dr Catherine Dale
      Public Officer: Mr Jeff Phillips
    • Fairfield City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 FAIRFIELD NSW 1860
      Street Address: 86 Avoca Road Wakeley NSW 2176
      Phone: 02 9725 0222
      Fax: 02 9725 4249

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 101.5
      Population: 211695
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 07:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 83 140 439 239

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Frank Carbone (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Azzo
      Clr Del Bennett, Clr Peter Grippaudo, Clr Anita Kazi, Clr Ninos Khoshaba, Clr Dai Le, Clr Kien Ly, Clr Joe Molluso, Mr Andrew Rohan, Clr Charbel Saliba, Clr Adrian Wong, Clr Sera Yilmaz

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Alan Young
      Public Officer: Mr Brad Cutts
    • Federation Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 77 COROWA NSW 2646
      Street Address: 100 Edward Street Corowa NSW 2646
      Phone: 02 6033 8999
      Fax: 02 6033 3317

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5685
      Population: 12437
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 10:00am
      ABN: 30 762 048 084

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Patrick Bourke
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Shaun Whitechurch
      Clr Andrew Kennedy, Clr Gail Law, Clr David Longley, Clr Fred Longmire, Clr Paul Miegel, Clr Bronwyn Thomas, Clr Norm Wales

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Adrian Butler
      Public Officer: Ms Jo Shannon
    • Forbes Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 333 FORBES NSW 2871
      Street Address: 2 Court Street Forbes NSW 2871
      Phone: 02 6850 2300
      Fax: 02 6850 2399

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4710.1
      Population: 9906
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 1:00PM
      ABN: 86 023 614 567

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Phyllis Miller OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Chris Roylance
      Clr Grant Clifton, Clr Michele Herbert, Clr Steven Karaitiana, Clr Graeme Miller, Clr Jeff Nicholson, Clr Jenny Webb

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Steve Loane
      Public Officer: Ms Kylie Grayson
    • Georges River Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 205 HURSTVILLE BC NSW 1481
      Street Address: Hurstville Civic Centre Cnr MacMahon and Dora Streets Hurstville NSW 1481
      Phone: 02 9330 6400

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 38.3
      Population: 159471
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 7:00pm
      ABN: 57 789 014 855

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Kevin Greene Dip Tech BEd
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Agius
      Clr Vince Badalati, Clr Sam Elmir, Clr Sandy Grekas, Clr Con Hindi, Clr Rita Kastanias, Clr Nick Katris, Clr Lou Konjarski, Clr Kathryn Landsberry, Clr Nancy Liu, Clr Leesha Payor, Clr Colleen Symington, Clr Warren Tegg, Clr Christina Wu

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Gail Connolly
      Public Officer: Ms Catherine Austin
    • Gilgandra Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 23 GILGANDRA NSW 2827
      Street Address: Warren Road Gilgandra NSW 2827
      Phone: 02 6817 8800
      Fax: 02 6847 2521

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4831.5
      Population: 4239
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 1.00PM
      ABN: 47 979 060 715

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Doug Batten
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ash Walker
      Clr Susan Baker, Clr Doug Batten, Clr Brian Mockler, Clr Noel Mudford, Clr Deidrie Naden, Clr Gregory Peart, Clr Noel Wrigley

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr David Neeves
      Public Officer: Mr Neil Alchin
    • Glen Innes Severn Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 61 GLEN INNES NSW 2370
      Street Address: 265 Grey Street Glen Innes NSW 2370
      Phone: 02 6730 2300
      Fax: 02 6732 3764

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5480
      Population: 8871
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 09:30AM
      ABN: 81 365 002 718

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Carol Sparks
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dianne Newman
      Clr Glenn Frendon, Clr Andrew Parsons, Clr Colin Price, Clr Jeff Smith, Clr Steve Toms

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Craig Bennett
      Public Officer: Ms Anna Watt
    • Goulburn Mulwaree Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 22 GOULBURN NSW 2580
      Street Address: Civic Centre 184-194 Bourke Street GOULBURN NSW 2580
      Phone: 02 4823 4444
      Fax: 02 4823 4456

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3220.1
      Population: 31132
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Tuesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 84 049 849 319

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Bob Kirk
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Alfie Walker
      Clr Andrew Banfield, Clr Leah Ferrara, Clr Carol James, Clr Margaret O'Neill, Clr Sam Rowland, Clr Denzil Sturgiss, Clr Peter Walker

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Warwick Bennett
      Public Officer: Ms Maria Timothy
    • Greater Hume Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 99 HOLBROOK NSW 2644
      Street Address: 39 Young Street Holbrook NSW 2644
      Phone: 02 6036 0100
      Fax: 02 6036 2683

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5939
      Population: 10764
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Wednesday 4:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 44 970 341 154

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Heather Wilton
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Doug Meyer OAM
      Clr Matt Hicks, Clr Jenny O'Neill, Ms Lea Parker, Clr Tony Quinn, Clr Annette Schilg, Clr Terry Weston

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Steven Pinnuck
      Public Officer: Mr David Smith
    • Griffith City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 485 GRIFFITH NSW 2680
      Street Address: 1 Benerembah Street Griffith NSW 2680
      Phone: 02 6962 8100
      Fax: 02 6962 7161

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1639.2
      Population: 27029
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 81 274 100 792

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr John Dal Broi (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Simon Croce
      Clr Glen Andreazza, Clr Doug Curran, Clr Deb Longhurst, Clr Edwin Mardon, Clr Rina Mercuri, Clr Anne Napoli, Clr Michael Neville, Clr Brian Simpson, Clr Christine Stead, Clr Dino Zappacosta

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Brett Stonestreet
    • Gunnedah Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 63 GUNNEDAH NSW 2380
      Street Address: 63 Elgin Street Gunnedah NSW 2380
      Phone: 02 6740 2100
      Fax: 02 6740 2119

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4987
      Population: 12681
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wed 4:30PM
      ABN: 80 183 655 793

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Jamie Chaffey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Rob Hooke
      Clr John Campbell, Clr Jamie Chaffey, Clr Colleen Fuller, Clr Owen Hasler, Clr Ann Luke, Clr David Moses, Clr Murray O'Keefe, Clr Gae Swain

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Eric Groth
      Public Officer: Mr Laurence Rowe
    • Gwydir Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 5 BINGARA NSW 2404
      Street Address: 33 Maitland Street Bingara NSW 2404
      Phone: 02 6724 2000
      Fax: 02 6724 1771

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9259.7
      Population: 5353
      Meetings: 
      Last Thursday of Month 10:00AM
      ABN: 11 636 419 850

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Coulton
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Catherine Egan
      Clr David Coulton, Clr Stuart Dick, Clr Marilyn Dixon, Clr Tiffany Galvin, Clr Jim (Curly) Moore, Clr Geoff Smith, Clr Frances Young

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Max Eastcott
      Public Officer: Mr Max Eastcott
    • Hawkesbury City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 146 WINDSOR NSW 2756
      Street Address: 366 George Street Windsor NSW 2756
      Phone: 02 4560 4444
      Fax: 02 4587 7740

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2775.1
      Population: 67296
      Meetings: 
      2nd & last Tue of Month 6:30PM
      ABN: 54 659 038 834

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Patrick Conolly
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Mary Lyons-Buckett
      Clr Barry Calvert, Clr Emma-Jane Garrow, Clr Amanda Kotlash, Clr Paul Rasmussen, Clr Peter Reynolds, Clr Sarah Richards, Clr John Ross, Clr Tiffany Tree, Clr Danielle Wheeler, Clr Nathan Zamprogno

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Elizabeth Richardson
      Public Officer: Mr Michael Wearne
    • Hay Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 141 HAY NSW 2711
      Street Address: 134 Lachlan Street Hay NSW 2711
      Phone: 02 6990 1100
      Fax: 02 6993 1288

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 11325.9
      Population: 2949
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 1:00PM
      ABN: 84 075 604 155

      Councillors: (8)

      Mayor: Clr Jenny Dwyer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dave Townsend
      Clr Jasen Crighton, Clr Peter Dwyer, Clr Robert Howard, Clr Michael Rutledge, Clr Roger (Bill) Sheaffe, Clr Kevin Walter

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr David Webb
      Public Officer: Mr Mark Dowling
    • Hills Shire Council, The

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 7064 NORWEST NSW 2153
      Street Address: 3 Columbia Court Norwest NSW 2153
      Phone: 02 9843 0555
      Fax: 02 9843 0409

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 386.2
      Population: 177969
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:00PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 25 034 494 656

      Councillors: (13)

      Lord Mayor: Clr Dr Michelle Byrne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Samuel Uno
      Clr Brooke Collins, Clr Frank De Masi, Clr Peter Gangemi, Clr Alan Haselden, Clr Tony Hay, Clr Jacob Jackson, Clr Reena Jethi, Clr Elizabeth Russo, Clr Mike Thomas, Clr Ryan Tracey

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Michael Edgar
      Public Officer: Mr Michael Spence
    • Hilltops Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 5 YOUNG NSW 2594
      Street Address: 189 Boorowa Street Young NSW 2594
      Phone: 02 6380 1200
      Fax: 02 6390 1299

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7140.9
      Population: 18704
      Meetings: 
      4th Wed 5:30pm (can change)
      ABN: 33 984 256 429

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Brian Ingram
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tony Wallace
      Mr Greg Armstrong, Clr Tony Flanery, Clr John Horton, Clr Chris Manchester, Clr Rita O'Connor, Clr Margaret Roles, Clr Matthew Stadtmiller, Clr John Walker

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Anthony O'Reilly
      Public Officer: Ms Lee Furness
    • Hornsby, The Council of the Shire of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 37 HORNSBY NSW 1630
      Street Address: 296 Peats Ferry Road Hornsby NSW 2077
      Phone: 02 9847 6666
      Fax: 02 9847 6999

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 455
      Population: 152059
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 20 706 996 972

