Local Government Directory

  • Council
    • Albury City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 323 ALBURY NSW 2640
      Street Address: 553 Kiewa Street Albury 2640
      Phone: 02 6023 8111
      Fax: 02 6023 8190

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 305.9
      Population: 52949
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 92 965 474 349

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Kevin Mack
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Amanda Cohn
      Clr Darren Cameron, Clr Graham Docksey, Clr Alice Glachan, Clr Murray King, Clr John Stuchbery, Clr David Thurley, Clr Henk van de Ven,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Frank Zaknich
      Deputy CEO, Infrastructure Planning & Environment Mr Brad Ferris
      Deputy CEO, Business Growth & Community Ms Tracey Squire
    • Armidale Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 75A ARMIDALE NSW 2350
      Street Address: 135 Rusden Street Armidale 2350
      Phone: 1300 136 833
      Fax: 02 6772 9275

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8620.7
      Population: 30594
      Meetings: 
      4th Wed 4pm (except 11/12/19)
      ABN: 39 642 954 203

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Simon Murray
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Libby Martin
      Clr Peter Bailey, Clr Jon Galletly, Clr Diane Gray, Clr Andrew Murat, Clr Debra O'Brien, Clr Margaret O'Connor, Clr Dorothy Robinson, Dr Ian Tiley, Clr Bradley Widders,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Susan Law
      Group Leader Service Delivery Mr Mark Piorkowski
    • Ballina Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 450 BALLINA NSW 2478
      Street Address: 40 Cherry Street Ballina 2478
      Phone: 02 6686 4444
      Fax: 02 6686 7035

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 484.9
      Population: 43457
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 09:00AM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 53 929 887 369

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr David Wright (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Eoin Johnston
      Clr Sharon Cadwallader, Clr Jeff Johnson, Clr Stephen McCarthy, Clr Phil Meehan, Clr Sharon Parry, Clr Ben Smith, Clr Keith Williams, Clr Nathan Willis,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Paul Hickey
      Director, Corporate and Community Ms Kelly Brown
      Director, Civil Services Mr John Truman
      Director, Planning and Environmental Health Mr Matthew Wood
    • Balranald Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 120 BALRANALD NSW 2715
      Street Address: 70 Market Street Balranald 2715
      Phone: 03 5020 1300
      Fax: 03 5020 1620

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 21690.7
      Population: 2341
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 5PM
      ABN: 74 678 751 581

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Michael Kitzelmann
      Administrator Mr Mike Colreavy
      Health & Development Officer Mr Ray Mitchell
      Acting Overseer Mr Tallis Stevenson
    • Bathurst Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Private Mail Bag 17 BATHURST NSW 2795
      Street Address: 158 Russell Street Bathurst 2795
      Phone: 02 6333 6111
      Fax: 02 6331 7211

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3817.9
      Population: 42779
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 42 173 522 302

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Bobby Bourke
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ian North
      Clr Warren Aubin, Clr Alex Christian, Clr John Fry, Clr Graeme Hanger, Clr Jess Jennings, Clr Monica Morse OAM, Clr Jacqui Rudge,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Sherley
      Director Cultural and Community Services Mr Alan Cattermole
      Director Corporate Services and Finance Mr Aaron Jones
      Manager Corporate Communications Ms Therese Ryan
      Director Planning & Building Services Mr Neil Southorn
      Director Engineering Services Mr Darren Sturgiss
    • Bayside Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 ROCKDALE NSW 2216
      Street Address: 444-446 Princes Highway Rockdale 2216
      Phone: 02 9562 1666

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 49.9
      Population: 170089
      Meetings: 
      2nd Wed 7:00pm (except in Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 80 690 785 443

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Joe Awada
      Deputy Mayor: Clr James Macdonald
      Clr Liz Barlow, Clr Ron Bezic, Clr Christina Curry, Clr Tarek Ibrahim, Clr Petros Kalligas, Clr Ed McDougall, Clr Scott Morrissey, Clr Michael Nagi, Clr Vicki Poulos, Clr Dorothy Rapisardi, Clr Bill Saravinovski, Clr Paul Sedrak, Clr Andrew Tsounis,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Meredith Wallace
      Director, City Presentation Mr Colin Clissold
      Director, City Life Ms Debra Dawson
      Director, City Performance Mr Michael Mamo
      Director, City Futures Mr Michael McCabe
    • Bega Valley Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 492 BEGA NSW 2550
      Street Address: Zingel Place Bega 2550
      Phone: 02 6499 2222
      Fax: 02 6499 2200

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6278.9
      Population: 34102
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Wednesday 2:00PM
      ABN: 26 987 935 332

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Kristy McBain
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Mitchell Nadin
      Clr Tony Allen, Clr Robyn Bain, Clr Jo Dodds, Clr Russell Fitzpatrick, Clr Cathy Griff, Clr Liz Seckold, Clr Sharon Tapscott,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Leanne Barnes
      Executive Manager, Governance and Organisational Development Ms Nina Churchward
      Group Manager, Transport and Utilities Mr Wayne Sartori
      Group Manager, Strategy and Business Services Mr Lucas Scarpin
      Acting Group Manager, Community Relations and Leisure Mr Simon Schweitzer
    • Bellingen Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 117 BELLINGEN NSW 2454
      Street Address: Hyde Street Bellingen 2454
      Phone: 02 6655 7300
      Fax: 02 6655 2310

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1600.4
      Population: 12946
      Meetings: 
      1st Tuesday 09:00AM
      ABN: 26 066 993 265

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Dominic King (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jennie Fenton
      Clr Garry Carter, Clr Desmae Harrison, Clr Steve Jenkins, Clr Steve Klipin, Clr Toni Wright-Turner,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Elizabeth Jeremy
      Deputy General Manager Corporate and Community Ms Michelle McFadyen
    • Berrigan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 56 Chanter Street Berrigan NSW 2712
      Street Address: 56 Chanter Street Berrigan 2712
      Phone: 03 5888 5100
      Fax: 03 5885 2092

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2065.8
      Population: 8664
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 9:30AM
      ABN: 53 900 833 102

      Councillors: (8)

      Mayor: Clr Matthew Hannan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Daryll Morris
      Clr Ross Bodey, Clr John Bruce, Clr Denis Glanville, Clr Colin Jones, Clr David Reynoldson, Clr John Taylor,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Rowan Perkins
      Director, Technical Services Mr Fred Exton
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Matthew Hansen
    • Blacktown City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 63 BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
      Street Address: 62 Flushcombe Road Blacktown 2148
      Phone: 02 9839 6000
      Fax: 02 9831 1961

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 247
      Population: 357479
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Wednesday 06:30PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 18 153 831 768

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Anthony Bleasdale OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Julie Griffiths
      Clr Susai Benjamin, Clr Frederick Brillo, Clr Brad Bunting, Clr Peter Camilleri, Clr Kathleen Collins, Clr Jess Diaz, Clr Jaymes Diaz, Clr Kevin Gillies, Clr Carol Israel, Clr Chris Quilkey, Clr Linda Santos, Clr Moninder Singh,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Kerry Robinson OAM
      Chief Financial Officer Mr Steven Harris
      Director, Design and Development Ms Glennys James
      Director City Living Ms Vanessa Parkes
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Wayne Rogers
      Director, City Assets Mr Rudi Svarc
      City Architect and Director Transformational Design Mr Vasilios Tsakalos
    • Bland Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 WEST WYALONG NSW 2671
      Street Address: Shire St West Wyalong 2671
      Phone: 02 6972 2266
      Fax: 02 6972 2145

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8557.7
      Population: 5985
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 06:30PM
      ABN: 13 251 814 087

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Brian Monaghan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Liz McGlynn
      Clr Bruce Baker, Clr Rodney Crowe, Clr Penny English, Clr Kerry Keatley, Clr Tony Lord, Clr Murray Thomas, Clr Jan Wyse,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ray Smith PSM
      Director, Community and Development Services Ms Adele Casey
      Director, Nursing Ms Dianne Dundas
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Merv Penny
      Director, Corporate Services Ms Elizabeth White
    • Blayney Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 62 BLAYNEY NSW 2799
      Street Address: 91 Adelaide Street Blayney 2799
      Phone: 02 6368 2104
      Fax: 02 6368 3290

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1524.6
      Population: 7344
      Meetings: 
      2nd Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 47 619 651 511

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Scott Ferguson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Allan Ewin
      Clr Scott Denton, Clr David Kingham, Clr John Newstead, Clr Bruce Reynolds, Clr David Somervaille,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mrs Rebecca Ryan
      Director, Infrastructure Services Mr Grant Baker
      Director, Planning and Environmental Services Mr Mark Dicker
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Anton Franze
    • Blue Mountains City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 1005 KATOOMBA NSW 2780
      Street Address: 2 Civic Place Katoomba 2780
      Phone: 02 4780 5000
      Fax: 02 4780 5555

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1431.1
      Population: 78968
      Meetings: 
      Held on a four weekly cycle.
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 52 699 520 223

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Greenhill
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Chris Van Der Kley
      Clr Darryl Bowling, Clr Kerry Brown, Clr Brendan Christie, Clr Mick Fell, Clr Shae Foenander, Clr Brent Hoare, Clr Romola Hollywood, Clr Don McGregor, Clr Daniel Myles, Clr Kevin Schreiber,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Dr Rosemary Dillon
      Executive Officer Mrs Jasmine Cooper
      Director, Group Manager People & Systems Mr Stuart Liddell
      Director, Development Health & Customer Services Ms Lee Morgan
      Director, Community & City Outcomes Mr Luke Nicholls
    • Bogan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 221 NYNGAN NSW 2825
      Street Address: 81 Cobar Street Nyngan 2825
      Phone: 02 6835 9000
      Fax: 02 6835 9011

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 14599.9
      Population: 2664
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 9:30AM
      ABN: 68 886 242 083

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ray Donald
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Glen Neill
      Clr Victoria Boag, Clr Greg Deacon, Clr Jodi Douglas, Clr Veneta Dutton, Clr Tony Elias, Clr Graham Jackson, Clr Kevin Ryan,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Derek Francis
      Manager, Engineering Services Mr Graeme Bourke
      Manager, Corporate Services Ms Theresa Haley
      Manager, Development and Environmental Services Mr Timothy Riley
    • Bourke Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 BOURKE NSW 2840
      Street Address: 29 Mitchell Street Bourke 2840
      Phone: 02 6830 8000
      Fax: 02 6872 3030

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 41599.5
      Population: 2695
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 9:00AM
      ABN: 96 716 194 950

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Barry Hollman
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Lachlan Ford
      Clr Victor Bartley, Clr Sarah Barton, Mr Ian Cole, Clr Sally Davis, Clr Cecil Dorrington, Clr Sam Rice, Clr Bob Stutsel, Clr John Thompson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ross Earl
      Manager of Corporate Services Mrs Leonie Brown
    • Brewarrina Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 125 BREWARRINA NSW 2839
      Street Address: 57 Bathurst Street Brewarrina 2839
      Phone: 02 6830 5100
      Fax: 02 6839 2100

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 19163.5
      Population: 1670
      Meetings: 
      4th Friday 10:00AM
      ABN: 22 664 205 362

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Phillip O'Connor
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tommy Stanton
      Clr Mark Brown, Clr Bill Loughnan, Clr Angelo Pippos, Clr David Wheatley,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Jeff Sowiak
      Manager Tourism Mrs Fran Carter
      Economic Development Officer Ms Belinda Colless
      Manager, Finance Mrs Linda Hutchinson
      0 Clr Donna Jeffries
      Utilities Manager Mr David Kirby
      Director Corporate & Community Services Ms Lynn Moore
      Transport Manager Ms Siew Neale
      0 Clr Vivian Slack-Smith
    • Broken Hill City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 448 BROKEN HILL NSW 2880
      Street Address: Administrative Centre 240 Blende Street Broken Hill 2880
      Phone: 08 8080 3300
      Fax: 08 8080 3424

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 170.1
      Population: 17873
      Meetings: 
      Last Wed. of month 6:30 PM
      ABN: 84 873 116 132

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Darriea Turley AM (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Christine Adams
      Clr Robert Algate, Clr Marion Browne, Clr Maureen Clark, Clr David Gallagher, Clr Thomas Kennedy, Clr Branko Licul, Clr Jim Nolan, Clr Ron Page,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr James Roncon
      Human Resources Manager Ms Bonnie Fitzpatrick
      Manager Communications Mr Darrin Manuel
      Chief Operations Officer Mr Anthony Misagh
      Chief Finance Officer Mr Jay Nankivell
      Director Corporate Mr Razija Nu'man
      Manager Operations Planning Development and Compliance Mr Francois Van Der Berg
    • Burwood Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 240 BURWOOD NSW 1805
      Street Address: Suite 1, Level 2 1-17 Elsie Street Burwood 2134
      Phone: 02 9911 9911
      Fax: 02 9911 9900

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7.1
      Population: 39310
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 6:00PM
      ABN: 84 362 114 428

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr John Faker (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr George Mannah
      Clr Ernest Chan, Clr Heather Chricton, Clr Joseph Del Duca, Clr Raj Dixit, Clr Lesley Furneaux-Cook,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Tommaso Briscese
      Acting Director Engineering & Operational Services Mr John Inglese
      Acting Director Planning & Environmental Services Mr Brian Olsen
    • Byron Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 219 MULLUMBIMBY NSW 2482
      Street Address: 70 Station Street Mullumbimby 2482
      Phone: 02 6626 7000
      Fax: 02 6684 3018

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 565.8
      Population: 33987
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 9:00AM
      ABN: 14 472 131 473

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Simon Richardson (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Sarah Ndiaye
      Clr Cate Coorey, Clr Jan Hackett, Clr Alan Hunter, Clr Michael Lyon, Clr Jeannette Martin, Clr Paul Spooner,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Mark Arnold
      Director Infrastructure Services Mr Phillip Holloway
    • Cabonne Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 17 MOLONG NSW 2866
      Street Address: 99 - 101 Bank Street Molong 2866
      Phone: 02 6392 3200
      Fax: 02 6392 3260

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6022.3
      Population: 13605
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 02:00PM
      ABN: 41 992 919 200

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Mr Kevin Beatty
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jamie Jones
      Mr Peter Batten, Clr Ian Davison, Clr Anthony Durkin, Clr Paul Mullins, Clr Marlene Nash, Clr Cheryl Newsom, Clr Libby Oldham, Clr Greg Treavors, Clr Kevin Walker, Clr Jenny Weaver,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Bradley Byrnes
      Director, Engineering and Technical Services Mr Richard Minter
      Director, Environmental Services Ms Heather Nicholls
      Acting Director of Finance & Corporate Services Mr Evan Webb
    • Camden Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 183 CAMDEN NSW 2570
      Street Address: 70 Central Avenue Oran Park 2570
      Phone: 02 4654 7777
      Fax: 02 4654 7829

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 201
      Population: 87068
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 31 117 341 764

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Therese Fedeli
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Robert Mills
      Clr Cindy Cagney, Clr Ashleigh Cagney, Clr Eva Campbell, Clr Paul Farrow, Clr Michael Morrison, Mr Peter Sidgreaves MP, Clr Lara Symkowiak,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ron Moore
      Director, Community Infrastructure Mr Vince Capaldi
      Director, Planning & Environment Services Ms Nicole Magurren
      Director Customer & Corporate Services Mr David Reynolds
    • Campbelltown City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 57 CAMPBELLTOWN NSW 2560
      Street Address: Civic Centre Cnr Queen & Broughton Streets Campbelltown 2560
      Phone: 02 4645 4000
      Fax: 02 4645 4111

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 311.9
      Population: 164508
      Meetings: 
      Tuesdays from 5.30PM & 7:00PM
      ABN: 31 459 914 087

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr George Brticevic
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Margaret Oates
      Clr Margaret Chivers, Clr Masood Chowdhury, Clr Ralph George, Clr Ben Gilholme, Clr George Greiss, Clr Karen Hunt, Clr Paul Lake, Clr Darcy Lound, Clr Rey Manoto, Clr Ben Moroney, Clr Warren Morrison, Clr Ted Rowell, Clr Robert Thompson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mrs Lindy Deitz
      Manager, Human Resources Mr Barry Clarence
      Director, Planning and Environment Mr Jeff Lawrence
      Acting Director, City Works Mr Garry Mitchell
      Director, Business Services Mr Michael Sewell
    • Canada Bay Council, City of

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 1470 DRUMMOYNE NSW 1470
      Street Address: 1A Marlborough Street Drummoyne 2047
      Phone: 02 9911 6555
      Fax: 02 9911 6550

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 19.9
      Population: 94150
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Tuesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 79 130 029 350

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Angelo Tsirekas (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Charles Jago
      Clr Stephanie Di Pasqua, Clr Andrew Ferguson, Clr Julia Little, Clr Michael Megna, Clr Marian Parnaby, Clr Daniela Ramondino, Clr Nicholas Yap,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Gainsford
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Bruce Cook
      Director, Community Development Ms Lisa Miscamble
      Finance Manager Mr Mark Wohlfiel
    • Canterbury Bankstown Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 8 BANKSTOWN NSW 1885
      Street Address: Bankstown Civic Tower 66-72 Rickard Road Bankstown 2200
      Phone: 9707 9000
      Fax: 9707 9700

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 110.3
      Population: 368045
      Meetings: 
      4th Tues 6pm (nil Dec/Jan/Feb)
      ABN: 45 985 891 846

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Khal Asfour
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Bilal El-Hayek
      Clr Linda Downey, Clr Linda Eisler, Clr Rachelle Harika, Clr Mohammad Huda, Clr Charlie Ishac, Clr Alex Kuskoff, Clr Philip Madirazza, Clr Clare Raffan, Clr Nadi Saleh, Clr Steve Tuntevski, Clr Glen Waud, Clr George Zakhia, Clr Mohammad Zaman,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Matthew Stewart
    • Carrathool Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 12 GOOLGOWI NSW 2652
      Street Address: 9 - 11 Cobram Street Goolgowi 2652
      Phone: 02 6965 1900
      Fax: 02 6965 1379

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 18932.5
      Population: 2796
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 10:00AM
      Wards: 2
      ABN: 86 008 844 676

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Peter Laird
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Darryl Jardine
      Clr Mick Armstrong, Clr Russell Campbell, Clr David Fensom, Clr Bev Furner, Clr Scott Groat, Clr William Kite, Clr Brett Lewis, Clr Geoff Peters,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Rick Warren
      Director Infrastructure Services Mr Paul Farrell
      Director Corporate and Community Services Mr Robert Rayner
    • Central Coast Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 WYONG NSW 2259
      Street Address: 49 Mann Street GOSFORD 2259
      Phone: 02 4350 5555
      Fax: TBC

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1681.1
      Population: 339196
      Meetings: 
      Fortnightly Mondays 6:30pm

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Lisa Matthews
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jane Smith
      Clr Greg Best, Clr Chris Burke, Clr Rebecca Gale Collins, Clr Louise Greenaway, Clr Jillian Hogan, Mr Christopher Holstein, Clr Kyle Macgregor, Clr Troy Marquart, Clr Bruce McLachlan, Clr Richard Mehrtens, Clr Jilly Pilon, Clr Jeff Sundstrom, Clr Doug Vincent,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Gary Murphy
    • Central Darling Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 165 WILCANNIA NSW 2836
      Street Address: 21 Reid Street Wilcannia 2836
      Phone: 08 8083 8900
      Fax: 08 8091 5994

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 53492.2
      Population: 1846
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 09:00AM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 65 061 502 439

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Greg Hill
      Finance Manager Mr Jeff Forster
      Administrator Mr Bob Stewart
      Director, Corporate Services Position Vacant
      Manager Community & Economic Development Position Vacant
      Manager Technical and Engineering Services Mr Reece Wilson
    • Cessnock City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 152 CESSNOCK NSW 2325
      Street Address: 62 - 78 Vincent St Cessnock 2325
      Phone: 02 4993 4100
      Fax: 02 4993 2500

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1965.2
      Population: 57521
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Wednesday 06:30 PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 60 919 148 928

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Bob Pynsent (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Allan Stapleford
      Clr Anthony Burke, Clr Melanie Dagg, Clr Rod Doherty, Clr Paul Dunn, Clr John Fagg, Clr Di Fitzgibbon, Clr Darrin Gray, Clr Mark Lyons, Clr Ian Olsen, Clr Anne Sander, Clr Jay Suvaal,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Lotta Jackson
      Director, Planning and Environment Mr Gareth Curtis
      Director, Works and Infrastructure Mr Justin Fitzpatrick-Barr
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr Robert Maginnity
    • City of Parramatta Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 32 PARRAMATTA NSW 2124
      Street Address: 126 Church Street Parramatta 2150
      Phone: 1300 617 058
      Fax: 02 9806 5917

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 83.8
      Population: 243276
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Mon 6:30pm (nil Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 49907174773

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Bob Dwyer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Michelle Garrard
      Clr Benjamin Barrak, Clr Phil Bradley, Clr Donna Davis, Clr Pierre Esber, Clr Paul Han, Clr Steven Issa, Clr Andrew Jefferies, Clr Sameer Pandey, Clr Patricia Prociv, Clr Bill Tyrrell, Clr Lorraine Wearne, Clr Andrew Wilson, Clr Martin Zaiter,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Brett Newman
    • Clarence Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 23 GRAFTON NSW 2460
      Street Address: 2 Prince Street Grafton 2463
      Phone: 02 6643 0200

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10428.7
      Population: 51570
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 2:00PM
      ABN: 85 864 095 684

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Jim Simmons
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jason Kingsley
      Clr Andrew Baker, Clr Greg Clancy, Clr Peter Ellem, Clr Arthur Lysaught, Clr Debrah Novak, Clr Karen Toms, Clr Richie Williamson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ashley Lindsay
      Director - Works & Civil Mr Troy Anderson
      Director - Corporate and Governance Ms Laura Black
      Director - Environment, Planning & Community Mr Des Schroder
    • Cobar Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 223 COBAR NSW 2835
      Street Address: 36 Linsley Street Cobar 2835
      Phone: 02 6836 5888
      Fax: 02 6836 3964

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 45579.3
      Population: 4729
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 5:00PM
      ABN: 71 579 717 155

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Lilliane Brady OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Peter Abbott
      Clr Tracey Kings, Clr Janine Lea-Barrett, Clr Christopher Lehmann, Clr Jarrod Marsden, Clr Peter Maxwell, Clr Julie Payne, Clr Bob Sinclair, Clr Harley Toomey, Clr Peter Yench,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Vlatko
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr Kym Miller
      Director, Planning and Environmental Services Mr Garry Ryman
      Director Engineering Services Mr Stephen Taylor
    • Coffs Harbour City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 155 COFFS HARBOUR NSW 2450
      Street Address: Administration Building 2 Castle Street Coffs Harbour 2450
      Phone: 02 6648 4000
      Fax: 02 6648 4199

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1173.7
      Population: 75503
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Thursday 5 PM
      ABN: 79 126 214 487

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Denise Knight (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tegan Swan
      Clr Michael Adendorff, Clr Paul Amos, Clr John Arkan, Clr George Cecato, Clr Keith Rhoades AFSM, Clr Sally Townley,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Steve McGrath
      Director Business Services Mr Andrew Beswick
      Director Sustainable Communities Mr Chris Chapman
      Director Sustainable Infrastructure Mr Mick Raby
    • Coolamon Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 101 COOLAMON NSW 2701
      Street Address: 55 Cowabbie Street Coolamon 2701
      Phone: 02 6930 1800
      Fax: 02 6927 3168

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2430.9
      Population: 4390
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 03:00PM
      ABN: 32 573 173 265

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Seymour
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Bruce Hutcheon
      Clr Jeremy Crocker, Clr Steven Jones, Clr Kerrilee Logan, Clr Kathy Maslin, Clr David McCann, Clr Colin McKinnon, Clr Alan White,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Tony Donoghue
      Executive Manager, Corporate & Community Services Mrs Courtney Armstrong
      Executive Manager, Development and Environmental Services Mr Colby Farmer
      Executive Manager, Engineering & Technical Services Mr Tony Kelly
    • Coonamble Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 249 COONAMBLE NSW 2829
      Street Address: 80 Castlereagh Street Coonamble 2829
      Phone: 02 6827 1900
      Fax: 02 6822 1626

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9916.1
      Population: 4031
      Meetings: 
      2nd Wed 09:30AM (except Jan)
      ABN: 19 499 848 443