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Philip Ruddock AO
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Vince Del Gallego
      Clr Robert Browne, Clr Emma Heyde, Clr Michael Hutchence, Clr Mick Marr, Clr Janelle McIntosh, Clr Joseph Nicita, Clr Nathan Tilbury, Clr Warren Waddell

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Steven Head
      Public Officer: Ms Robyn Abicair
    • Hunters Hill, The Council of the Municipality of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 HUNTERS HILL NSW 2110
      Street Address: Town Hall 22 Alexandra Street Hunters Hill NSW 2110
      Phone: 02 9879 9400
      Fax: 02 9809 7338

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5.7
      Population: 14980
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Monday 07:30PM
      Wards: 2
      ABN: 75 570 316 011

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Nick Tobin
    • Inner West Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 14 PETERSHAM NSW 2049
      Street Address: 260 Liverpool Road Ashfield NSW 2131
      Phone: 02 9392 5000
      Fax: 02 9392 5911

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 35.4
      Population: 200811
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tues 6:30pm
      ABN: 19 488 017 987

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Darcy Byrne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Vittoria Raciti
      Clr Marghanita Da Cruz, Clr Mark Drury, Clr Colin Hesse, Clr Sam Iskandar, Clr Tom Kiat, Clr Pauline Lockie, Clr Victor Macri, Clr Lucille McKenna, Clr Julie Passas, Clr Rochelle Porteous, Clr John Stamolis, Clr Louise Steer, Clr Anna York

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Gainsford
      Public Officer: Ms Bronwyn Tuohy
    • Inverell Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 138 INVERELL NSW 2360
      Street Address: 144 Otho Street Inverell NSW 2360
      Phone: 02 6728 8288
      Fax: 02 6728 8277

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8597.2
      Population: 16890
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 01:00PM
      ABN: 72 695 204 530

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Paul Harmon
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anthony Michael
      Clr Dianna Baker, Clr Stewart Berryman, Clr Kate Dight, Clr Paul King, Clr Neil McCosker, Clr Mal Peters, Clr Jacki Watts

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Paul Henry
      Public Officer: Ms Sharon Stafford
    • Junee Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 93 JUNEE NSW 2663
      Street Address: 29 Belmore Street Junee NSW 2663
      Phone: 02 6924 8100
      Fax: 02 6924 2497

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2030
      Population: 6683
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 04:00PM
      ABN: 62 621 799 578

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Neil Smith
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Matt Austin
      Clr Robin Asmus, Clr Bob Callow, Clr David Carter, Clr Mark Cook, Clr Pam Halliburton, Clr Martin Holmes, Clr Neil Smith, Clr Kerri Walker

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr James Davis
      Public Officer: Mr Luke Taberner
    • Kempsey Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3078 WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
      Street Address: 22 Tozer Street West Kempsey NSW 2440
      Phone: 02 6566 3200
      Fax: 02 6566 3205

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3375.7
      Population: 29745
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday of month 09:00AM
      ABN: 70 705 618 663

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Liz Campbell (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anthony Patterson
      Clr Mark Baxter, Clr Leo Hauville, Clr Sue McGinn, Clr Bruce Morris, Clr Dean Saul, Clr Anna Shields, Clr Ashley Williams

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Craig Milburn
      Public Officer: Ms Vicki Thomas
    • Kiama, The Council of the Municipality of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 75 KIAMA NSW 2533
      Street Address: 11 Manning St Kiama NSW 2533
      Phone: 02 4232 0444
      Fax: 02 4232 0555

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 257.7
      Population: 23386
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 5:00PM
      ABN: 22 379 679 108

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Honey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Andrew Sloan
      Clr Matt Brown, Clr Neil Reilly, Clr Kathy Rice, Clr Mark Sandifort-Westhoff, Clr Warren Steel, Clr Don Watson, Clr Mark Way

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mrs Jane Stroud
    • Ku-ring-gai Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 1006 GORDON NSW 2072
      Street Address: 818 Pacific Highway Gordon NSW 2072
      Phone: 02 9424 0000
      Fax: 02 9424 0001

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 85.4
      Population: 127153
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:00PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 86 408 856 411

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Jennifer Anderson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Cedric Spencer
      Clr Callum Clarke, Clr Donna Greenfield, Ms Christine Kay, Clr Peter Kelly, Clr Sam Ngai, Clr Jeff Pettett, Clr Martin Smith, Clr Cheryl Szatow

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr John McKee
      Public Officer: Ms Christine Dunand
    • Kyogle Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 11 KYOGLE NSW 2474
      Street Address: Stratheden Street Kyogle NSW 2474
      Phone: 02 6632 1611
      Fax: 02 6632 2228

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3584.2
      Population: 8796
      Meetings: 
      2nd Monday 5:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 15 726 771 237

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Danielle Mulholland
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Burley
      Clr Hayden Doolan, Clr Robert Dwyer, Clr Earle Grundy, Clr Maggie May, Clr Lindsay Passfield, Clr Kylie Thomas, Clr Janet Wilson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Graham Kennett
      Public Officer: Mr Marcus Schintler
    • Lachlan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 216 CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
      Street Address: 58-64 Molong Street Condobolin NSW 2877
      Phone: 02 6895 1900
      Fax: 02 6895 3478

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 14964.3
      Population: 6075
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 10:00AM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 82 815 250 829

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr John Medcalf OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Phillips
      Clr Elaine Bendall, Clr Melissa Blewitt, Clr Dennis Brady, Clr Dave Carter, Clr Mark Hall, Clr Peter Harris, Clr Brian Nelson, Clr Melissa Rees

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Greg Tory
    • Lake Macquarie City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Box 1906 HUNTER REG MAIL CENTRE NSW 2310
      Street Address: 126 - 138 Main Road Speers Point NSW 2284
      Phone: 02 4921 0333
      Fax: 02 4958 7257

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 648.6
      Population: 205901
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 4th Monday 06:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 81 065 027 868

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Kay Fraser (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Christine Buckley
      Clr Brian Adamthwaite, Clr Kevin Baker, Clr David Belcher, Clr Luke Cubis, Clr John Gilbert, Clr Colin Grigg, Clr Wendy Harrison, Clr Nick Jones, Clr Barney Langford, Clr Jason Pauling, Clr Adam Shultz

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Morven Cameron
      Public Officer: Mr Troy Hamilton
    • Lane Cove Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 LANE COVE NSW 1595
      Street Address: 48 Longueville Road Lane Cove NSW 2066
      Phone: 02 9911 3555
      Fax: 02 9911 3600

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10.5
      Population: 40155
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday 7pm
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 42 062 211 626

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Pam Palmer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Daniel Strassberg
      Clr Scott Bennison, Clr Karola Brent, Clr David Brooks-Horn, Clr Katherine Morris, Clr Frances Vissel, Clr Andrew Zbik

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Craig Wrightson
      Public Officer: Ms Kirsty Beram
    • Leeton Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 23-25 Chelmsford Place LEETON NSW 2705
      Street Address: 23-25 Chelmsford Place Leeton NSW 2705
      Phone: 02 6953 0911
      Fax: 02 6953 0977

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1167.2
      Population: 11445
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 07:00PM
      ABN: 59 217 957 665

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Paul Maytom
      Deputy Mayor: Clr George Weston
      Clr Tony Ciccia, Clr Peter Davidson, Clr Michael Kidd, Clr Tracey Morris, Clr Sandra Nardi, Clr Tony Reneker, Clr Paul Smith

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Jacqueline Kruger
    • Lismore City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 23A LISMORE NSW 2480
      Street Address: 43 Oliver Avenue Goonellabah NSW 2480
      Phone: 1300 878 387

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1287.7
      Population: 43692
      Meetings: 
      2nd Tuesday of Month 06:00PM
      ABN: 60 080 932 837

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Vanessa Grindon-Ekins (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Neil Marks
      Clr Vanessa Grindon-Ekins, Clr Adam Guise, Clr Edwina Lloyd, Clr Bill Moorhouse, Clr Nancy Zambelli-Casson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Michael Donnelly
      Public Officer: Mr Peter Jeuken
    • Lithgow Council, City of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 19 LITHGOW NSW 2790
      Street Address: 180 Mort Street Lithgow NSW 2790
      Phone: 02 6354 9999
      Fax: 02 6351 4259

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4512.3
      Population: 21605
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Monday 07:00PM
      ABN: 59 986 092 492

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ray Thompson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Steve Ring
      Clr Cass Coleman, Clr Deanna Goodsell, Clr Darryl Goodwin, Clr Stephen Lesslie, Clr Wayne McAndrew, Clr Joe Smith, Clr Maree Statham

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Craig Butler
      Public Officer: Mr Ross Gurney
    • Liverpool City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 7064 LIVERPOOL BC NSW 1871
      Street Address: Ground Floor 33 Moore Street Liverpool NSW 2170
      Phone: 1300 362 170
      Fax: 02 9821 9333

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 305.7
      Population: 227585
      Meetings: 
      Once a month (Wed) 06:00PM
      Wards: 2
      ABN: 84 181 182 472

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Wendy Waller (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ali Karnib
      Clr Gus Balloot, Clr Tony Hadchiti, Clr Mazhar Hadid, Clr Nathan Hagarty, Clr Peter Harle, Clr Charishma Kaliyanda, Clr Karress Rhodes, Clr Geoff Shelton

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Dr Eddie Jackson
      Public Officer: Mr David McGuire
    • Liverpool Plains Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 152 QUIRINDI NSW 2343
      Street Address: 60 Station Street Quirindi NSW 2343
      Phone: 02 6746 1755
      Fax: 02 6746 3255

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5082.2
      Population: 7903
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 02:30PM
      ABN: 97 810 717 370

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Doug Hawkins
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ken Cudmore
      Clr Virginia Black, Clr Ian Lobsey OAM, Clr Paul Moules

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Joanne Sangster
      Public Officer: Mr Cian Middleton
    • Lockhart Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 LOCKHART NSW 2656
      Street Address: 65 Green Street Lockhart NSW 2656
      Phone: 02 6920 5305
      Fax: 02 6920 5247