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Ahmad Karanouh
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Wheelhouse
      Clr Karen Churchill, Clr Bill Fisher, Mr Robert Thomas,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Hein Basson
      Acting Director Engineering Services Ms Kookie Atkins
      Director of Engineering Services Mr Kelvin Brodbeck
      Director Community Services Ms Lianne Davids
      Librarian Mrs Beverley Davidson
      Finance Officer Ms Belinda Morrison
      Director of Corporate Services Mr Bruce Quarmby
    • Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 420 COOTAMUNDRA NSW 2590
      Street Address: 81 Wallendoon Street Cootamundra 2590
      Phone: 1300 459 689
      Fax: 02 6940 2127

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3981.4
      Population: 11244
      Meetings: 
      Last Tue of every month 6:00pm
      ABN: 46 211 642 339

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Abb McAlister
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dennis Palmer
      Clr Leigh Bowden, Clr David Graham, Clr Gil Kelly, Clr Penny Nicholson, Clr Doug Phillips, Clr Charlie Sheahan, Clr Craig Stewart,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Phil McMurray
    • Cowra Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Private Bag 342 COWRA NSW 2794
      Street Address: 116 Kendal Street Cowra 2794
      Phone: 02 6340 2000
      Fax: 02 6340 2011

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2808.8
      Population: 12694
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday of each month
      ABN: 26 739 454 579

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr William West
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Judi Smith
      Clr Ruth Fagan, Clr Bruce Miller, Clr Michael Nobes, Clr Raymond Walsh, Clr Ian Whitty, Clr Kevin Wright, Clr Peter Wright,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Paul Devery
      Director Environmental Services Ms Kate Alberry
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Graham Apthorpe
      Director, Cowra Operations Mr George Ridley
      Director Infrastructure & Operations Mr Dirk Wymer
    • Cumberland Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 MERRYLANDS NSW 2160
      Street Address: 16 Memorial Avenue Merrylands 2160
      Phone: 02 8757 9000
      Fax: 02 9840 9734

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 71.6
      Population: 231443
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Wed 6:30pm (nil Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 22 798 563 329

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Steve Christou
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Eddy Sarkis
      Clr Ned Attie, Clr George Campbell, Clr Greg Cummings, Clr Glenn Elmore, Clr Paul Garrard, Clr Ola Hamed, Clr Kun Huang, Clr Lisa Lake, Clr Joseph Rahme, Clr Suman Saha, Clr Michael Zaiter, Clr Tom Zreika OAM,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Hamish McNulty
      Director People & Performance Ms Melissa Attia
      Director Environment & Planning Mr Daniel Cavallo
      Director Community Development Ms Brooke Endycott
      Director Works & Infrastructure Mr Peter Fitzgerald
      General Counsel Mr Colin McFadzean
      Director Finance & Governance Mr Richard Sheridan
    • Dubbo Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 81 DUBBO NSW 2830
      Street Address: Cnr Church & Darling Streets DUBBO 2830
      Phone: 02 6801 4000
      Fax: 02 6840 1700

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7534.5
      Population: 52090
      Meetings: 
      4th Mon 5:30pm (except in Jan)
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 53 539 070 928

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Ben Shields
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Lawrence
      Clr Jane Diffey, Clr Vicki Etheridge, Clr David Grant, Clr Dayne Gumley, Clr Anne Jones, Clr Greg Mohr, Clr Alfred (Kevin) Parker, Clr John Ryan,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Michael McMahon
      Director Infrastructure and Operations Mr Chris Devitt
      Director of Corporate Services Mr Craig Giffin
      Director of Planning and Environment Ms Melissa Watkins
      Director of Community Recreation Mr Murray Wood
    • Dungog Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 95 DUNGOG NSW 2420
      Street Address: 198 Dowling Street Dungog 2420
      Phone: 02 4995 7777
      Fax: 02 4995 7750

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2250
      Population: 9188
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 6:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 62 610 350 056

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Tracy Norman
      Clr Robert Booth, Clr John Connors, Clr Stephen Low AM, Clr Jan Lyon, Clr Kate Murphy, Clr Digby Rayward, Clr Greg Riley, Clr Glenn Wall,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Coralie Nichols
      Works Engineer Mr Nigel Atkins
      Executive Manager, Infrastructure & Assets Mr Steve Hitchens
      Manager, Environmental Services Mr Terry Kavanagh
      Manager Environment Services Mr Paul Minett
      Economic Development & Tourism Coordinator Mr Ivan Skaines
      Manager, Planning Ms Jacqui Tupper
    • Edward River Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 270 DENILIQUIN NSW 2710
      Street Address: 180 Cressy Street Deniliquin 2710
      Phone: 03 5898 3000
      Fax: 03 5898 3029

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8883.4
      Population: 8949
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 9:00am (11am Oct)
      ABN: 90 407 359 958

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Norm Brennan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Pat Fogarty
      Clr Peta Betts, Clr Margaret Bull, Mr Ashley Hall, Clr Norman McAllister, Clr Peter McCrabb, Clr Nicholas Metcalfe, Clr Mac Wallace,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Adam McSwain
      Deputy General Manager Mr Barry Barlow
      Director Economic Development & Business Mr John Harvie
      Director Infrastructure Mr Oliver McNulty
      Director Corporate Services Ms Caroline Wallis
    • Eurobodalla Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 99 MORUYA NSW 2537
      Street Address: Vulcan Street Moruya 2537
      Phone: 02 4474 1000
      Fax: 02 4474 1234

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3428.2
      Population: 38083
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 09:30AM
      ABN: 47 504 455 945

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Liz Innes (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anthony Mayne
      Clr Lindsay Brown, Clr Phil Constable, Clr Patrick McGinlay, Clr Maureen Nathan, Clr Robert Pollock, Clr Jack Tait, Clr James Thomson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Dr Catherine Dale
      Director Community, Arts & Recreation Services Ms Kathy Arthur
      Director Corporate & Commercial Services Mr Anthony O'Reilly
      Director Communications & Engagement Ms Cath Reilly
      Director, Infrastructure Services Mr Warren Sharpe
      Director, Planning and Sustainability Services Mr Lindsay Usher
    • Fairfield City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 FAIRFIELD NSW 1860
      Street Address: 86 Avoca Road Wakeley 2176
      Phone: 02 9725 0222
      Fax: 02 9725 4249

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 101.5
      Population: 208468
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 07:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 83 140 439 239

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Frank Carbone (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Peter Grippaudo
      Clr Paul Azzo, Clr Del Bennett, Clr Anita Kazi, Clr Ninos Khoshaba, Clr Dai Le, Clr Kien Ly, Clr Joe Molluso, Mr Andrew Rohan, Clr Charbel Saliba, Clr Adrian Wong, Clr Sera Yilmaz,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Alan Young
      Group Manager, City & Community Life Ms Amanda Bray
      Director, Corporate Governance and Chief Financial Officer Mr Brad Cutts
      Group Manager, City Resources Mr Lachlan Gunn
      Group Manager, City Projects Dr David Niven
      Group Manager, City Operations Mr Ross Smith
      Director, Community Outcomes Ms Rhonda Tyne
      Group Manager, City Development & Compliance Mr George Vlamis
      Group Manager, City Strategic Planning Mr Andrew Woodley
    • Federation Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 77 COROWA NSW 2646
      Street Address: 100 Edward Street Corowa 2646
      Phone: 02 6033 8999
      Fax: 02 6033 3317

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5685
      Population: 12444
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 10:00am
      ABN: 30 762 048 084

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Patrick Bourke
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Shaun Whitechurch
      Clr Andrew Kennedy, Clr Gail Law, Clr David Longley, Clr Fred Longmire, Clr Paul Miegel, Clr Bronwyn Thomas, Clr Norm Wales,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Adrian Butler
      Director Infrastructure & Environment Mr Peter Gall
      Director Corporate and Community Ms Kristy Kay
    • Forbes Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 333 FORBES NSW 2871
      Street Address: 2 Court Street Forbes 2871
      Phone: 02 6850 2300
      Fax: 02 6850 2399

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4710.1
      Population: 9859
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 1:00PM
      ABN: 86 023 614 567

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Phyllis Miller OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jenny Webb
      Clr Susan Chau, Clr Grant Clifton, Clr Michele Herbert, Clr Steven Karaitiana, Clr Graeme Miller, Clr Jeff Nicholson, Clr Chris Roylance,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Steve Loane
      Director, Environmental Services and Planning Mr Paul Bennett
      Manager, Information Technology Mr Brian Clarke
      Manager, Communication and Development Mrs Kristy Hartwig
      Director, Tourism, Community and Cultural Development Mr Richard Morgan
      Director, Corporate Services Position Vacant
      Director, Engineering and Technical Services Mr John Zannes
    • Georges River Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 205 HURSTVILLE BC NSW 1481
      Street Address: Hurstville Civic Centre Cnr MacMahon and Dora Streets Hurstville 1481
      Phone: 02 9330 6400
      Fax: N/A

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 38.3
      Population: 156293
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 7:00pm
      ABN: 57 789 014 855

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Kevin Greene Dip Tech BEd
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Con Hindi
      Clr Stephen Agius, Clr Vince Badalati, Clr Sam Elmir, Clr Sandy Grekas, Clr Rita Kastanias, Clr Nick Katris, Clr Lou Konjarski, Clr Kathryn Landsberry, Clr Nancy Liu, Clr Leesha Payor, Clr Colleen Symington, Clr Warren Tegg, Clr Christina Wu,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Gail Connolly
      Director Environment & Planning Ms Meryl Bishop
      Director Assets and Infrastructure Mr Laurie O'Connor
      Chief Operating Officer Ms Carole Todd
      Director, Community and Culture Mr David Tuxford
    • Gilgandra Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 23 GILGANDRA NSW 2827
      Street Address: Warren Road Gilgandra 2827
      Phone: 02 6817 8800
      Fax: 02 6847 2521

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4831.5
      Population: 4247
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 1.00PM
      ABN: 47 979 060 715

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Doug Batten
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ash Walker
      Clr Susan Baker, Clr Doug Batten, Clr Brian Mockler, Clr Noel Mudford, Clr Deidrie Naden, Clr Gregory Peart, Clr Noel Wrigley,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Neeves
      Director of Corporate Services Mr Neil Alchin
      Director of Works & Technical Services Mr Rolly Lawford
      Director Environmental Services Mr Lindsay Mathieson
      Treasurer Mr Guy McAnally-Elwin
      Director Community Development & Services Mr Matthew Wilson
    • Glen Innes Severn Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 61 GLEN INNES NSW 2370
      Street Address: 265 Grey Street Glen Innes 2370
      Phone: 02 6730 2300
      Fax: 02 6732 3764

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5480
      Population: 8919
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 09:30AM
      ABN: 81 365 002 718

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Carol Sparks
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dianne Newman
      Clr Glenn Frendon, Clr Andrew Parsons, Clr Colin Price, Clr Jeff Smith, Clr Steve Toms,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Craig Bennett
      Director Infrastructure Services Mr Keith Appleby
      Director of Development, Regulatory & Sustainability Services Mr Graham Price
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Ms Anna Watt
    • Goulburn Mulwaree Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 22 GOULBURN NSW 2580
      Street Address: Civic Centre 184-194 Bourke Street GOULBURN 2580
      Phone: 02 4823 4444
      Fax: 02 4823 4456

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3220.1
      Population: 30556
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Tuesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 84 049 849 319

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Bob Kirk
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Alfie Walker
      Clr Andrew Banfield, Clr Leah Ferrara, Clr Carol James, Clr Margaret O'Neill, Clr Sam Rowland, Clr Denzil Sturgiss, Clr Peter Walker,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Warwick Bennett
      Director, Corporate & Community Services Mr Brendan Hollands
      Director Operations Mr Matt O'Rourke
    • Greater Hume Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 99 HOLBROOK NSW 2644
      Street Address: 39 Young Street Holbrook 2644
      Phone: 02 6036 0100
      Fax: 02 6036 2683

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5749.5
      Population: 10602
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Wednesday 4:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 44 970 341 154

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Heather Wilton
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Doug Meyer OAM
      Clr Matt Hicks, Clr Jenny O'Neill, Clr Denise Osborne, Ms Lea Parker, Clr Tony Quinn, Clr Annette Schilg, Clr Terry Weston,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Steven Pinnuck
      Director, Engineering Mr Greg Blackie
      Director, Environment and Planning Mr Colin Kane
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr David Smith
    • Griffith City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 485 GRIFFITH NSW 2680
      Street Address: 1 Benerembah Street Griffith 2680
      Phone: 02 6962 8100
      Fax: 02 6962 7161

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1639.2
      Population: 26586
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 06:00PM
      ABN: 81 274 100 792