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2895.8
      Population: 3285
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday 05:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 82 002 584 082

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rodger Schirmer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Greg Verdon
      Clr Max Day, Clr Derek Douglas, Clr Gail Driscoll, Clr Ian Marston, Clr Andrew Rockliff, Clr Peter Sharp, Clr James Walker

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Veneris
      Public Officer: Mr Craig Fletcher
    • Maitland City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 220 MAITLAND NSW 2320
      Street Address: 285-287 High Street Maitland NSW 2320
      Phone: 02 4934 9700
      Fax: 02 4933 3209

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 391.5
      Population: 85166
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesdays 5:30PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 11 596 310 805

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Loretta Baker (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ben Mitchell
      Clr Robert Aitchison, Clr Loretta Baker, Clr Donald Ferris, Clr Peter Garnham, Clr Mitchell Griffin, Clr Saly Halliday, Clr Henry Meskauskas, Clr Philip Penfold, Clr Nic Penfold, Clr Kanchan Ranadive, Clr Ben Whiting, Clr Mike Yarrington

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr David Evans
      Public Officer: Mr Jon Dundas
    • Mid-Coast Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 450 FORSTER NSW 2428
      Street Address: Breese Parada FORSTER NSW 2428
      Phone: 02 6591 7222
      Fax: 02 6591 7200

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10053.9
      Population: 93836
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Wednesday 2:00pm
      ABN: 44 961 208 161

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr David West
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Claire Pontin
      Clr Kathryn Bell, Clr Brad Christensen, Clr Peter Epov, Clr Troy Fowler, Clr Karen Hutchinson, Clr Len Roberts, Clr Katheryn Smith

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Adrian Panuccio
      Public Officer: Mr Rob Griffiths
    • Mid-Western Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 156 MUDGEE NSW 2850
      Street Address: 86 Market Street Mudgee NSW 2850
      Phone: 1300 765 002
      Fax: 02 6378 2815

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8752.3
      Population: 25251
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wed 5:30PM
      ABN: 96 149 391 332

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Des Kennedy
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Sam Paine
      Clr Paul Cavalier, Clr Russell Holden, Clr Alex Karavas, Clr Esme Martens, Clr John O'Neill, Clr Peter Shelley, Clr Percy Thompson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Brad Cam
      Public Officer: Mr Tim Johnston
    • Moree Plains Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 420 MOREE NSW 2400
      Street Address: Level 2, Max Centre 30 Heber Street Moree NSW 2400
      Phone: 02 6757 3222
      Fax: 02 6752 3934

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 17906.5
      Population: 13261
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Thurs each month 4pm
      ABN: 46 566 790 582

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Katrina Humphries
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Greg Smith
      Clr Kerry Cassells, Clr George Chiu, Clr Jim Crawford, Clr Michael Montgomery, Clr Sue Price, Clr Stephen Ritchie, Clr John Tramby

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Lester Rodgers
      Public Officer: Mr Mitchell Johnson
    • Mosman Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 211 SPIT JUNCTION NSW 2088
      Street Address: 1 Mosman Square Mosman NSW 2088
      Phone: 02 9978 4000
      Fax: 02 9978 4132

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8.7
      Population: 30981
      Meetings: 
      1st Tuesday 07:00PM
      ABN: 94 414 022 939

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Carolyn Corrigan (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Roy Bendall
      Clr David Cook, Clr Simon Menzies, Clr Libby Moline, Clr Tom Sherlock, Clr Jacqui Willoughby

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Dominic Johnson
      Public Officer: Mr Max Glyde
    • Murray River Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 MATHOURA NSW 2710
      Street Address: 21-25 Conargo Street Mathoura NSW 2710
      Phone: 1300 087 004
      Fax: 03 5884 3417

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 11863.5
      Population: 12118
      Meetings: 
      listed previous Ord meet 6pm
      ABN: 30 308 161 484

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Chris Bilkey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Nicole Cohen
      Clr Tony Aquino, Clr Gen Campbell, Clr Ann Crowe, Clr Neil Gorey, Clr Alan Mathers, Clr Thomas Weyrich, Clr Geoff Wise

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Terry Dodds
    • Murrumbidgee Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 96 JERILDERIE NSW 2716
      Street Address: 35 Jerilderie Street Jerilderie NSW 2716
      Phone: 1300 676 243
      Fax: 03 5886 1701

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6880.8
      Population: 3917
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 01:00PM
      ABN: 53 573 617 925

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ruth McRae
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Robert Black
      Clr Pat Brown, Clr Faith Bryce, Clr Christine Chirgwin, Clr Robert Curphey, Clr Gavin Gilbert, Clr Gaila Smith, Clr Phillip Wells

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr John Scarce
    • Muswellbrook Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 122 MUSWELLBROOK NSW 2333
      Street Address: Administration Centre 157 Maitland Street Muswellbrook NSW 2333
      Phone: 02 6549 3700
      Fax: 02 6549 3701

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3404.9
      Population: 16377
      Meetings: 
      2nd Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 86 864 180 944

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Rod Scholes
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jacinta Ledlin
      Clr Scott Bailey, Clr Mark Bowditch, Clr Janelle Eades, Clr Jason Foy, Clr Michelle Green, Clr Graeme McNeill, Clr Steve Reynolds, Clr Stephen Ward, Clr Brett Woodruff

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Fiona Plesman
      Public Officer: Mr Johusa Brown
    • Nambucca Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 177 MACKSVILLE NSW 2447
      Street Address: 44 Princess Street Macksville NSW 2447
      Phone: 02 6568 2555
      Fax: 02 6568 2201

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1491.3
      Population: 19805
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Thursday 5:30PM
      ABN: 71 323 535 981

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rhonda Hoban OAM (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Wilson
      Clr Martin Ballangarry OAM, Clr Rhonda Hoban OAM, Clr Susan Jenvey, Clr David Jones, Clr Janine Reed, Clr John Wilson, Clr John Wilson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Michael Coulter
      Public Officer: Mr Michael Coulter
    • Narrabri Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 261 NARRABRI NSW 2390
      Street Address: 46-48 Maitland Street Narrabri NSW 2390
      Phone: 02 6799 6866
      Fax: 02 6799 6888

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 13015
      Population: 13135
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Tuesdays 01:30PM
      ABN: 95 717 801 656

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ron Campbell
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Cameron Staines
      Clr Maxine Booby, Clr Ron Campey, Clr Lloyd Finlay, Clr Robert Kneale, Clr Ann Loder, Clr Annie McMahon, Clr Cathy Redding

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Stewart Todd
      Public Officer: Mr Lindsay Mason
    • Narrandera Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 141 East Street NARRANDERA NSW 2700
      Street Address: 141 East Street Narrandera NSW 2700
      Phone: 02 6959 5510
      Fax: 02 6959 1884

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4116.3
      Population: 5899
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 02:00PM
      ABN: 96 547 765 569

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Neville Kschenka
      Deputy Mayor: Clr David Fahey OAM
      Clr Barbara Bryon, Clr Jenny Clarke, Clr Tracey Lewis, Clr Kevin Morris, Clr Narelle Payne

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr George Cowan
      Public Officer: Mr Craig Taylor
    • Narromine Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 115 NARROMINE NSW 2821
      Street Address: 124 Dandaloo Street Narromine NSW 2821
      Phone: 02 6889 9999
      Fax: 02 6889 9998

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5261.5
      Population: 6517
      Meetings: 
      2nd Wednesday 05:30PM
      ABN: 99 352 328 405

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Craig Davies
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dawn Collins
      Clr James Craft, Clr Colin Hamilton, Clr Lyn Jablonski, Clr Leslie Lambert, Clr Rob McCutcheon, Clr Mark Munro

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mrs Jane Redden
      Public Officer: Mrs Marion Truscott
    • Newcastle City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 489 NEWCASTLE NSW 2300
      Street Address: 12 Stewart Avenue Newcastle NSW 2300
      Phone: 02 4974 2000
      Fax: 02 4974 2001

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 186.8
      Population: 165571
      Meetings: 
      Weekly on a Tuesday - 05:30PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 25 242 068 129

      Councillors: (13)

      Lord Mayor: Clr Nuatali Nelmes (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Declan Clausen
      Clr Matthew Byrne, Clr John Church, Clr Carol Duncan, Clr Jason Dunn, Clr Kath Elliott, Clr Brad Luke, Clr John Mackenzie, Clr Allan Robinson, Clr Andrea Rufo, Clr Emma White, Clr Peta Winney-Baartz

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Jeremy Bath
    • North Sydney Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 12 NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059
      Street Address: 200 Miller Street North Sydney NSW 2060
      Phone: 02 9936 8100
      Fax: 02 9936 8177

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10.5
      Population: 75021
      Meetings: 
      4 week cycle Phone: 9936 8100
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 32 353 260 317

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Jilly Gibson (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Barbour
      Clr Zoe Baker, Clr Maryann Beregi, Clr Kathy Brodie, Clr Tony Carr, Clr Alanya Drummond, Clr Samuel Gunning, Clr Jessica Keen, Clr Ian Mutton

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Kenneth Gouldthorp
      Public Officer: Ms Sandra Moore
    • Northern Beaches Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 82 MANLY NSW 1655
      Street Address: Civic Centre 725 Pittwater Road Dee Why NSW 2099
      Phone: 1300 434 434
      Fax: 02 9971 4522

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 254.2
      Population: 273499
      Meetings: 
      usually 4th Tuesday 6:00pm
      ABN: 57 284 295 198

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Michael Regan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Candy Bingham
      Clr Rory Amon, Clr Pat Daley, Clr Vincent De Luca, Clr Kylie Ferguson, Clr Sarah Grattan, Clr Roslyn Harrison, Clr Sue Heins, Clr Alex McTaggart, Clr Penny Philpot, Clr Stuart Sprott, Clr David Walton, Clr Natalie Warren, Clr Ian White

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Ray Brownlee
    • Oberon Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 84 OBERON NSW 2787
      Street Address: 137 Oberon Street Oberon NSW 2787
      Phone: 02 6329 8100

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3625
      Population: 5411
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday of Month, 5:30PM
      ABN: 13 632 416 736

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Kathy Sajowitz
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Mark Kellam
      Clr Don Capel, Clr Ian Doney, Clr Kerry Gibbons, Clr Brenda Lyon, Clr Clive McCarthy, Clr Mick McKechnie, Clr Andrew McKibbin

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Gary Wallace
      Public Officer: Ms Lynette Safranek
    • Orange City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 35 ORANGE NSW 2800
      Street Address: Civic Centre Byng St Orange NSW 2800
      Phone: 02 6393 8000
      Fax: 02 6393 8199

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 284.2
      Population: 42451
      Meetings: 
      1st, 3rd Thursdays 07:00PM
      ABN: 85 985 402 386

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Reg Kidd (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Glenn Taylor
      Clr Kevin Duffy, Clr Jason Hamling, Clr Joanne McRae, Clr Tony Mileto, Clr Scott Munro, Clr Stephen Nugent, Clr Sam Romano, Mr Russell Turner, Clr Jeff Whitton

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr David Waddell
      Public Officer: Ms Janessa Constantine
    • Parkes Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 337 PARKES NSW 2870
      Street Address: 2 Cecile Street Parkes NSW 2870
      Phone: 02 6861 2333
      Fax: 02 6862 3946

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5957.6
      Population: 14837
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tue 2:00PM
      ABN: 96 299 629 630

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Ken Keith
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Barbara Newton
      Clr Wally Biles, Clr Bill Jayet, Clr Ken McGrath, Clr Louise O'Leary, Clr George Pratt, Clr Patrica Smith, Clr Alan Ward, Clr Neil Westcott

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Kent Boyd
      Public Officer: Mr Les Finn
    • Parramatta, Council of the City of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 32 PARRAMATTA NSW 2124
      Street Address: 126 Church Street Parramatta NSW 2150
      Phone: 1300 617 058
      Fax: 02 9806 5917

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 83.8
      Population: 257197
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Mon 6:30pm (nil Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 49907174773

      Councillors: (15)

      Lord Mayor: Clr Bob Dwyer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Michelle Garrard
      Clr Benjamin Barrak, Clr Phil Bradley, Clr Donna Davis, Clr Pierre Esber, Clr Steven Issa, Clr Andrew Jefferies, Clr Sameer Pandey, Clr Patricia Prociv, Clr Bill Tyrrell, Clr Lorraine Wearne, Clr Andrew Wilson, Clr Martin Zaiter

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Brett Newman
      Public Officer: Mr Ian Woodward
    • Penrith City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 60 PENRITH NSW 2751
      Street Address: Civic Centre 601 High Street Penrith NSW 2750
      Phone: 02 4732 7777
      Fax: 02 4732 7958

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 404.7
      Population: 212977
      Meetings: 
      Mondays once a month at 7:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 43 794 422 563

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Karen McKeown OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Patricia Hitchen
      Clr Jim Aitken OAM, Clr Bernard Bratusa, Clr Todd Carney, Mr Brian Cartwright, Mrs Robin Cook, Clr Marcus Cornish, Clr Kevin Crameri OAM, Clr Gregory Davies, Clr Mark Davies, Clr Aaron Duke, Clr Ross Fowler OAM, Clr Kath Presdee, Clr John Thain

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Warwick Winn
      Public Officer: Mr Glenn McCarthy
    • Port Macquarie-Hastings Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 84 PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444
      Street Address: Cnr Lord & Burrawan Streets Port Macquarie NSW 2444
      Phone: 02 6581 8111
      Fax: 02 6581 8123

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3682.4
      Population: 84525
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday/month 5.30PM
      ABN: 11 236 901 601

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Peta Pinson (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Lisa Intemann
      Clr Peter Alley, Clr Sharon Griffiths, Clr Geoff Hawkins, Clr Peta Pinson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Dr Clare Allen
    • Port Stephens Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 RAYMOND TERRACE NSW 2324
      Street Address: 116 Adelaide St (Old Pacific Highway) Raymond Terrace NSW 2324
      Phone: 02 4980 0255
      Fax: 02 4987 3612

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 858.4
      Population: 73481
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 05:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 16 744 377 876

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Ryan Palmer (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Le Mottee
      Clr Jaimie Abbott, Clr Giacomo Arnott, Clr Chris Doohan, Clr Glen Dunkley, Clr Ken Jordan, Clr John Nell, Clr Ryan Palmer, Clr Sarah Smith, Clr Steve Tucker

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Wayne Wallis
      Public Officer: Mr Tony Wickham
    • Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 90 QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620
      Street Address: 256 Crawford Street Queanbeyan NSW 2620
      Phone: 1300 735 025
      Fax: 02 6285 6666

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5318.9
      Population: 61100
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 5:30pm
      ABN: 12 842 195 133

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Tim Overall
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Trudy Taylor
      Clr Michele Biscotti, Clr Peter Bray, Clr Brian Brown, Clr Pete Harrison, Clr Trevor Hicks, Clr Peter Marshall, Clr Radmila Noveska, Clr Mark Schweikert, Clr Kenrick Winchester

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Tegart
      Public Officer: Mr Bill Warne
    • Randwick City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 30 Frances Street RANDWICK NSW 2031
      Street Address: 30 Frances Street Randwick NSW 2031
      Phone: 1300 722 542
      Fax: 02 9319 1510

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 36.3
      Population: 155649
      Meetings: 
      4th Tue 6:00PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 77 362 844 121

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Danny Said
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Philipa Veitch
      Clr Anthony Andrews, Clr Tony Bowen, Clr Noel D'Souza, Clr Carlos Da Rocha, Clr Christie Hamilton, Clr Alexandra Luxford, Clr Murray Matson, Clr Kathy Neilson, Clr Dylan Parker, Clr Brendan Roberts, Clr Ted Seng, Clr Lindsay Shurey, Clr Harry Stavrinos

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Therese Manns
      Public Officer: Mr David Kelly
    • Richmond Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 10 CASINO NSW 2470
      Street Address: Cnr Walker Street and Graham Place Casino NSW 2470
      Phone: 02 6660 0300
      Fax: 02 6660 1300

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3047.4
      Population: 23465
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 5:00PM
      ABN: 54 145 907 009

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Robert Mustow (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Morrissey
      Clr Sam Cornish, Clr Sandra Duncan-Humphrys, Clr Robert Hayes, Clr Jill Lyons, Clr Daniel Simpson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Vaughan Macdonald
      Public Officer: Ms Debra McLean
    • Ryde, Council of the City of

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 2069 NORTH RYDE NSW 1670
      Street Address: 1 Pope Street Ryde NSW 2112
      Phone: 02 9952 8222
      Fax: 02 9952 8070

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 40.5
      Population: 131271
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 81 621 292 610

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Jerome Laxale
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Peter Kim
      Clr Trenton Brown, Clr Edwina Clifton, Clr Christopher Gordon, Clr Jordan Lane, Clr Roy Maggio, Clr Chris Moujalli, Clr Penny Pedersen, Clr Bernard Purcell, Clr Sarkis Yedelian, Clr Shuo (Simon) Zhou

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr George Dedes
      Public Officer: Mr Tim Herridge
    • Shellharbour City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 155 SHELLHARBOUR CITY CENTRE NSW 2529
      Street Address: Shellharbour Civic Centre 76 Cygnet Avenue SHELLHARBOUR CITY CENTRE NSW 2529
      Phone: 02 4221 6111
      Fax: 02 4221 6016

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 147.4
      Population: 73233
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Tuesday 06:30PM
      ABN: 78 392 627 134

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Marianne Saliba
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Murray
      Clr Moira Hamilton, Clr Kellie Marsh, Clr Peter Moran, Clr Robert Petreski

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Carey McIntyre
      Public Officer: Ms Flora Lepouras
    • Shoalhaven City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 NOWRA NSW 2541
      Street Address: Bridge Road Nowra NSW 2541
      Phone: 02 4429 3111
      Fax: 02 4422 1816

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4566.7
      Population: 105648
      Meetings: 
      4thTuesday 05:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 59 855 182 344

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Amanda Findley (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Patricia White
      Clr Annette Alldrick, Clr Nina Cheyne, Clr Kaye Gartner, Clr Joanna Gash, Clr Andrew Guile, Clr Mark Kitchener, Clr John Levett, Clr Mitchell Pakes, Clr Robert Proudfoot, Clr Greg Watson, Clr John Wells

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Stephen Dunshea
      Public Officer: Ms Sara McMahon
    • Singleton Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 314 SINGLETON NSW 2330
      Street Address: Queen Street Singleton NSW 2330
      Phone: 02 6578 7290
      Fax: 02 6572 4197

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4892.7
      Population: 23461
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday 05:30PM
      ABN: 52 877 492 396

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Sue Moore (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tony Jarrett
      Clr Godfrey Adamthwaite, Clr Sue George, Clr Hollee Jenkins, Clr Sarah Lukeman, Clr John Martin OAM, Clr Tony McNamara, Clr Val Scott, Clr Danny Thompson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Jason Linnane
      Public Officer: Mr Anthony Egan
    • Snowy Monaro Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 714 COOMA NSW 2630
      Street Address: 81 Commissioner Street COOMA NSW 2630
      Phone: 1300 345 345

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 15163.5
      Population: 20795
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 5:00pm
      ABN: 72 906 802 034

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Peter Beer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Lynley Miners
      Clr John Castellari, Clr Rogan Corbett, Clr James Ewart, Clr Suzanne Haslingden, Clr John Last, Clr Anne Maslin, Clr Brian Old, Clr John Rooney, Clr Robert Stewart