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr John Dal Broi (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Doug Curran
      Clr Glen Andreazza, Clr Simon Croce, Clr Deb Longhurst, Clr Edwin Mardon, Clr Rina Mercuri, Clr Anne Napoli, Clr Michael Neville, Clr Brian Simpson, Clr Christine Stead, Clr Dino Zappacosta,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Brett Stonestreet
      Director Economic & Organisational Development Ms Shireen Donaldson
      Director, Utilities Mr Graham Gordon
      Director, Infrastructure and Operations Mr Phil King
      Director, Business, Cultural & Financial Services Mr Max Turner
    • Gunnedah Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 63 GUNNEDAH NSW 2380
      Street Address: 63 Elgin Street Gunnedah 2380
      Phone: 02 6740 2100
      Fax: 02 6740 2119

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4987
      Population: 12579
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wed 4:30PM
      ABN: 80 183 655 793

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Jamie Chaffey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Rob Hooke
      Clr John Campbell, Clr Jamie Chaffey, Clr Colleen Fuller, Clr Owen Hasler, Clr Ann Luke, Clr David Moses, Clr Murray O'Keefe, Clr Gae Swain,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Eric Groth
      Director Corporate & Community Services Mr Colin Formann
      Director Planning & Environmental Services Mr Andrew Johns
      Director, Infrastructure Services Mr Wayne Kerr
    • Gwydir Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 5 BINGARA NSW 2404
      Street Address: 33 Maitland Street Bingara 2404
      Phone: 02 6724 2000
      Fax: 02 6724 1771

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9259.7
      Population: 5314
      Meetings: 
      Last Thursday of Month 10:00AM
      ABN: 11 636 419 850

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Coulton
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Catherine Egan
      Clr David Coulton, Clr Stuart Dick, Clr Marilyn Dixon, Clr Tiffany Galvin, Clr Jim (Curly) Moore, Clr Geoff Smith, Clr Frances Young,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Max Eastcott
      Town Services Engineer Mr Andrew Cooper
      Organisation Development Director Ms Leeah Daley
      Technical Services Director Mr Richard Jane
      Environmental Health Manager Mr Glen Pereira
      Corporate Services Director Mr Ron Wood
    • Hawkesbury City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 146 WINDSOR NSW 2756
      Street Address: 366 George Street Windsor 2756
      Phone: 02 4560 4444
      Fax: 02 4587 7740

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2775.1
      Population: 66623
      Meetings: 
      2nd & last Tue of Month 6:30PM
      ABN: 54 659 038 834

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Barry Calvert
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Mary Lyons-Buckett
      Clr Patrick Conolly, Clr Emma-Jane Garrow, Clr Amanda Kotlash, Clr Paul Rasmussen, Clr Peter Reynolds, Clr Sarah Richards, Clr John Ross, Clr Tiffany Tree, Clr Danielle Wheeler, Clr Nathan Zamprogno,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Conroy
      Director Support Services Mr Laurie Mifsud
      Director Infrastructure Services Mr Jeff Organ
      Director City Planning Mr Matt Owens
    • Hay Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 141 HAY NSW 2711
      Street Address: 134 Lachlan Street Hay 2711
      Phone: 02 6990 1100
      Fax: 02 6993 1288

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 11325.9
      Population: 2979
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 1:00PM
      ABN: 84 075 604 155

      Councillors: (8)

      Mayor: Clr Roger (Bill) Sheaffe
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dave Townsend
      Clr Jasen Crighton, Clr Jenny Dwyer, Clr Peter Dwyer, Clr Robert Howard, Clr Michael Rutledge, Clr Kevin Walter,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Webb
      Director of Corporate Services Mr Mark Dowling
      Director of Community Development Mr Jack Terblanche
      Director of Technical Services Position Vacant
    • Hills Shire Council, The

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 7064 BAULKHAM HILLS BC NSW 2153
      Street Address: 3 Columbia Court Baulkham Hills 2153
      Phone: 02 9843 0555
      Fax: 02 9843 0409

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 386.2
      Population: 167847
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:00PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 25 034 494 656

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Dr Michelle Byrne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Reena Jethi
      Clr Brooke Collins, Clr Frank De Masi, Clr Peter Gangemi, Clr Alan Haselden, Clr Tony Hay, Clr Jacob Jackson, Ms Robyn Preston, Clr Elizabeth Russo, Clr Mike Thomas, Clr Ryan Tracey, Clr Samuel Uno,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Michael Edgar
      Group Manager - Business Services Mr Stewart Bates
      Group Manager - Environment and Planning Mr Cameron McKenzie
      Group Manager - Customer Services Mr Mark Stanton
    • Hilltops Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 5 YOUNG NSW 2594
      Street Address: 189 Boorowa Street Young 2594
      Phone: 02 6380 1200
      Fax: 02 6390 1299

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7140.9
      Population: 18753
      Meetings: 
      4th Wed 5:30pm (can change)
      ABN: 33 984 256 429

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Brian Ingram
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tony Wallace
      Mr Greg Armstrong, Clr Tony Flanery, Clr John Horton, Clr Chris Manchester, Clr Rita O'Connor, Clr Margaret Roles, Clr Matthew Stadtmiller, Ms Wendy Tuckerman MP, Clr John Walker,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Rowland
      Director of Strategy and Organisational Performance Mr John Hughes
      Director of Infrastructure Mr John Osland
      Acting Director of Sustainable Growth Mr David Rowland
    • Hornsby, The Council of the Shire of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 37 HORNSBY NSW 1630
      Street Address: 296 Peats Ferry Road Hornsby 2077
      Phone: 02 9847 6666
      Fax: 02 9847 6999

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 455
      Population: 149113
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 20 706 996 972

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Philip Ruddock
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Vince Del Gallego
      Clr Robert Browne, Clr Emma Heyde, Clr Michael Hutchence, Clr Mick Marr, Clr Janelle McIntosh, Clr Joseph Nicita, Clr Nathan Tilbury, Clr Warren Waddell,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Steven Head
      Manager Governance & Customer Service Ms Robyn Abicair
      Corporate Support Division Manager Mr Gary Bensley
      Executive Manager, Corporate and Community Mr Gary Bensley
      Acting Executive Manager, Environment Ms Diane Campbell
      Acting Executive Manager, Planning Mr James Farrington
      Environment & Human Services Division Manager Mr Stephen Fedorow
      Acting Executive Manager, Works Mr Robert Stephens
    • Hunters Hill, The Council of the Municipality

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 HUNTERS HILL NSW 2110
      Street Address: Town Hall 22 Alexandra Street Hunters Hill 2110
      Phone: 02 9879 9400
      Fax: 02 9809 7338

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5.7
      Population: 14747
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Monday 07:30PM
      Wards: 2
      ABN: 75 570 316 011

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Bennett (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jim Sanderson
      Clr Ben Collins, Clr Elizabeth Krassoi, Clr Justine McLaughlin, Clr Zac Miles, Clr Ross Williams,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Lisa Miscamble
      Director, Service Delivery and Special Projects Mr George El Kazzi
      Acting Director, Community Services Ms Annie Goodman
      Acting Director, Finance and Corporate Governance Mr Barry Husking
      Director, Development & Regulatory Control Mr Steven Kourepis
      Senior Development Officer Mr Kerry Smith
    • Inner West Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 14 PETERSHAM NSW 2049
      Street Address: 260 Liverpool Road Ashfield 2131
      Phone: 02 9392 5000
      Fax: 02 9392 5911

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 35.4
      Population: 194564
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tues 6:30pm
      ABN: 19 488 017 987

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Darcy Byrne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Vittoria Raciti
      Clr Marghanita Da Cruz, Clr Mark Drury, Clr Colin Hesse, Clr Sam Iskandar, Clr Tom Kiat, Clr Pauline Lockie, Clr Victor Macri, Clr Lucille McKenna, Clr Julie Passas, Clr Rochelle Porteous, Clr John Stamolis, Clr Louise Steer, Clr Anna York,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Michael Deegan
    • Inverell Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 138 INVERELL NSW 2360
      Street Address: 144 Otho Street Inverell 2360
      Phone: 02 6728 8288
      Fax: 02 6728 8277

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8597.2
      Population: 16815
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 01:00PM
      ABN: 72 695 204 530

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Paul Harmon
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anthony Michael
      Clr Dianna Baker, Clr Stewart Berryman, Clr Kate Dight, Clr Paul King, Clr Neil McCosker, Clr Mal Peters, Clr Jacki Watts,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Paul Henry
      Director, Civil & Environmental Services Mr Brett McInnes
      Director, Corporate & Economic Services Mr Scott Norman
    • Junee Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 93 JUNEE NSW 2663
      Street Address: 29 Belmore Street Junee 2663
      Phone: 02 6924 8100
      Fax: 02 6924 2497

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2030
      Population: 6511
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 04:00PM
      ABN: 62 621 799 578

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Neil Smith
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Matt Austin
      Clr Robin Asmus, Clr Bob Callow, Clr David Carter, Clr Mark Cook, Clr Pam Halliburton, Clr Martin Holmes, Clr Neil Smith, Clr Kerri Walker,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr James Davis
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Will Barton
      Director, Development and Environmental Services Mr Ralph Tambasco
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr John Whitfield
    • Kempsey Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3078 WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
      Street Address: 22 Tozer Street West Kempsey 2440
      Phone: 02 6566 3200
      Fax: 02 6566 3205

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3375.7
      Population: 29534
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday of month 09:00AM
      ABN: 70 705 618 663

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Liz Campbell (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Anthony Patterson
      Clr Mark Baxter, Clr Leo Hauville, Clr Sue McGinn, Clr Bruce Morris, Clr Dean Saul, Clr Anna Shields, Clr Ashley Williams,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Craig Milburn
      Director Operations & Planning Mr Robert Fish
      Director Corporate & Commercial Mr Stephen Mitchell
    • Kiama, The Council of the Municipality of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 75 KIAMA NSW 2533
      Street Address: 11 Manning St Kiama 2533
      Phone: 02 4232 0444
      Fax: 02 4232 0555

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 257.7
      Population: 22450
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 5:00PM
      ABN: 22 379 679 108

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Honey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Andrew Sloan
      Clr Matt Brown, Clr Neil Reilly, Clr Kathy Rice, Clr Mark Sandifort-Westhoff, Clr Warren Steel, Clr Don Watson, Clr Mark Way,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Kerry McMurray
      Director Environmental Services Mr Phillip Costello
      Director, Strategic & Commercial Services Mr Chris Quigley
      Director, Community Services Mr Mario Vallejos
      Director, Engineering & Works Mr Bryan Whittaker
    • Ku-ring-gai Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 1006 GORDON NSW 2072
      Street Address: 818 Pacific Highway Gordon 2072
      Phone: 02 9424 0000
      Fax: 02 9424 0001

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 85.4
      Population: 124444
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:00PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 86 408 856 411

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Jennifer Anderson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Callum Clarke
      Clr Donna Greenfield, Ms Christine Kay, Clr Peter Kelly, Clr Sam Ngai, Clr Jeff Pettett, Clr Martin Smith, Clr Cedric Spencer, Clr Cheryl Szatow,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr John McKee
      Director Community Services Ms Janice Bevan
      Director Operations Mr George Bounassif
      Director Corporate Mr David Marshall
      Director Development and Regulation Mr Michael Miocic
      Director, Strategy & Environment Mr Andrew Watson
    • Kyogle Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 11 KYOGLE NSW 2474
      Street Address: Stratheden Street Kyogle 2474
      Phone: 02 6632 1611
      Fax: 02 6632 2228

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3584.2
      Population: 8979
      Meetings: 
      2nd Monday 5:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 15 726 771 237

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Danielle Mulholland
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Burley
      Clr Hayden Doolan, Clr Robert Dwyer, Clr Earle Grundy, Clr Maggie May, Clr Lindsay Passfield, Clr Kylie Thomas, Clr Janet Wilson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Graham Kennett
      Director Assets & Infrastructure Services Mr Tony Lickiss
      Executive Manager Administration and Community Mrs Carol O'Neill
      Director Planning & Environmental Services Mr Chris White
    • Lachlan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 216 CONDOBOLIN NSW 2877
      Street Address: 58-64 Molong Street Condobolin 2877
      Phone: 02 6895 1900
      Fax: 02 6895 3478

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 14964.3
      Population: 6225
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 10:00AM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 82 815 250 829