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Bascomb
      Public Officer: Ms Joyleen Mathias
    • Snowy Valleys Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 76 Capper Street TUMUT NSW 2720
      Street Address: 76 Capper Street TUMUT NSW 2720
      Phone: 1800 069 280
      Fax: 02 6941 2678

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8959
      Population: 14479
      Meetings: 
      mostly 3rd Thursday 2:00pm

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr James Hayes
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Larter
      Clrq Andriana Benjamin, Clr Cate Cross, Clr Julia Ham, Clr Margaret Isselmann, Clr Geoff Pritchard, Clr Cor Smit, Clr Bruce Wright OAM

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Matthew Hyde
    • Strathfield Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 120 STRATHFIELD NSW 2135
      Street Address: 65 Homebush Road Strathfield NSW 2135
      Phone: 02 9748 9999
      Fax: 02 9764 1034

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 14
      Population: 46926
      Meetings: 
      1st Tuesday 6:30PM
      ABN: 52 719 940 263

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Antoine Doueihi
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Karen Pensabene
      Clr Maryanne Duggan, Clr Nella Hall, Clr Stephanie Kokkolis, Clr Gulian Vaccari

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Henry Wong
      Public Officer: Mr Geoff Baker
    • Sutherland Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 17 SUTHERLAND NSW 1499
      Street Address: 4-20 Eton Street Sutherland NSW 2232
      Phone: 02 9710 0333
      Fax: 02 9710 0265

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 333.6
      Population: 230611
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday of the month 6.30PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 52 018 204 808

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Steve Simpson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Michael Forshaw
      Clr Jack Boyd, Clr Barry Collier, Clr Thomas Croucher, Clr Kent Johns, Clr Greg McLean, Clr Daniel Nicholls, Clr Carmelo Pesce, Clr Carol Provan, Clr John Riad, Clr Peter Scaysbrook, Clr Marie Simone, Clr Diedree Steinwall

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Manjeet Grewal
    • Sydney, Council of the City of

      Details

      Postal Address : GPO Box 1591 SYDNEY NSW 2001
      Street Address: 456 Kent Street Sydney NSW 2000
      Phone: 02 9265 9333
      Fax: 02 9265 9222

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 26.7
      Population: 246343
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Monday 5:00PM
      ABN: 22 636 550 790

      Councillors: (10)

      Lord Mayor: Clr Clover Moore (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jess Scully
      Clr Craig Chung, Clr Christine Forster, Clr Robert Kok, Clr Jess Miller, Clr Kerryn Phelps, Clr Linda Scott, Clr Philip Thalis, Clr Angela Vithoulkas

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Monica Barone
      Public Officer: Ms Marcia Doheny
    • Tamworth Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 555 TAMWORTH NSW 2340
      Street Address: Ray Walsh House 437 Peel Street Tamworth NSW 2340
      Phone: 02 6767 5555
      Fax: 02 6767 5499

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9884.4
      Population: 62541
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 4th Tuesday 6:30PM
      ABN: 52 631 074 450

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Colin Murray
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Phil Betts
      Clr Charles Impey, Mr Glenn Inglis, Clr Jim Maxwell, Clr Mark Rodda, Clr Helen Tickle, Clr Russell Webb, Clr Juanita Wilson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Paul Bennett
      Public Officer: Mr Chris Weber
    • Temora Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 262 TEMORA NSW 2666
      Street Address: 105 Loftus Street Temora NSW 2666
      Phone: 02 6980 1100
      Fax: 02 6980 1138

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2802
      Population: 6307
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday, 04:00PM
      ABN: 55 048 860 109

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rick Firman OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Graham Sinclair
      Clr Nigel Judd, Clr Claire McLaren, Clr Max Oliver, Clr Lindy Reinhold, Clr Dennis Sleigh, Clr Kenneth Smith, Clr Dale Wiencke

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Gary Lavelle
    • Tenterfield Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 214 TENTERFIELD NSW 2372
      Street Address: 247 Rouse Street Tenterfield NSW 2372
      Phone: 02 6736 6000
      Fax: 02 6736 6005

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7322.8
      Population: 6594
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 9:30 AM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 85 010 810 083

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Peter Petty
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Greg Sauer
      Clr Don Forbes, Clr John Macnish, Clr Brian Murray, Clr Tom Peters, Clr Michael Petrie, Clr Bronwyn Petrie, Clr Bob Rogan, Clr Gary Verri

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Daryl Buckingham
      Public Officer: Ms Kylie Smith
    • Tweed Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 816 MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484
      Street Address: Civic and Cultural Centre Tumbulgum Road Murwillumbah NSW 2484
      Phone: 02 6670 2400
      Fax: 02 6670 2429

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1307.7
      Population: 97001
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 03:30PM
      ABN: 90 178 732 496

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Chris Cherry
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Reece Byrnes
      Clr Pryce Allsop, Clr Ronald Cooper, Clr Katie Milne, Clr James Owen, Clr Warren Polglase

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Troy Green
      Public Officer: Mr Neil Baldwin
    • Upper Hunter Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 208 SCONE NSW 2337
      Street Address: 135 Liverpool Street Scone NSW 2337
      Phone: 02 6540 1100
      Fax: 02 6545 2671

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8096.1
      Population: 14180
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday each month 5:00PM
      ABN: 17 261 839 740

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Maurice Collison
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Kiwa Fisher
      Clr Sue Abbott, Clr Josh Brown, Clr James Burns, Clr Ron Campbell, Clr Lorna Driscoll, Clr Lee Watts

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Greg McDonald
    • Upper Lachlan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 GUNNING NSW 2581
      Street Address: 44 Spring Street Crookwell NSW 2583
      Phone: 02 4830 1000
      Fax: 02 4845 1426

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7127.4
      Population: 8059
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 9:00AM
      ABN: 81 011 241 552

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Stafford
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Searl
      Clr Paul Culhane, Clr Pam Kensit, Clr Brian McCormack, Clr Darren O'Brien, Clr James Wheelwright

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Colleen Worthy
      Public Officer: Mr Andrew Croke
    • Uralla Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 106 URALLA NSW 2358
      Street Address: 32 Salisbury Street Uralla NSW 2358
      Phone: 02 6778 6300
      Fax: 02 6778 5073

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3226.5
      Population: 6012
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 12:00 Noon
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 55 868 272 018

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Michael Pearce (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Isabel Strutt
      Clr Mark Dusting, Clr Natasha Ledger, Mr Tom O'Connor, Clr Levi Sampson, Clr Tara Toomey

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Kate Jessep
    • Wagga Wagga City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Street Address: Wagga Wagga Civic Centre Cnr Baylis and Morrow Street Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
      Phone: 1300 292 442
      Fax: 02 6926 9199

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4824.5
      Population: 65258
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Mondays 06:00PM
      ABN: 56 044 159 537

      Councillors: (9)

      Lord Mayor: Clr Greg Conkey OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dallas Tout
      Clr Yvonne Braid, Clr Greg Conkey OAM, Clr Dan Hayes, Clr Vanessa Keenan, Clr Rod Kendall, Clr Tim Koschel, Clr Kerry Pascoe

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Peter Thompson
    • Walcha Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 2 WALCHA NSW 2354
      Street Address: 2 Hamilton Street Walcha NSW 2354
      Phone: 02 6774 2500
      Fax: 02 6777 1181

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6261
      Population: 3134
      Meetings: 
      last Wednesday of Month 2:00PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 24 780 320 847

      Councillors: (8)

      Mayor: Clr Eric Noakes
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jennifer Kealey
      Clr Peter Blomfield, Clr Kevin Ferrier, Clr Bill Heazlett, Clr Scott Kermode, Clr Clint Lyon, Clr Rachael Wellings

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Chris Weber
    • Walgett Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 31 WALGETT NSW 2832
      Street Address: 77 Fox Street Walgett NSW 2832
      Phone: 02 6828 1399
      Fax: 02 6828 1608

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 22308.4
      Population: 5953
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday each month 10:00AM
      ABN: 88 769 076 385

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ian Woodcock OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Manuel Martinez
      Clr Jane Keir, Clr Bill Murray, Clr Kelly Smith, Clr Michael Taylor, Clr Robbie Turnbull, Clr Lawrence Walford

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Michael Urquhart
      Public Officer: Mr Stephen Holland
    • Warren Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 6 WARREN NSW 2824
      Street Address: 115 Dubbo Street Warren NSW 2824
      Phone: 02 6847 6600
      Fax: 02 6847 6633

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10753.8
      Population: 2697
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 08:30AM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 87 198 932 652

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Milton Quigley
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Brett Williamson
      Clr Mark Beach, Clr Andrew Brewer, Clr Sarah Derrett, Clr Heather Druce, Clr Ron Higgins, Clr Karlene Irving, Clr Pauline Serdity, Clr Kevin Taylor, Clr Katrina Walker, Clr Rex Wilson

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Gary Woodman
      Public Officer: Mr Darren Arthur
    • Warrumbungle Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 191 COONABARABRAN NSW 2357
      Street Address: 20-22 John Street Coonabarabran NSW 2357
      Phone: 02 6849 2000
      Fax: 02 6842 1337

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 12372.1
      Population: 9278
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 5.00PM
      ABN: 63 348 671 239

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ambrose Doolan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Aniello Iannuzzi
      Clr Kodi Brady, Clr Anne-Louise Capel, Clr Fred Clancy, Clr Ambrose Doolan, Clr Wendy Hill, Clr Ray Lewis, Clr Peter Shinton, Clr Denis Todd, Clr Denis Todd

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Roger Bailey
    • Waverley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 9 BONDI JUNCTION NSW 1355
      Street Address: Cnr. Paul St & Bondi Rd Bondi Junction NSW 2022
      Phone: 02 9083 8000
      Fax: 02 9387 1820

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9.4
      Population: 74295
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday - 6:30pm
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 12 502 583 608