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr John Medcalf
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Phillips
      Clr Elaine Bendall, Clr Melissa Blewitt, Clr Dennis Brady, Clr Dave Carter, Clr Mark Hall, Clr Peter Harris, Clr Brian Nelson, Clr Melissa Rees,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Greg Tory
      Director Environment and Planning Mr Andrew Johns
      Director Corporate & Community Services & Public Officer Ms Karen Pegler
      Director of Infrastructure Services Mr Tekohi Rivera
    • Lake Macquarie City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Box 1906 HUNTER REG MAIL CENTRE NSW 2310
      Street Address: 126 - 138 Main Road Speers Point 2284
      Phone: 02 4921 0333
      Fax: 02 4958 7257

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 648.6
      Population: 203376
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 4th Monday 06:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 81 065 027 868

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Kay Fraser (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Nick Jones
      Clr Brian Adamthwaite, Clr Kevin Baker, Clr David Belcher, Clr Christine Buckley, Clr Luke Cubis, Clr John Gilbert, Clr Colin Grigg, Clr Wendy Harrison, Clr Barney Langford, Clr Jason Pauling, Clr Adam Shultz,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Morven Cameron
      Director, Regulation and Compliance Mr Andrew Baxter
      Deputy General Manager Mr Tony Farrell
      Director, Service Delivery Mr John Ferguson
      Director, Built and Natural Assets Mr David Hughes
      Director, Organisational Services Ms Laura Kendall
    • Lane Cove Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 LANE COVE NSW 1595
      Street Address: 48 Longueville Road Lane Cove 2066
      Phone: 02 9911 3555
      Fax: 02 9911 3600

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10.5
      Population: 38742
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Mon alternate7:00pm
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 42 062 211 626

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Pam Palmer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Daniel Strassberg
      Clr Scott Bennison, Clr Karola Brent, Clr David Brooks-Horn, Clr Deborah Hutchens, Clr Katherine Morris, Clr Frances Vissel, Clr Andrew Zbik,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Craig Wrightson
      Executive Manager Corporate Services Mr Craig Dalli
      Executive Manager, Human Services Ms Jane Gornall
      Executive Manager, Environmental Services Mr Michael Mason
      Manager Governance Mr Ian Naylor
      Executive Manager, Open Space and Urban Services Division Mr Wayne Rylands
    • Leeton Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 23-25 Chelmsford Place LEETON NSW 2705
      Street Address: 23-25 Chelmsford Place Leeton 2705
      Phone: 02 6953 0911
      Fax: 02 6953 0977

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1167.2
      Population: 11417
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 07:00PM
      ABN: 59 217 957 665

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Paul Maytom
      Deputy Mayor: Clr George Weston
      Clr Tony Ciccia, Clr Peter Davidson, Clr Michael Kidd, Clr Tracey Morris, Clr Sandra Nardi, Clr Tony Reneker, Clr Paul Smith,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Jacqueline Kruger
      Director, Environment and Engineering Mr Peter Keane
    • Lismore City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 23A LISMORE NSW 2480
      Street Address: 43 Oliver Avenue Goonellabah 2480
      Phone: 1300 878 387

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1287.7
      Population: 43905
      Meetings: 
      2nd Tuesday of Month 06:00PM
      ABN: 60 080 932 837

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Isaac Smith (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Elly Bird
      Clr Greg Bennett, Clr Darlene Cook, Clr Vanessa Grindon-Ekins, Clr Adam Guise, Clr Edwina Lloyd, Clr Neil Marks, Clr Bill Moorhouse, Clr Nancy Zambelli-Casson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Shelley Oldham
      Executive Director Infrastructure Services Mr Garry Hemsworth
      Executive Director Sustainable Development Mr Brent McAlister
    • Lithgow Council, City of

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 19 LITHGOW NSW 2790
      Street Address: 180 Mort Street Lithgow 2790
      Phone: 02 6354 9999
      Fax: 02 6351 4259

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4512.3
      Population: 21565
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Monday 07:00PM
      ABN: 59 986 092 492

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ray Thompson
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Steve Ring
      Clr Cass Coleman, Clr Deanna Goodsell, Clr Darryl Goodwin, Clr Stephen Lesslie, Clr Wayne McAndrew, Clr Joe Smith, Clr Maree Statham,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Graeme Faulkner
      Finance Manager Mr Christopher Brice
      Group Manager, Corporate and Community Ms Juli-Ann Brozek
      Group Manager, Operations Mr Iain Stewart
    • Liverpool City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 7064 LIVERPOOL BC NSW 1871
      Street Address: Ground Floor 33 Moore Street Liverpool 2170
      Phone: 1300 362 170
      Fax: 02 9821 9333

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 305.7
      Population: 217586
      Meetings: 
      Once a month (Wed) 06:00PM
      Wards: 2
      ABN: 84 181 182 472

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Wendy Waller (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ali Karnib
      Clr Gus Balloot, Clr Tony Hadchiti, Clr Mazhar Hadid, Clr Nathan Hagarty, Clr Peter Harle, Clr Charishma Kaliyanda, Clr Karress Rhodes, Clr Geoff Shelton,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Kiersten Fishburn
      Director City Environment & Infrastructure Mr Raj Autar
      Director City Community & Culture Dr Eddie Jackson
      Director City Presentation Mr Peter Patterson
      Director City Corporate Mr Chris White
    • Liverpool Plains Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 152 QUIRINDI NSW 2343
      Street Address: 60 Station Street Quirindi 2343
      Phone: 02 6746 1755
      Fax: 02 6746 3255

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5082.2
      Population: 7867
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 02:30PM
      ABN: 97 810 717 370

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Andrew Hope
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Moules
      Clr Virginia Black, Clr Ken Cudmore, Clr Doug Hawkins, Clr Ian Lobsey OAM, Clr Rob Webster,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Joanne Sangster
      Director, Environment and Economic Development Services Mrs Donna Ausling
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Warren Faulkner
      Executive Manager, Corporate Services Mr Cian Middleton
      Executive Manager, People and Culture Mrs Marie Resch
    • Lockhart Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 LOCKHART NSW 2656
      Street Address: 65 Green Street Lockhart 2656
      Phone: 02 6920 5305
      Fax: 02 6920 5247

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2895.8
      Population: 3237
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday 05:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 82 002 584 082

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rodger Schirmer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Greg Verdon
      Clr Max Day, Clr Derek Douglas, Clr Gail Driscoll, Clr Ian Marston, Clr Andrew Rockliff, Clr Peter Sharp, Clr James Walker,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Veneris
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr Craig Fletcher
    • Maitland City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 220 MAITLAND NSW 2320
      Street Address: 285-287 High Street Maitland 2320
      Phone: 02 4934 9700
      Fax: 02 4933 3209

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 391.5
      Population: 80989
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesdays 5:30PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 11 596 310 805

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Loretta Baker (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Philip Penfold
      Clr Robert Aitchison, Clr Loretta Baker, Clr Donald Ferris, Clr Peter Garnham, Clr Mitchell Griffin, Clr Saly Halliday, Clr Henry Meskauskas, Clr Ben Mitchell, Clr Nic Penfold, Clr Kanchan Ranadive, Clr Ben Whiting, Clr Mike Yarrington,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Evans
      Group Manager, City Works & Services Mr Wayne Cone
      Group Manager, Assets & Infrastructure Planning Mr Chris James
      Group Manager, Service Planning & Regulation Mr Bernard Mortomore
      Group Manager, Finance & Administration Mr Graeme Tolhurst
    • Mid-Coast Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 450 FORSTER NSW 2428
      Street Address: Breese Parada FORSTER 2428
      Phone: 02 6591 7222
      Fax: 02 6591 7200

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10053.2
      Population: 92462
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Wednesday 2:00pm
      ABN: 44 961 208 161

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr David West
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Claire Pontin
      Clr Kathryn Bell, Clr Brad Christensen, Clr Peter Epov, Clr Troy Fowler, Clr Karen Hutchinson, Clr David Keegan, Clr Jan McWilliams, Clr Len Roberts, Clr Katheryn Smith,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Adrian Panuccio
    • Mid-Western Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 156 MUDGEE NSW 2850
      Street Address: 86 Market Street Mudgee 2850
      Phone: 1300 765 002
      Fax: 02 6378 2815

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8752.3
      Population: 24815
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wed 5:30PM
      ABN: 96 149 391 332

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Des Kennedy
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Sam Paine
      Clr Paul Cavalier, Clr Russell Holden, Clr Alex Karavas, Clr Esme Martens, Clr John O'Neill, Clr Peter Shelley, Clr Percy Thompson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Brad Cam
      Director, Operations Mr Garry Hemsworth
      Director, Community Mr Simon Jones
      Director, Development Mrs Julie Robertson
    • Moree Plains Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 420 MOREE NSW 2400
      Street Address: Level 2, Max Centre 30 Heber Street Moree 2400
      Phone: 02 6757 3222
      Fax: 02 6752 3934

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 17906.5
      Population: 13451
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Thurs each month 4pm
      ABN: 46 566 790 582

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Katrina Humphries
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Greg Smith
      Clr Kerry Cassells, Clr George Chiu, Clr Jim Crawford, Clr Michael Montgomery, Clr Sue Price, Clr Stephen Ritchie, Clr John Tramby,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Lester Rodgers
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Ian Dinham
      Director, Planning and Development Mr Lester Rodgers
      Manager, Water and Waste Mr David Wolfenden
    • Mosman Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 211 SPIT JUNCTION NSW 2088
      Street Address: 1 Mosman Square Mosman 2088
      Phone: 02 9978 4000
      Fax: 02 9978 4132

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8.7
      Population: 30564
      Meetings: 
      1st Tuesday 07:00PM
      ABN: 94 414 022 939

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Carolyn Corrigan (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Roy Bendall Councillor
      Clr David Cook, Clr Simon Menzies, Clr Libby Moline, Clr Tom Sherlock, Clr Jacqui Willoughby,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Dominic Johnson
      Director, Environment and Planning Mr Craig Covich
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Max Glyde
      Director, Community Development Ms Diane Lawrence
    • Murray River Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 MATHOURA NSW 2710
      Street Address: 21-25 Conargo Street Mathoura 2710
      Phone: 1300 087 004
      Fax: 03 5884 3417

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 11863.5
      Population: 11956
      Meetings: 
      listed previous Ord meet 6pm
      ABN: 30 308 161 484

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Chris Bilkey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Alan Mathers
      Clr Tony Aquino, Clr Gen Campbell, Clr Nicole Cohen, Clr Ann Crowe, Clr Neil Gorey, Clr Thomas Weyrich, Clr Geoff Wise,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Des Bilske
      Administrator Mr David Shaw
    • Murrumbidgee Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 96 JERILDERIE NSW 2716
      Street Address: 35 Jerilderie Street Jerilderie 2716
      Phone: 1300 676 243
      Fax: TBC

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6882.8
      Population: 3952
      Meetings: 
      4th Tues 10am (excl 10/12/1/4)
      ABN: 53 573 617 925

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Ruth McRae
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Robert Black
      Clr Pat Brown, Clr Faith Bryce, Clr Christine Chirgwin, Clr Robert Curphey, Clr Gavin Gilbert, Clr Gaila Smith, Clr Phillip Wells,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr John Scarce
      0 Clr Pat Brown
      Administrator Mr Austin Evans
      Deputy General Manager Mr Phil Pinyon
    • Muswellbrook Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 122 MUSWELLBROOK NSW 2333
      Street Address: Administration Centre 157 Maitland Street Muswellbrook 2333
      Phone: 02 6549 3700
      Fax: 02 6549 3701

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3404.9
      Population: 16431
      Meetings: 
      2nd Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 86 864 180 944

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Martin Rush
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Rod Scholes
      Clr Scott Bailey, Clr Mark Bowditch, Clr Janelle Eades, Clr Jason Foy, Clr Michelle Green, Clr Jacinta Ledlin, Clr Graeme McNeill, Clr Steve Reynolds, Clr Stephen Ward, Clr Brett Woodruff,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Fiona Plesman
      Acting Director - Corporate and Community Services Ms Carolyn O'Brien
      Executive Manager, Planning, Environment & Regulatory Ms Sharon Pope
    • Nambucca Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 177 MACKSVILLE NSW 2447
      Street Address: 44 Princess Street Macksville 2447
      Phone: 02 6568 2555
      Fax: 02 6568 2201

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1491.3
      Population: 19688
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Thursday 5:30PM
      ABN: 71 323 535 981

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rhonda Hoban OAM (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Wilson
      Clr Martin Ballangarry OAM, Clr Brian Finlayson, Clr Rhonda Hoban OAM, Clr Susan Jenvey, Clr David Jones, Clr Janine Reed, Clr Anne Smyth, Clr John Wilson, Clr John Wilson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Michael Coulter
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Paul Gallagher
    • Narrabri Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 261 NARRABRI NSW 2390
      Street Address: 46-48 Maitland Street Narrabri 2390
      Phone: 02 6799 6866
      Fax: 02 6799 6888

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 13015
      Population: 13278
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Tuesdays 01:30PM
      ABN: 95 717 801 656

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Cathy Redding
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Cameron Staines
      Clr Maxine Booby, Clr Ron Campbell, Clr Ron Campey, Clr Lloyd Finlay, Clr Robert Kneale, Clr Ann Loder, Clr Annie McMahon,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Stewart Todd
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Lindsay Mason
      Director, Infrastructure Delivery Mr Darren Raeck
    • Narrandera Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 141 East Street NARRANDERA NSW 2700
      Street Address: 141 East Street Narrandera 2700
      Phone: 02 6959 5510
      Fax: 02 6959 1884

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4116.3
      Population: 5931
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 02:00PM
      ABN: 96 547 765 569

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Neville Kschenka
      Deputy Mayor: Clr David Fahey OAM
      Clr Barbara Bryon, Clr Jenny Clarke, Clr Tammy Galvin, Clr Tracey Lewis, Clr Kevin Morris, Clr Narelle Payne,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr George Cowan
      Deputy General Manager Infrastructure Mr Julian Geddes
      Deputy General Manager Corporate & Community Mr Martin Hiscox
    • Narromine Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 115 NARROMINE NSW 2821
      Street Address: 124 Dandaloo Street Narromine 2821
      Phone: 02 6889 9999
      Fax: 02 6889 9998

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5261.5
      Population: 6578
      Meetings: 
      2nd Wednesday 05:30PM
      ABN: 99 352 328 405

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Craig Davies
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dawn Collins
      Clr James Craft, Ms Trudy Everingham, Clr Colin Hamilton, Clr Lyn Jablonski, Clr Leslie Lambert, Clr Rob McCutcheon, Clr Mark Munro,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mrs Jane Redden
      Director Community & Economic Development Mr Phil Johnston
      Director Finance & Corporate Strategy Mr John Sevil
    • Newcastle City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 489 NEWCASTLE NSW 2300
      Street Address: 12 Stewart Avenue Newcastle 2300
      Phone: 02 4974 2000
      Fax: 02 4974 2001

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 186.8
      Population: 162358
      Meetings: 
      Weekly on a Tuesday - 05:30PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 25 242 068 129

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Nuatali Nelmes (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Declan Clausen
      Clr Matthew Byrne, Clr John Church, Clr Carol Duncan, Clr Jason Dunn, Clr Kath Elliott, Clr Brad Luke, Clr John Mackenzie, Clr Allan Robinson, Clr Andrea Rufo, Clr Emma White, Clr Peta Winney-Baartz,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Jeremy Bath
      Director Governance Mr David Clarke
      Acting Director, City Wide Services Ms Alissa Jones
      Director People and Culture Ms Fiona Leatham
      Director Infrastructure and Property/Director Strategy and Engagement (Interim) Mr Ken Liddell
    • North Sydney Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 12 NORTH SYDNEY NSW 2059
      Street Address: 200 Miller Street North Sydney 2060
      Phone: 02 9936 8100
      Fax: 02 9936 8177

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10.5
      Population: 73032
      Meetings: 
      4 week cycle Phone: 9936 8100
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 32 353 260 317

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Jilly Gibson (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Barbour
      Clr Zoe Baker, Clr Maryann Beregi, Clr Kathy Brodie, Clr Tony Carr, Clr Alanya Drummond, Clr Samuel Gunning, Clr Jessica Keen, Clr Ian Mutton,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Kenneth Gouldthorp
      Director, Library and Community Services Mr Martin Ellis
      Director, Open Space and Environmental Services Mr Robert Emerson
      Director, Engineering and Property Services Mr Duncan Mitchell
      Acting Director of Corporate Services Ms Sandra Moore
    • Northern Beaches Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 882 MONA VALE NSW 1660
      Street Address: Civic Centre 725 Pittwater Road Dee Why 2099
      Phone: 1300 434 434
      Fax: 02 9971 4522

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 254.2
      Population: 268666
      Meetings: 
      usually 4th Tuesday 6:00pm
      ABN: 57 284 295 198

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Michael Regan
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Candy Bingham
      Clr Rory Amon, Clr Pat Daley, Clr Vincent De Luca, Clr Kylie Ferguson, Clr Sarah Grattan, Clr Roslyn Harrison, Clr Sue Heins, Clr Alex McTaggart, Clr Penny Philpot, Clr Stuart Sprott, Clr David Walton, Clr Natalie Warren, Clr Ian White,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ray Brownlee
      General Manager Planning, Place & Community Mr David Kerr
      General Manager Customer & Corporate Ms Helen Lever
      A/General Manager Planning, Place & Community Ms Melissa Messina
    • Oberon Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 84 OBERON NSW 2787
      Street Address: 137 Oberon Street Oberon 2787
      Phone: 02 6329 8100
      Fax: 02 6329 8142

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3625
      Population: 5382
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday of Month, 5:30PM
      ABN: 13 632 416 736

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Kathy Sajowitz
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Mark Kellam
      Clr Don Capel, Clr Ian Doney, Clr Kerry Gibbons, Clr Brenda Lyon, Clr Clive McCarthy, Clr Mick McKechnie, Clr Andrew McKibbin,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Gary Wallace
      Director, Corporate Services Mr John Chapman
      Manager Community & Customer Services Ms Peta Heffernan
      Finance and Community Services Director Ms Lynette Safranek
      Director, Works and Engineering Mr Chris Schumacher
    • Orange City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 35 ORANGE NSW 2800
      Street Address: Civic Centre Byng St Orange 2800
      Phone: 02 6393 8000
      Fax: 02 6393 8199

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 284.2
      Population: 41468
      Meetings: 
      1st, 3rd Thursdays 07:00PM
      ABN: 85 985 402 386

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Reg Kidd (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Sam Romano
      Clr Kevin Duffy, Clr Jason Hamling, Clr Joanne McRae, Clr Tony Mileto, Clr Scott Munro, Clr Stephen Nugent, Clr Mario Previtera, Clr Glenn Taylor, Mr Russell Turner, Clr Jeff Whitton,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Waddell
      Director Technical Services Mr Ian Greenham
      Director, Community, Recreation and Cultural Services Mr Scott Maunder
    • Parkes Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 337 PARKES NSW 2870
      Street Address: 2 Cecile Street Parkes 2870
      Phone: 02 6861 2333
      Fax: 02 6862 3946

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5957.6
      Population: 14906
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tue 2:00PM
      ABN: 96 299 629 630

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Ken Keith
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Barbara Newton
      Clr Wally Biles, Clr Bill Jayet, Clr Ken McGrath, Clr Louise O'Leary, Clr George Pratt, Clr Patrica Smith, Clr Alan Ward, Clr Neil Westcott,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Kent Boyd
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Steve Barry
      Director, Planning and Environment Mr Steven Campbell
      Director, Technology & Corporate Services Mr Les Finn
      Director Infrastructure Mr Andrew Frances
      Director Works and Services Mr Ben Howard
    • Penrith City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 60 PENRITH NSW 2751
      Street Address: Civic Centre 601 High Street Penrith 2750
      Phone: 02 4732 7777
      Fax: 02 4732 7958

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 404.7
      Population: 205043
      Meetings: 
      Mondays once a month at 7:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 43 794 422 563

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Ross Fowler OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Karen McKeown OAM
      Clr Jim Aitken OAM, Clr Bernard Bratusa, Clr Todd Carney, Mr Brian Cartwright, Mrs Robin Cook, Clr Marcus Cornish, Clr Kevin Crameri OAM, Clr Gregory Davies, Clr Mark Davies, Clr Aaron Duke, Clr Patricia Hitchen, Clr Kath Presdee, Clr John Thain,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Warwick Winn
      Chief Governance Officer Mr Stephen Britten
      Director, Community and People Ms Sandy Davies
      Director, Development and Regulatory Services Mr Wayne Mitchell
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Andrew Moore
      Director, City Futures Ms Kylie Powell
      Director, City Services Mr Brian Steffen
    • Port Macquarie-Hastings Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 84 PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444
      Street Address: Cnr Lord & Burrawan Streets Port Macquarie 2444
      Phone: 02 6581 8111
      Fax: 02 6581 8123

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3683
      Population: 81404
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday/month 5.30PM
      ABN: 11 236 901 601

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Peta Pinson (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Lisa Intemann
      Clr Peter Alley, Clr Michael Cusato, Clr Lee Dixon, Clr Sharon Griffiths, Clr Geoff Hawkins, Clr Justin Levido, Clr Peta Pinson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Craig Swift-McNair
      Director Infrastructure Mr Dan Bylsma
      Director Corporate Performance Ms Rebecca Olsen
      Director Strategy & Growth Mr Jeffery Sharp
      Director Development and Environment Services Ms Melissa Watkins
    • Port Stephens Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 RAYMOND TERRACE NSW 2324
      Street Address: 116 Adelaide St (Old Pacific Highway) Raymond Terrace 2324
      Phone: 02 4980 0255
      Fax: 02 4987 3612

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 858.4
      Population: 71736
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 05:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 16 744 377 876

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Palmer Ryan (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Chris Doohan
      Clr Jaimie Abbott, Clr Giacomo Arnott, Clr Glen Dunkley, Clr Ken Jordan, Clr Paul Le Mottee, Clr John Nell, Clr Palmer Ryan, Clr Sarah Smith, Clr Steve Tucker,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Wayne Wallis
      Group Manager, Corporate Services MS Carmel Foster
      Group Manager, Facilities and Services Mr Jason Linnane
      Group Manager, Development Services Mr Mike McIntosh
    • Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 90 QUEANBEYAN NSW 2620
      Street Address: 256 Crawford Street Queanbeyan 2620
      Phone: 1300 735 025
      Fax: 02 6285 6666

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 5318.9
      Population: 58771
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 5:30pm
      ABN: 12 842 195 133

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Tim Overall
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Trudy Taylor
      Clr Michele Biscotti, Clr Peter Bray, Clr Brian Brown, Clr Pete Harrison, Clr Trevor Hicks, Clr Peter Marshall, Clr Radmila Noveska, Clr Mark Schweikert, Clr Kenrick Winchester,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Tegart
    • Randwick City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 30 Frances Street RANDWICK NSW 2031
      Street Address: 30 Frances Street Randwick 2031
      Phone: 1300 722 542
      Fax: 02 9319 1510

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 36.3
      Population: 151996
      Meetings: 
      4th Tue 6:00PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 77 362 844 121

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Danny Said
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Philipa Veitch
      Clr Anthony Andrews, Clr Tony Bowen, Clr Noel D'Souza, Clr Carlos Da Rocha, Clr Christie Hamilton, Clr Alexandra Luxford, Clr Murray Matson, Clr Kathy Neilson, Clr Kathy Neilson, Clr Kathy Neilson, Clr Dylan Parker, Clr Brendan Roberts, Clr Ted Seng, Clr Lindsay Shurey, Clr Harry Stavrinos,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Therese Manns
      Director, City Services Mr Jorde Frangoples
      Director, City Planning Mr Kerry Kyriacou
      Director, Governance and Financial Services Mr Jeff Smith
    • Richmond Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 10 CASINO NSW 2470
      Street Address: Cnr Walker Street and Graham Place Casino 2470
      Phone: 02 6660 0300
      Fax: 02 6660 1300

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3047.4
      Population: 23317
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 5:00PM
      ABN: 54 145 907 009

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Robert Mustow (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Stephen Morrissey
      Clr Sam Cornish, Clr Sandra Duncan-Humphrys, Clr Robert Hayes, Clr Jill Lyons, Clr Daniel Simpson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Vaughan Macdonald
      Director Infrastructure and Environment Ms Angela Jones
    • Ryde City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 2069 NORTH RYDE NSW 1670
      Street Address: 1 Pope Street Ryde 2112
      Phone: 02 9952 8222
      Fax: 02 9952 8070

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 40.5
      Population: 124497
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Tuesday 07:30PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 81 621 292 610