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Paula Masselos
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Elaine Keenan
      Clr Sally Betts, Clr Angela Burrill, Clr George Copeland, Clr Leon Goltsman, Clr Tony Kay, Clr Steven Lewis, Clr Will Nemesh, Dr Marjorie O'Neill BA, BBus(Hons), PhD MP, Clr John Wakefield, Clr Dominic Wy Kanak

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Emily Scott
      Public Officer: Ms Jane Worthy
    • Weddin Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 125 GRENFELL NSW 2810
      Street Address: Camp Street Grenfell NSW 2810
      Phone: 02 6343 1212
      Fax: 02 6343 1203

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3414.9
      Population: 3613
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 05:00PM
      ABN: 73 819 323 291

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Liebich
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Best
      Clr Craig Bembrick, Clr Carly Brown, Clr Phillip Diprose, Clr Stuart McKellar, Clr John Niven, Clr Stephen O'Byrne, Clr Jan Parlett

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Glenn Carroll
      Public Officer: Mr Lachlan Gibson
    • Wentworth Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 81 WENTWORTH NSW 2648
      Street Address: 26 - 28 Adelaide Street Wentworth NSW 2648
      Phone: 03 5027 5027
      Fax: 03 5027 5000

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 26256.2
      Population: 7053
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 09:00AM
      ABN: 96 283 886 815

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Susan Nichols
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tim Elstone
      Clr Greg Evans, Clr Melisa Hederics, Clr Steve Heywood, Clr Jane Macallister, Clr Donald McKinnon, Clr Peter Nunan, Clr Bill Wheeldon

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Ken Ross
      Public Officer: Ms Terri Maguire
    • Willoughby City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 57 CHATSWOOD NSW 2057
      Street Address: Administrative Building 31-37 Victor Street Chatswood NSW 2067
      Phone: 02 9777 1000
      Fax: 02 9777 1038

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 22.4
      Population: 81189
      Meetings: 
      Every 2nd & 4th Monday 7:00PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 47 974 826 099

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Gail Giles-Gidney (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Craig Campbell
      Clr Hugh Eriksson, Clr Denis Fernandez, Clr Tony Mustaca, Clr Wendy Norton, Clr Angelo Rozos, Clr Judith Rutherford, Clr Lynne Saville, Clr Christine Tuon, Clr Nic Wright, Clr Brendon Zhu

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Debra Just
    • Wingecarribee Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 141 MOSS VALE NSW 2577
      Street Address: Civic Centre Elizabeth Street Moss Vale NSW 2577
      Phone: 02 4868 0888
      Fax: 02 4869 1203

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2689.3
      Population: 51134
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 4th Wednesday 03:30PM
      ABN: 49 546 344 354

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Duncan Gair
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Grahame Andrews
      Clr Duncan Gair, Clr Ken Halstead, Clr Graham McLaughlin, Clr Peter Nelson, Clr Ian Scandrett, Clr Garry Turland, Clr Larry Whipper

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Ms Lisa Miscamble
      Public Officer: Mr Barry Paull
      Administrator: Mr Viv May PSM
    • Wollondilly Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 PICTON NSW 2571
      Street Address: 62-64 Menangle Street Picton NSW 2571
      Phone: 02 4677 1100
      Fax: 02 4677 2339

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2555.4
      Population: 53149
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 3rd Tuesday 06:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 93 723 245 808

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Robert Khan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Michael Banasik
      Clr Blair Briggs, Clr Matthew Deeth, Clr Matthew Gould, Clr Judy Hannan, Clr Simon Landow, Clr Noel Lowry

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Ben Taylor
      Public Officer: Mr John Sproule
    • Wollongong City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 8821 WOLLONGONG DC NSW 2500
      Street Address: 41 Burelli Street Wollongong NSW 2500
      Phone: 02 4227 7111
      Fax: 02 4227 7277

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 684
      Population: 218114
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday @ 6PM
      ABN: 63 139 525 939

      Councillors: (13)

      Lord Mayor: Clr Gordon Bradbery AM (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tania Brown
      Clr Cath Blakey, Clr David Brown, Clr Leigh Colacino, Clr Mithra Cox, Clr John Dorahy, Clr Dom Figliomeni, Clr Janice Kershaw, Ms Victoria King, Clr Ann Martin, Clr Jenelle Rimmer, Clr Cameron Walters

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Greg Doyle
      Public Officer: Mr Todd Hopwood
    • Woollahra Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 61 DOUBLE BAY NSW 1360
      Street Address: 536 New South Head Road Double Bay NSW 2028
      Phone: 02 9391 7000
      Fax: 02 9391 7044

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 12.3
      Population: 59387
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Monday 08.00PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 32 218 483 245

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Susan Wynne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Richard Shields
      Clr Peter Cavanagh, Clr Claudia Cullen, Clr Luise Elsing, Clr Mary-Lou Jarvis, Clr Anthony Marano, Clr Nick Maxwell, Clr Megan McEwin, Clr Harriet Price, Clr Lucinda Regan, Clr Matthew Robertson, Clr Isabelle Shapiro, Clr Mark Silcocks

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Craig Swift-McNair
      Public Officer: Mr Don Johnston
    • Yass Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 6 YASS NSW 2582
      Street Address: 206 Comur Street YASS NSW 2582
      Phone: 02 6226 1477
      Fax: 02 6226 2598

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3995.3
      Population: 17087
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 04:00PM
      ABN: 50 119 744 650

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rowena Abbey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Nathan Furry
      Clr Cecil Burgess, Clr Geoff Frost, Clr Allison Harker, Clr Jasmin Jones, Clr Michael McManus, Clr Mike Reid, Clr Kim Turner

      Senior Staff

      General Manager: Mr Chris Berry
  • County Council
    • Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 664 WALGETT NSW 2832
      Street Address: 77 Fox Street WALGETT NSW 2832
      Phone: 02 6828 1399
      Fax: 02 6828 1608
       

      County Purpose

      Eradication of Noxious Weeds

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Doug Batten
      Member: Clr Mark Beach
      Member: Clr Andrew Brewer
      Member: Clr Bill Fisher
      Member: Clr Ray Lewis
      Member: Clr Manuel Martinez
      Member: Clr Gregory Peart
      Member: Clr Peter Shinton
      Member: Clr Michael Webb
      Member: Clr Ian Woodcock OAM
      General Manager: Mr Donald Ramsland

      Member Councils

      Coonamble Shire Council
      Gilgandra Shire Council
      Walgett Shire Council
      Warren Shire Council
      Warrumbungle Shire Council
    • Central Tablelands Water Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 61 BLAYNEY NSW 2799
      Street Address: 30 Church Street Blayney NSW 2799
      Phone: 02 6391 7200
      Fax: 02 6368 2451
       

      County Purpose

      Water Supply

      Senior Staff

      Chairman: Clr David Somervaille
      Deputy Chairman: Clr Kevin Walker
      Member: Clr Craig Bembrick
      Member: Clr Paul Best
      Member: Clr Geoff Braddon OAM
      Member: Clr Anthony Durkin
      Member: Clr Alan Griffiths
      Member: Clr Geoff McClelland
      Member: Clr John Newstead
      General Manager: Mr Gavin Rhodes
      Director Finance and Corporate Services: Mr Peter McFarlane
      Director Operations and Technical Services: Mr Noel Wellham

      Member Councils

      Blayney Shire Council
      Cabonne Council
      Weddin Shire Council
    • Goldenfields Water County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 220 TEMORA NSW 2666
      Street Address: 84 Parkes Street Temora NSW 2666
      Phone: 02 6977 3200
      Fax: 02 6977 3299
       

      County Purpose

      Water Supply

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Dennis Palmer
      Deputy Chair: Clr David McCann
      Member: Mr Greg Armstrong
      Member: Clr Bob Callow
      Member: Clr Liz McGlynn
      Member: Clr Kevin Morris
      Member: Clr Graham Sinclair
      Member: Clr Matthew Stadtmiller
      Corporate Services Manager: Ms Michele Curran
      General Manger: Mr Aaron Drenovski
      Operations Manager: Mr Tony Goodyer
      Engineering Manager: Ms Samantha Jung
      Production and Services Manager: Mr Geoffrey Veneris

      Member Councils

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council
      Hilltops Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Narrandera Shire Council
      Temora Shire Council
    • Hawkesbury River County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 6021 SOUTH WINDSOR DC NSW 2756
      Street Address: 6 Walker Street South Windsor NSW 2756
      Phone: 02 4587 0230
      Fax: 02 4587 7354
       

      County Purpose

      Eradication of Noxious Weeds

      Senior Staff

      Chair: Clr Nathan Zamprogno
      Deputy Chair: Clr Samuel Uno
      Member: Clr Brad Bunting
      Member: Clr Marcus Cornish
      Member: Clr Julie Griffiths
      Member: Clr Jacob Jackson
      Member: Clr Amanda Kotlash
      Member: Clr Karen McKeown OAM
      General Manager: Mr Chris Dewhurst
      Weeds Operations Manager: Mr Christopher Stanfield

      Member Councils

      Blacktown City Council
      Hawkesbury City Council
      Hills Shire Council, The
      Penrith City Council
    • New England County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 881 ARMIDALE NSW 2350
      Street Address: 129 Rusden Street Armidale NSW 2350
      Phone: 02 6770 3602
      Fax: 02 6771 1893
       

      County Purpose

      Eradication of Noxious Weeds

      Senior Staff

      Chair: Clr Mark Dusting
      Deputy Chair: Clr Scott Kermode
      Member: Clr Jon Galletly
      Member: Clr Andrew Murat
      Member: Clr Margaret O'Connor
      Member: Clr Carol Sparks
      General Manager: Mr Tim Weeks

      Member Councils

      Armidale Dumaresq Council
      Glen Innes Severn Council
      Guyra Shire Council
      Uralla Shire Council
      Walcha Council
    • Riverina Water County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 456 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Street Address: 91 - 93 Hammond Avenue Wagga Wagga NSW 2650
      Phone: 02 6922 0608
      Fax: 02 6921 2241
       