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Jerome Laxale
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Shuo (Simon) Zhou
      Clr Trenton Brown, Clr Edwina Clifton, Clr Christopher Gordon, Clr Peter Kim, Clr Jordan Lane, Clr Roy Maggio, Clr Chris Moujalli, Clr Penny Pedersen, Clr Bernard Purcell, Clr Sarkis Yedelian,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr George Dedes
      Director Planning and Development Ms Liz Coad
      Director Customer and Community Services Ms Angela Jones-Blayney
      Director Corporate and Organisational Support Mr Roy Newsome
      Acting Director City Works and Infrastructure Mr Joe So
    • Shellharbour City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 155 SHELLHARBOUR CITY CENTRE NSW 2529
      Street Address: Shellharbour Civic Centre 76 Cygnet Avenue SHELLHARBOUR CITY CENTRE 2529
      Phone: 02 4221 6111
      Fax: 02 4221 6016

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 147.4
      Population: 70994
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Tuesday 06:30PM
      ABN: 78 392 627 134

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Marianne Saliba
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Murray
      Clr Moira Hamilton, Clr Kellie Marsh, Clr Peter Moran, Clr Robert Petreski,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Carey McIntyre
      Director, Corporate Policy Ms Lee Furness
      Executive Manager/Public Officer Ms Flora Lepouras
      Director, City Outcomes Position Vacant
      Director, Council Sustainability Mr Matt Youell
    • Shoalhaven City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 NOWRA NSW 2541
      Street Address: Bridge Road Nowra 2541
      Phone: 02 4429 3111
      Fax: 02 4422 1816

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4566.7
      Population: 103012
      Meetings: 
      4thTuesday 05:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 59 855 182 344

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Amanda Findley (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Patricia White
      Clr Annette Alldrick, Clr Nina Cheyne, Clr Kaye Gartner, Clr Joanna Gash, Clr Andrew Guile, Clr Mark Kitchener, Clr John Levett, Clr Mitchell Pakes, Clr Robert Proudfoot, Clr Greg Watson, Clr John Wells,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Stephen Dunshea
      Director, Planning Environment & Development Mr Phil Costello
      Director, Assets and Works Mr Paul Keech
      Director, Shoalhaven Water Ms Carmel Krogh
    • Singleton Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 314 SINGLETON NSW 2330
      Street Address: Queen Street Singleton 2330
      Phone: 02 6578 7290
      Fax: 02 6572 4197

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4892.7
      Population: 23482
      Meetings: 
      1st & 3rd Monday 05:30PM
      ABN: 52 877 492 396

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Sue Moore (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tony Jarrett
      Clr Sue George, Clr Hollee Jenkins, Clr Sarah Lukeman, Clr John Martin OAM, Clr Tony McNamara, Clr Val Scott, Clr Danny Thompson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Jason Linnane
      Director Corporate Services Group Mr Anthony Egan
      Director Planning and Sustainable Environment Group Mr Mark Ihlein
      Assistant General Manager/Director Community and Infrastructure Services Group Mr Gary Thomson
    • Snowy Monaro Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 714 COOMA NSW 2630
      Street Address: 81 Commissioner Street COOMA 2630
      Phone: 1300 345 345
      Fax: TBC

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 15163.5
      Population: 20655
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 5:00pm
      ABN: 72 906 802 034

      Councillors: (11)

      Mayor: Clr Peter Beer
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Lynley Miners
      Clr John Castellari, Clr Rogan Corbett, Clr James Ewart, Clr Suzanne Haslingden, Clr John Last, Clr Anne Maslin, Clr Brian Old, Clr John Rooney, Clr Robert Stewart,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Bascomb
    • Snowy Valleys Council

      Details

      Postal Address : 76 Capper Street TUMUT NSW 2720
      Street Address: 76 Capper Street TUMUT 2720
      Phone: 1800 069 280
      Fax: 02 6941 2678

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8959
      Population: 14552
      Meetings: 
      mostly 3rd Thursday 2:00pm

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr James Hayes
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Larter
      Clrq Andriana Benjamin, Clr Cate Cross, Clr Julia Ham, Clr Margaret Isselmann, Clr Geoff Pritchard, Clr Cor Smit, Clr Bruce Wright,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Mathew Hyde
      Chief Financial Officer Ms Susanne Andres
      Executive Director, Community & Corporate Mr Paul Holton
      Executive Chief of Staff Ms Shelley Jones
    • Strathfield Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 120 STRATHFIELD NSW 2135
      Street Address: 65 Homebush Road Strathfield 2135
      Phone: 02 9748 9999
      Fax: 02 9764 1034

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 14
      Population: 43803
      Meetings: 
      1st Tuesday 6:30PM
      ABN: 52 719 940 263

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Antoine Doueihi
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Matthew Blackmore
      Clr Maryanne Duggan, Clr Nella Hall, Clr Stephanie Kokkolis, Clr Karen Pensabene, Clr Gulian Vaccari,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Henry Wong
      Deputy CEO, GM Planning, Environment and Urban Services Mr Stephen Clements
      GM People, Place and Civic Services Mr Anthony Hewton
    • Sutherland Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 17 SUTHERLAND NSW 1499
      Street Address: 4-20 Eton Street Sutherland 2232
      Phone: 02 9710 0333
      Fax: 02 9710 0265

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 333.6
      Population: 227546
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday of the month 6.30PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 52 018 204 808

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Carmelo Pesce
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Steve Simpson
      Clr Jack Boyd, Clr Barry Collier, Clr Thomas Croucher, Clr Michael Forshaw, Clr Kent Johns, Clr Greg McLean, Clr Daniel Nicholls, Clr Ray Plibersek, Clr Carol Provan, Clr John Riad, Clr Peter Scaysbrook, Clr Marie Simone, Clr Diedree Steinwall,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Manjeet Grewal
      Director, Shire Planning Mr Peter Barber
      Director, Shire Infrastructure Mr Peter Hazeldine
      Director, Corporate Support Ms Clare Phelan
      Director, Shire Services Ms Michelle Whitehurst
    • Sydney, Council of the City of

      Details

      Postal Address : GPO Box 1591 SYDNEY NSW 2001
      Street Address: 456 Kent Street Sydney 2000
      Phone: 02 9265 9333
      Fax: 02 9265 9222

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 26.7
      Population: 232926
      Meetings: 
      Every 3rd Monday 5:00PM
      ABN: 22 636 550 790

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Clover Moore (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Jess Scully
      Clr Craig Chung, Clr Christine Forster, Clr Robert Kok, Clr Jess Miller, Clr Kerryn Phelps, Clr Linda Scott, Clr Philip Thalis, Clr Angela Vithoulkas,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Monica Barone
    • Tamworth Regional Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 555 TAMWORTH NSW 2340
      Street Address: Ray Walsh House 437 Peel Street Tamworth 2340
      Phone: 02 6767 5555
      Fax: 02 6767 5499

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9884.4
      Population: 61571
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday 6:00PM
      ABN: 52 631 074 450

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Colin Murray
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Phil Betts
      Clr Charles Impey, Mr Glenn Inglis, Clr Jim Maxwell, Clr Mark Rodda, Clr Helen Tickle, Clr Russell Webb, Clr Juanita Wilson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Paul Bennett
      Director, Corporate & Governance Mr Robert Charlesworth
      Director, Water Enterprises Mr Bruce Logan
      Director, Regional Services Mr Peter Resch
      Director, Business and Events Mr John Sommerlad
    • Temora Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 262 TEMORA NSW 2666
      Street Address: 105 Loftus Street Temora 2666
      Phone: 02 6980 1100
      Fax: 02 6980 1138

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2802
      Population: 6236
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday, 04:00PM
      ABN: 55 048 860 109

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rick Firman OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Graham Sinclair
      Clr Nigel Judd, Clr Claire McLaren, Clr Max Oliver, Clr Lindy Reinhold, Clr Dennis Sleigh, Clr Kenneth Smith, Clr Dale Wiencke,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Gary Lavelle
      Director, Environmental Services Mr Kris Dunstan
      Director, Administration & Finance Mr Steve Firth
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Fabio Giacomin
    • Tenterfield Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 214 TENTERFIELD NSW 2372
      Street Address: 247 Rouse Street Tenterfield 2372
      Phone: 02 6736 6000
      Fax: 02 6736 6005

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7322.8
      Population: 6656
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 9:30 AM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 85 010 810 083

      Councillors: (10)

      Mayor: Clr Peter Petty
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Greg Sauer
      Clr Don Forbes, Clr John Macnish, Clr Brian Murray, Clr Tom Peters, Clr Michael Petrie, Clr Bronwyn Petrie, Clr Bob Rogan, Clr Gary Verri,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Terry Dodds
      Chief Operating Officer Mr Andre Kompler
      Chief Corporate Officer Ms Kylie Smith
    • Tweed Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 816 MURWILLUMBAH NSW 2484
      Street Address: Civic and Cultural Centre Tumbulgum Road Murwillumbah 2484
      Phone: 02 6670 2400
      Fax: 02 6670 2429

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 1307.7
      Population: 94857
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday 03:30PM
      ABN: 90 178 732 496

      Councillors: (7)

      Mayor: Clr Katie Milne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Chris Cherry
      Clr Pryce Allsop, Clr Reece Byrnes, Clr Ronald Cooper, Clr James Owen, Clr Warren Polglase,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Troy Green
      Executive Manager Finance, Revenue and Information Technology Mr Michael Chorlton
      Director, Planning and Regulation Mr Vince Connell
      Director Engineering Mr David Oxenham
      Executive Manager People, Communication and Governance Ms Suzanne Richmond
      Director Community & Natural Resources Ms Tracey Stinson
    • Upper Hunter Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 208 SCONE NSW 2337
      Street Address: 135 Liverpool Street Scone 2337
      Phone: 02 6540 1100
      Fax: 02 6545 2671

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 8096.1
      Population: 14265
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday each month 5:00PM
      ABN: 17 261 839 740

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Wayne Bedggood
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Maurice Collison
      Clr Sue Abbott, Clr Josh Brown, Clr James Burns, Clr Ron Campbell, Clr Lorna Driscoll, Clr Kiwa Fisher, Clr Lee Watts,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Steve McDonald
      Manager Special Projects Mr Alan Fletcher
      Director Infrastructure Services Mr Nicholas Havyatt
      Director Environmental & Community Services Mr Mathew Pringle
    • Upper Lachlan Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 42 GUNNING NSW 2581
      Street Address: 44 Spring Street Crookwell 2583
      Phone: 02 4830 1000
      Fax: 02 4845 1426

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 7127.4
      Population: 7909
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 9:00AM
      ABN: 81 011 241 552

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr John Stafford
      Deputy Mayor: Clr John Searl
      Clr Paul Culhane, Clr Ron Cummins, Clr Pam Kensit, Clr Brian McCormack, Clr Darren O'Brien, Clr Richard Opie, Clr James Wheelwright,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Colleen Worthy
      Director, Finance and Administration Mr Andrew Croke
      Director, Environment and Planning Mrs Tina Dodson
      Director Works and Operations Mr Mursaleen Shah
    • Uralla Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 106 URALLA NSW 2358
      Street Address: 32 Salisbury Street Uralla 2358
      Phone: 02 6778 6300
      Fax: 02 6778 5073

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3226.5
      Population: 6103
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 12:00 Noon
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 55 868 272 018

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Michael Pearce (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Bob Crouch
      Clr Mark Dusting, Clr Natasha Ledger, Mr Tom O'Connor, Clr Levi Sampson, Clr Isabel Strutt, Clr Tara Toomey,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr David Aber
      Director, Works & Environmental Services Mr Robert Bell
      Senior Executive Officer Ms Christine Gerard
    • Wagga Wagga City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Street Address: Wagga Wagga Civic Centre Cnr Baylis and Morrow Street Wagga Wagga 2650
      Phone: 1300 292 442
      Fax: 02 6926 9199

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 4824.5
      Population: 64265
      Meetings: 
      4th Monday 06:00PM
      ABN: 56 044 159 537

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Greg Conkey OAM
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Dallas Tout
      Clr Yvonne Braid, Clr Greg Conkey OAM, Clr Paul Funnell, Clr Dan Hayes, Clr Vanessa Keenan, Clr Rod Kendall, Clr Tim Koschel, Clr Kerry Pascoe,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Peter Thompson
      Director, Commercial and Economic Development Mr Peter Adams
      Director, Planning Mr Andrew Crakanthorp
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Craig Richardson
      Director, Environmental and Community Services Ms Janice Summerhayes
    • Walcha Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 2 WALCHA NSW 2354
      Street Address: 2 Hamilton Street Walcha 2354
      Phone: 02 6774 2500
      Fax: 02 6777 1181