      County Purpose

      Water Supply

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Greg Verdon
      Deputy Chairperson: Clr Paul Funnell
      Member: Clr Yvonne Braid
      Member: Clr Greg Conkey OAM
      Member: Clr Vanessa Keenan
      Member: Clr Tim Koschel
      Member: Clr Doug Meyer OAM
      Member: Clr Tony Quinn
      Member: Mr Bede Spannagle
      General Manager: Mr Andrew Crakanthorp
      Director of Engineering: Clr Patrick Bourke

      Member Councils

      Federation Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Wagga Wagga City Council
    • Rous County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 230 LISMORE NSW 2480
      Street Address: 218-232 Molesworth Street Lismore NSW 2480
      Phone: 02 6623 3800
      Fax: 02 6622 1181
       

      County Purpose

      Bulk Water Supply, Weed Biosecurity, Flood Mitigaton

      Senior Staff

      Chair - Ballina Shire Council nominee: Clr Keith Williams
      Deputy Chair - Lismore City Council nominee: Clr Vanessa Ekins
      Member - Ballina Shire Council nominee: Clr Sharon Cadwallader
      Member - Byron Shire Council nominee: Clr Basil Cameron
      Member - Lismore City Council nominee: Clr Darlene Cook
      Member - Richmond Valley Council nominee: Clr Sandra Humphrys
      Member - Richmond Valley Council nominee: Clr Robert Mustow
      General Manager: Mr Phillip Rudd
      Group Manager Corporate and Commercial: Mr Guy Bezrouchko
      Group Manager Operations: Mr Andrew Logan
      Group Manager Planning and Delivery: Mr Michael Mackenzie
      Group Manager People and Performance: Ms Helen McNeil

      Member Councils

      Ballina Shire Council
      Byron Shire Council
      Lismore City Council
      Richmond Valley Council
    • Upper Hunter County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 122 MUSWELLBROOK NSW 2333
      Street Address: Maitland Street Muswellbrook NSW 2333
      Phone: 02 6549 3802
      Fax: 02 6549 3701
       

      County Purpose

      Eradication of Noxious Weeds

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Tony McNamara
      Deputy Chairperson: Clr Maurice Collison
      Member: Clr Ron Campbell
      Member: Mr Michael Johnsen
      Member: Clr John Martin OAM
      Member: Clr Malcolm Ogg
      Member: Clr Gary Serhan
      General Manager: Mr Steve McDonald
      Finance Manager: Mr Grant O'Leary

      Member Councils

      Muswellbrook Shire Council
      Singleton Council
      Upper Hunter Shire Council
    • Upper Macquarie County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 703 BATHURST NSW 2795
      Street Address: 7 Lee Street Kelso NSW 2795
      Phone: 02 6338 2875
      Fax: 02 6331 9620
       

      County Purpose

      Eradication of Noxious Weeds

      Senior Staff

      Chairman: Clr Ian North
      Deputy Chairman: Clr Andrew McKibbin
      Member: Clr Don Capel
      Member: Clr John Fry
      Member: Clr David Kingham
      Member: Clr Stephen Lesslie
      Member: Clr Bruce Reynolds
      Member: Clr Steve Ring
      General Manager: Mr David Young
      Chief Weeds Officer: Mr Jackson Chris

      Member Councils

      Bathurst Regional Council
      Blayney Shire Council
      Lithgow Council, City of
      Oberon Council
  • Joint Organisation
    • Canberra Region Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 66 QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620
      Fax: 0418 940 137

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Rowena Abbey
      Executive Officer: Ms Kalina Koloff

      Member Councils

      Bega Valley Shire Council
      Eurobodalla Shire Council
      Goulburn Mulwaree Council
      Hilltops Council
      Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
      Snowy Monaro Regional Council
      Snowy Valleys Council
      Upper Lachlan Shire Council
      Wingecarribee Shire Council
      Yass Valley Council
    • Central NSW Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 333 FORBES NSW 2871
      Phone: 02 6331 9246
      Fax: 0428 690 935

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Ms Jenny Bennett
      Deputy Chairperson: Clr Scott Ferguson
      Chairperson: Clr John Medcalf OAM

      Member Councils

      Bathurst Regional Council
      Blayney Shire Council
      Cabonne Council
      Cowra Shire Council
      Forbes Shire Council
      Lachlan Shire Council
      Oberon Council
      Orange City Council
      Parkes Shire Council
      Weddin Shire Council
    • Far North West Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 223 COBAR NSW 2835
      Phone: 02 6836 5888

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Barry Hollman
      Executive Officer: Mr Greg Lamont

      Member Councils

      Bourke Shire Council
      Cobar Shire Council
      Walgett Shire Council
    • Far South West Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 353 BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
      Phone: 03 5027 5027

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Ms Bridgett Leopold
      Deputy Chairperson: Mr Bob Stewart
      Chairperson: Clr Darriea Turley AM

      Member Councils

      Balranald Shire Council
      Broken Hill City Council
      Central Darling Shire Council
      Wentworth Shire Council
    • Hunter Joint Organisation of Councils

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3137 THORNTON NSW 2322
      Street Address: 59 Bonville Ave Thornton NSW 2322
      Phone: 02 4978 4040

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Mr Joe James
      Chairperson: Clr Bob Pynsent

      Member Councils

      Cessnock City Council
      Dungog Shire Council
      Lake Macquarie City Council
      Maitland City Council
      Mid-Coast Council
      Muswellbrook Shire Council
      Newcastle City Council
      Port Stephens Council
      Singleton Council
      Upper Hunter Shire Council
    • Illawarra Shoalhaven Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 148 KIAMA NSW 2533
      Phone: 02 4232 3200

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Gordon Bradbery AM
      Acting Executive Officer: Ms Melinda Liberato

      Member Councils

      Kiama, The Council of the Municipality of
      Shellharbour City Council
      Shoalhaven City Council
      Wollongong City Council
    • Mid North Coast Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 84 PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444
      Fax: 0400 081 803

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Liz Campbell
      Acting Executive Officer: Ms Elizabeth Jeremy

      Member Councils

      Bellingen Shire Council
      Kempsey Shire Council
      Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
    • Namoi Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 555 TAMWORTH NSW 2340
      Phone: 02 6767 5267

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Jamie Chaffey
      Deputy Chairperson: Clr Colin Murray
      Executive Officer: Ms Rebel Thomson

      Member Councils

      Gunnedah Shire Council
      Gwydir Shire Council
      Liverpool Plains Shire Council
      Tamworth Regional Council
      Walcha Council
    • New England Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 261 NARRABRI NSW 2390
      Fax: 0448 219 208

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Ms Melissa McLeod
      Chairperson: Clr Michael Pearce

      Member Councils

      Armidale Regional Council
      Glen Innes Severn Council
      Inverell Shire Council
      Moree Plains Shire Council
      Narrabri Shire Council
      Tenterfield Shire Council
      Uralla Shire Council
    • Northern Rivers Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 146 LISMORE NSW 2480
      Fax: 0409 558 758

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Danielle Mulholland
      Executive Officer: Ms Nicole Reeve

      Member Councils

      Ballina Shire Council
      Byron Shire Council
      Kyogle Council
      Lismore City Council
      Richmond Valley Council
      Tweed Shire Council
    • Orana Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 115 NARROMINE NSW 2821
      Phone: 02 6889 9999
      Fax: 0408 381 474

      Senior Staff

      Interim Executive Officer: Mr Brad Cam
      Chairperson: Clr Craig Davies
      Deputy Chairperson: Clr Milton Quigley

      Member Councils

      Bogan Shire Council
      Gilgandra Shire Council
      Mid-Western Regional Council
      Narromine Shire Council
      Warren Shire Council
      Warrumbungle Shire Council
    • Riverina and Murray Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3572 ALBURY NSW 2640
      Street Address: 553 Kiewa St ALBURY NSW 2640
      Phone: 02 6023 8791
      Fax: 0408 498 534

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Ms Bridgett Leopold
      Chairperson: Clr Kevin Mack

      Member Councils

      Albury City Council
      Berrigan Shire Council
      Carrathool Shire Council
      Edward River Council
      Federation Council
      Griffith City Council
      Hay Shire Council
      Leeton Shire Council
      Murray River Council
      Murrumbidgee Council
      Narrandera Shire Council
    • Riverina Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 646 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Phone: 02 6931 9050

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Mrs Julie Briggs
      Chairperson: Clr Rick Firman OAM

      Member Councils

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Temora Shire Council
      Wagga Wagga City Council
  • Local Government and Shires Associations
    • Australian Local Government Association

      Details

      Postal Address : Australian Local Government Centre 8 Geils Court Deakin ACT 2600
      Street Address: Australian Local Government Centre 8 Geils Court Deakin ACT 2600
      Phone: 02 6122 9400
      Fax: 02 6122 9401

      Senior Staff

      Chief Executive: Mr Adrian Beresford-Wylie
    • Australian Local Government Women’s Association, NSW Branch Inc

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 937 ST MARYS NSW 2760
      Phone: 1800 621 951

      Senior Staff

      Treasurer: Clr Joyce Wheatley
      Immediate Past President: Clr Darriea Turley AM
      Secretary: Clr Vicki Scott
      President: Clr Karen McKeown OAM
      Vice President - City: Clr Susan Page
      Vice President - Country: Clr Bev Laing
    • Local Government NSW

      Details

      Postal Address : GPO Box 7003 SYDNEY NSW 2001
      Street Address: Level 8 28 Margaret Street Sydney NSW 2000
      Phone: 02 9242 4000
      Fax: 02 9242 4111

      Senior Staff

      Chief Economist: Mr Shaun McBride
      Executive Manager, Member Services: Mrs Lillian Tiddy
      President: Clr Linda Scott
      Treasurer: Clr Jerome Laxale
      Vice President (Rural/Regional): Clr Stephen Lawrence
      Vice President (Metropolitan/Urban): Clr Angelo Tsirekas
      Executive Manager, Advocacy: Ms Kelly Kwan
      Executive Manager, Communications: Ms Toni Allan
      Executive Manager, Member Central: Mr Gary O'Riordan
      Executive Manager, Corporate: Ms Jennifer Trute
      Strategy Manager, Environment: Ms Susy Cenedese
      Strategy Manager, Social and Communities: Mr Damian Thomas
      Strategy Manager, Planning and Transport: Ms Jane Partridge
      Acting Manager, Learning and Development: Ms Jennifer James
      Manager, Events: Ms Meg Fisher
    • Shires Association – Division A

      Details

      Postal Address : Kempsey Shire Council PO Box 78 WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
      Phone: 02 6566 3200
      Fax: 02 6566 3205

      Senior Staff

      Secretary: Mr Allan Burgess

      Member Councils

      Ballina Shire Council
      Bellingen Shire Council
      Far North Coast County Council
      Kempsey Shire Council
      Kyogle Council
      Nambucca Valley Council
      Richmond River County Council
      Richmond Valley Council
      Tweed Shire Council

      Associate Councils

      Clarence Valley Council
    • Shires Association – Division B

      Details

      Postal Address : Inverell Shire Council PO Box 138 INVERELL NSW 2360
      Phone: 02 6728 8288
      Fax: 02 6728 8277

      Senior Staff

      Secretary: Mr Paul Henry
      Representative: Clr Barry Johnston

      Member Councils

      Glen Innes Severn Council
      Gunnedah Shire Council
      Guyra Shire Council
      Gwydir Shire Council
      Inverell Shire Council
      Liverpool Plains Shire Council
      Moree Plains Shire Council
      New England County Council
      Tenterfield Shire Council
      Uralla Shire Council

      Associate Councils

      Armidale Dumaresq Council
    • Shires Association – Division C

      Details

      Postal Address : Warren Shire Council PO Box 6 WARREN NSW 2824

      Senior Staff

      Representative: Clr Rex Wilson
      Secretary: Mr Ashley Wielinga PSM

      Member Councils

      Bogan Shire Council
      Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council
      Coonamble Shire Council
      Gilgandra Shire Council
      Narromine Shire Council
      Walgett Shire Council
      Warren Shire Council
      Warrumbungle Shire Council
      Wellington Council

      Associate Councils

      Dubbo City Council
    • Shires Association – Division D

      Details

      Postal Address : Dungog Shire Council PO Box 95 DUNGOG NSW 2420
      Phone: 02 4995 7777
      Fax: 02 4995 7750

      Senior Staff

      Representative: Clr Stephen Low AM
      Secretary: Mr Craig Deasey

      Member Councils

      Dungog Shire Council
      Gloucester Shire Council
      Singleton Council
      Upper Hunter Shire Council
      Walcha Council

      Associate Councils

      Tamworth Regional Council
    • Shires Association – Division E

      Details

      Postal Address : Parkes Shire Council PO Box 337 PARKES NSW 2870
      Phone: 02 6861 2333
      Fax: 02 6862 3946

      Senior Staff

      Representative: Clr Ken Keith
      Secretary: Mr Alan McCormack

      Member Councils

      Blayney Shire Council
      Cabonne Council
      Central Tablelands Water Council
      Cowra Shire Council
      Forbes Shire Council
      Lachlan Shire Council
      Oberon Council
      Parkes Shire Council
      Upper Macquarie County Council
      Weddin Shire Council

      Associate Councils

      Bathurst Regional Council
      Mid-Western Regional Council
      Orange City Council
    • Shires Association – Division F

      Details

      Postal Address : Murray Shire Council PO Box 21 MATHOURA NSW 2710
      Phone: 03 5884 3303
      Fax: 03 5884 3417

      Senior Staff

      Secretary: Mr Greg Murdoch
      Representative: Clr Brian Sharp OAM
      Director, Corporate & Community Services: Mrs Leanne Neist

      Member Councils

      Berrigan Shire Council
      Carrathool Shire Council
      Central Murray County Council - dissolved 1 July 2019
      Conargo Shire Council
      Deniliquin Council
      Griffith City Council
      Hay Shire Council
      Jerilderie Shire Council
      Leeton Shire Council
      Murray Shire Council
      Murrumbidgee Shire Council
      Narrandera Shire Council
      Wakool, The Council of the Shire of
    • Shires Association – Division G

      Details

      Postal Address : Cootamundra Shire Council PO Box 420 COOTAMUNDRA NSW 2590
      Phone: 02 6940 2100
      Fax: 02 6940 2127

      Senior Staff

      Secretary: Mr Ken Trethewey
      Representative/Treasurer: Clr Paul Braybrooks OAM

      Member Councils

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Cootamundra Shire Council
      Goldenfields Water County Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Gundagai Shire Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Riverina Water County Council
      Temora Shire Council
      Tumbarumba Shire Council
      Tumut Shire Council
      Urana Shire Council

      Associate Councils

      Wagga Wagga City Council
    • Shires Association – Division H

      Details

      Postal Address : Harden Shire Council PO Box 110 HARDEN NSW 2587
      Phone: 02 6386 2305
      Fax: 02 6386 2083

      Senior Staff

      Representative: Clr Chris Manchester
      Secretary: Ms Annabell Miller

      Member Councils

      Bega Valley Shire Council
      Bombala Council
      Boorowa Council
      Cooma-Monaro Shire Council
      Eurobodalla Shire Council
      Harden Shire Council
      Palerang Council
      Snowy River Shire Council
      Upper Lachlan Shire Council

      Associate Councils

      Goulburn Mulwaree Council
      Queanbeyan City Council
    • Shires Association – Division J

      Details

      Postal Address : Central Darling Shire Council PO Box 165 WILCANNIA NSW 2836
      Phone: 08 8083 8900
      Fax: 08 8091 5994
  • Regional Organisations of Councils
    • Border Regional Organisation of Councils (BROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : C/- Tenterfield Shire Council PO Box 214 TENTERFIELD NSW 2373
      Phone: 02 6736 6040
      Fax: 02 6752 3934

      Senior Staff

      Chairperson: Clr Peter Petty

      Constituent Councils

      Balonne Shire Council
      Goondiwindi Regional Council
      Gwydir Shire Council
      Inverell Shire Council
      Moree Plains Shire Council
      Southern Downs Regional Council
      Tenterfield Shire Council
    • Mid North Coast Regional Organisation of Councils (MIDROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : C/- Coffs Harbour City Council Corner of Coff and Castle Streets COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450
      Phone: 02 6648 4000

      Senior Staff

      Secretary: Mr Michael Coulter
      Chair: Clr Rhonda Hoban OAM
      Deputy Chair: Clr Denise Knight
      Treasurer: Mr Steve McGrath
      General Manager Representative: Mr Steve McGrath

      Constituent Councils

      Bellingen Shire Council
      Clarence Valley Council
      Coffs Harbour City Council
      Nambucca Valley Council
    • Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (NSROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 LANE COVE NSW 1595
      Street Address: 48 Longueville Road Lane Cove NSW 2066
      Phone: 02 9911 3660

      Senior Staff

      President: Clr Gail Giles-Gidney
      Executive Director: Dr Meg Montgomery

      Constituent Councils

      Hornsby, The Council of the Shire of
      Hunters Hill, The Council of the Municipality of
      Ku-ring-gai Council
      Lane Cove Municipal Council
      Mosman Municipal Council
      North Sydney Council
      Ryde, Council of the City of
      Willoughby City Council
    • Riverina Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (REROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 646 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Street Address: 81-83 Johnston Street WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Phone: 02 6931 9050
      Fax: 02 6931 9040

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Mrs Julie Briggs
      Chairman: Clr Rick Firman OAM
      Deputy Chair: Clr Neil Smith

      Constituent Councils

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council
      Goldenfields Water County Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Riverina Water County Council
      Temora Shire Council
    • Southern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (SSROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 176 CAMPSIE NSW 2194
      Street Address: 139-145 Beamish Street CAMPSIE NSW 2194
      Phone: 02 8396 3800
      Fax: 02 8396 3816

      Senior Staff

      Senior Vice President: Clr Khal Asfour
      President: Clr John Faker
      Acting General Manager: Ms Helen Sloan
      Secretary/Treasurer: Mr Matthew Stewart
      Junior Vice President: Clr Susan Wynne

      Constituent Councils

      Bayside Council
      Burwood Council
      Canada Bay Council, City of
      Canterbury Bankstown Council
      Georges River Council
      Inner West Council
      Randwick City Council
      Sutherland Shire Council
      Sydney, Council of the City of
      Waverley Council
      Woollahra Municipal Council
    • Sydney Coastal Councils Group Inc (SCCG)

      Details

      Postal Address : Manly Town Hall 1 Belgrave Street MANLY NSW 2095
      Street Address: Manly Town Hall 1 Belgrave Street MANLY NSW 2095
      Phone: 02 9976 1502

      Senior Staff

      Executive Officer: Ms Sarah Joyce
      Chair: Clr Lindsay Shurey

      Constituent Councils

      Bayside Council
      Inner West Council
      North Sydney Council
      Northern Beaches Council
      Randwick City Council
      Sutherland Shire Council
      Waverley Council
      Willoughby City Council
      Woollahra Municipal Council
    • Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (WSROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 63 BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
      Street Address: Level 2, Suite 201, 85 Flushcombe Road BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
      Phone: 02 9671 4333

      Senior Staff

      Senior Vice President: Clr Anthony Bleasdale OAM
      President: Clr Barry Calvert
      Chief Executive Officer RFD: Mr Charles Casuscelli
      Junior Vice President: Clr Don McGregor
      Treasurer: Clr Karress Rhodes
      Executive Officer: Ms Siobhan Turner

      Constituent Councils

      Blacktown City Council
      Blue Mountains City Council
      Cumberland Council
      Fairfield City Council
      Hawkesbury City Council
      Lithgow Council, City of
      Liverpool City Council
      Parramatta City Council