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 6261
      Population: 3144
      Meetings: 
      last Wednesday of Month 2:00PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 24 780 320 847

      Councillors: (8)

      Mayor: Clr Eric Noakes
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Clint Lyon
      Clr Peter Blomfield, Clr Kevin Ferrier, Clr Bill Heazlett, Clr Jennifer Kealey, Clr Scott Kermode, Clr Rachael Wellings,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Anne Modderno
      Director Environmental Services Mr Gerry Moran
      Finance Manager Mr David Savory
    • Walgett Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 31 WALGETT NSW 2832
      Street Address: 77 Fox Street Walgett 2832
      Phone: 02 6828 1399
      Fax: 02 6828 1608

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 22308.4
      Population: 6190
      Meetings: 
      4th Tuesday each month 10:00AM
      ABN: 88 769 076 385

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Manuel Martinez
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Ian Woodcock
      Clr Tanya Cameron, Clr Jane Keir, Clr Bill Murray, Clr Kelly Smith, Clr Michael Taylor, Clr Robbie Turnbull, Clr Lawrence Walford,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Greg Ingham
      Acting Director, Urban Infrastructure Services Mr Prafulla Bahadur K. C.
      Director, Planning and Regulatory Services Mr Matthew Goodwin
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr Stephen Holland
      Acting Human Resources Manager Ms Julie McKeown
      Director, Engineering Services Mr Raju Ranjit
    • Warren Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 6 WARREN NSW 2824
      Street Address: 115 Dubbo Street Warren 2824
      Phone: 02 6847 6600
      Fax: 02 6847 6633

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 10753.8
      Population: 2763
      Meetings: 
      4th Thursday 08:30AM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 87 198 932 652

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Milton Quigley
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Brett Williamson
      Clr Mark Beach, Clr Andrew Brewer, Clr Sarah Derrett, Clr Heather Druce, Clr Ron Higgins, Clr Karlene Irving, Clr Pauline Serdity, Clr Kevin Taylor, Clr Katrina Walker, Clr Rex Wilson,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Glenn Wilcox
      Manager, Finance & Administration Mr Darren Arthur
      Manager Engineering Services Mr Tom Baldwin
      Manager, Health and Development Mrs Maryanne Stephens
    • Warrumbungle Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 191 COONABARABRAN NSW 2357
      Street Address: 20-22 John Street Coonabarabran 2357
      Phone: 02 6849 2000
      Fax: 02 6842 1337

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 12372.1
      Population: 9451
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 5.00PM
      ABN: 63 348 671 239

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Denis Todd
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Aniello Iannuzzi
      Clr Kodi Brady, Clr Anne-Louise Capel, Clr Fred Clancy, Clr Ambrose Doolan, Clr Wendy Hill, Clr Ray Lewis, Clr Peter Shinton, Clr Denis Todd,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Roger Bailey
      Director, Corporate and Community Services Mr Kim Parker
      Director Development Services Mrs Leanne Ryan
      Director, Technical Services Mr Kevin Tighe
    • Waverley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 9 BONDI JUNCTION NSW 1355
      Street Address: Cnr. Paul St & Bondi Rd Bondi Junction 2022
      Phone: 02 9083 8000
      Fax: 02 9387 1820

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 9.4
      Population: 73300
      Meetings: 
      3rd Tuesday - 6:30pm
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 12 502 583 608

      Councillors: (12)

      Mayor: Clr Paula Masselos
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Elaine Keenan
      Clr Sally Betts, Clr Angela Burrill, Clr George Copeland, Clr Leon Goltsman, Clr Tony Kay, Clr Steven Lewis, Clr Will Nemesh, Dr Marjorie O'Neill BA, BBus(Hons), PhD MP, Clr John Wakefield, Clr Dominic Wy Kanak,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ross McLeod
      Acting Waverley Life Ms Rachel Jenkin
      Director, Corporate and Technical Services Ms Bronwyn Kelly
      Director, Waverley Futures Mr Peter Monks
      Acting Director Waverley - Renewal Ms Emily Scott
    • Weddin Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 125 GRENFELL NSW 2810
      Street Address: Camp Street Grenfell 2810
      Phone: 02 6343 1212
      Fax: 02 6343 1203

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3414.9
      Population: 3641
      Meetings: 
      3rd Thursday 05:00PM
      ABN: 73 819 323 291

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Mark Liebich
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Paul Best
      Clr Craig Bembrick, Clr Carly Brown, Clr Phillip Diprose, Clr Stuart McKellar, Clr John Niven, Clr Stephen O'Byrne, Clr Jan Parlett,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Glenn Carroll
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Lachlan Gibson
      Director, Environmental Services Mr Brendan Hayes
      Director, Engineering Mr Bill Twohill
    • Wentworth Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 81 WENTWORTH NSW 2648
      Street Address: 26 - 28 Adelaide Street Wentworth 2648
      Phone: 03 5027 5027
      Fax: 03 5027 5000

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 26256.2
      Population: 6972
      Meetings: 
      3rd Wednesday 09:00AM
      ABN: 96 283 886 815

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Melisa Hederics
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tim Elstone
      Clr Greg Evans, Clr Steve Heywood, Clr Jane Macallister, Clr Donald McKinnon, Clr Susan Nichols, Clr Peter Nunan, Clr Bill Wheeldon,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ken Ross
      Director Corporate and Community Services Ms Terri Maguire
    • Willoughby City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 57 CHATSWOOD NSW 2057
      Street Address: Administrative Building 31-37 Victor Street Chatswood 2067
      Phone: 02 9777 1000
      Fax: 02 9777 1038

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 22.4
      Population: 79681
      Meetings: 
      Every 2nd & 4th Monday 7:00PM
      Wards: 4
      ABN: 47 974 826 099

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Gail Giles-Gidney (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Craig Campbell
      Clr Stuart Coppock, Clr Hugh Eriksson, Clr Denis Fernandez, Clr Tony Mustaca, Clr Wendy Norton, Clr Angelo Rozos, Clr Judith Rutherford, Clr Lynne Saville, Clr Christine Tuon, Clr Nic Wright, Clr Brendon Zhu,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Debra Just
      Human Resources Manager Ms Christine Davis
      Community, Culture and Leisure Director Ms Melanie Smith
    • Wingecarribee Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 141 MOSS VALE NSW 2577
      Street Address: Civic Centre Elizabeth Street Moss Vale 2577
      Phone: 02 4868 0888
      Fax: 02 4869 1203

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2689.3
      Population: 49649
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 4th Wednesday 03:30PM
      ABN: 49 546 344 354

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Duncan Gair
      Clr Grahame Andrews, Clr Duncan Gair, Clr Ken Halstead, Clr Gordon Markwart, Clr Graham McLaughlin, Clr Peter Nelson, Clr Ian Scandrett, Clr Garry Turland, Clr Garry Turland, Clr Larry Whipper,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Ms Ann Prendergast
      Director Corporate Services Mr Barry Paull
    • Wollondilly Shire Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 21 PICTON NSW 2571
      Street Address: 62-64 Menangle Street Picton 2571
      Phone: 02 4677 1100
      Fax: 02 4677 2339

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 2555.4
      Population: 51002
      Meetings: 
      2nd and 3rd Monday 06:00PM
      Wards: 3
      ABN: 93 723 245 808

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Matthew Deeth
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Matthew Gould
      Clr Michael Banasik, Clr Blair Briggs, Clr Judy Hannan, Clr Robert Khan, Clr Simon Landow, Clr Noel Lowry, Clr Matt Smith,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Ben Taylor
      Executive Director Community Service & Corporate Support Ms Ally Dench
      Director Planning Mr Chris Stewart
    • Wollongong City Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 8821 WOLLONGONG DC NSW 2500
      Street Address: 41 Burelli Street Wollongong 2500
      Phone: 02 4227 7111
      Fax: 02 4227 7277

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 684
      Population: 213132
      Meetings: 
      3rd Monday @ 6PM
      ABN: 63 139 525 939

      Councillors: (13)

      Mayor: Clr Gordon Bradbery AM (popularly elected)
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Tania Brown
      Clr Cath Blakey, Clr David Brown, Clr Leigh Colacino, Clr Mithra Cox, Clr John Dorahy, Clr Dom Figliomeni, Clr Janice Kershaw, Ms Victoria King, Clr Ann Martin, Clr Jenelle Rimmer, Clr Cameron Walters,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Greg Doyle
      Director Corporate Services Ms Renee Campbell
      Director, Infrastructure and Works Mr Andrew Carfield
      Director, Planning and Environment Ms Linda Davis
      Director, Community Services Ms Kerry Hunt
    • Woollahra Municipal Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 61 DOUBLE BAY NSW 1360
      Street Address: 536 New South Head Road Double Bay 2028
      Phone: 02 9391 7000
      Fax: 02 9391 7044

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 12.3
      Population: 58456
      Meetings: 
      2nd & 4th Monday 08.00PM
      Wards: 5
      ABN: 32 218 483 245

      Councillors: (15)

      Mayor: Clr Susan Wynne
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Richard Shields
      Clr Peter Cavanagh, Clr Claudia Cullen, Clr Luise Elsing, Clr Mary-Lou Jarvis, Clr Anthony Marano, Clr Nick Maxwell, Clr Megan McEwin, Clr Harriet Price, Clr Lucinda Regan, Clr Matthew Robertson, Clr Isabelle Shapiro, Clr Mark Silcocks,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Gary James
      Director, Planning & Development Mr Allan Coker
      Director, Community Services Ms Lynn Garlick
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Don Johnston
      Director, Technical Services Mr Tom O'Hanlon
    • Yass Valley Council

      Details

      Postal Address : Locked Bag 6 YASS NSW 2582
      Street Address: 206 Comur Street YASS 2582
      Phone: 02 6226 1477
      Fax: 02 6226 2598

      Specifications

      Area (sq km): 3995.3
      Population: 16739
      Meetings: 
      4th Wednesday 04:00PM
      ABN: 50 119 744 650

      Councillors: (9)

      Mayor: Clr Rowena Abbey
      Deputy Mayor: Clr Kim Turner
      Clr Cecil Burgess, Clr Geoff Frost, Clr Nathan Furry, Clr Allison Harker, Clr Jasmin Jones, Clr Michael McManus, Clr Mike Reid,

      Senior Staff:

      General Manager: Mr Chris Berry
      Director of Planning Mr Chris Berry
      Director of Engineering Mr Robert Fish
  • County Council
    • Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 664 WALGETT NSW 2832
      Street Address: 77 Fox Street WALGETT 2832
      Phone: 02 6828 1399
      Fax: 02 6828 1608

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Doug Batten
      Member Clr Mark Beach
      Member Clr Andrew Brewer
      Member Clr Bill Fisher
      Member Clr Ray Lewis
      Member Clr Manuel Martinez
      Member Clr Gregory Peart
      Member Clr Peter Shinton
      Member Clr Michael Webb
      Member Clr Ian Woodcock
      General Manager Mr Donald Ramsland

      Member

      Coonamble Shire Council
      Gilgandra Shire Council
      Walgett Shire Council
      Warren Shire Council
      Warrumbungle Shire Council
    • Central Murray County Council – dissolved 1 July 2019

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 1 FINLEY NSW 2713
      Street Address: 125 Hamilton Street Finley 2713
      Phone: 03 5883 1764
      Fax: 03 5883 3713

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Colin Jones
      Member (Administrator - Edward River Council) Mr Ashley Hall
      Member Clr Brian Hill
      Member (Administrator - Murray River Council) Mr David Shaw
      Acting General Manager Mr Barry Barlow
      Finance/Administration Officer Mrs Rachelle Delmenico

      Member

      Berrigan Shire Council
      Edward River Council
      Murray River Council
    • Central Tablelands Water Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 61 BLAYNEY NSW 2799
      Street Address: 30 Church Street Blayney 2799
      Phone: 02 6391 7200
      Fax: 02 6368 2451

      Senior Staff:

      Chairman Clr David Somervaille
      Deputy Chairman Clr Kevin Walker
      Member Clr Craig Bembrick
      Member Clr Paul Best
      Member Clr Geoff Braddon OAM
      Member Clr Anthony Durkin
      Member Clr Alan Griffiths
      Member Clr Geoff McClelland
      Member Clr John Newstead
      General Manager Mr Gavin Rhodes
      Director Finance and Corporate Services Mr Peter McFarlane
      Director Operations and Technical Services Mr Noel Wellham

      Member

      Blayney Shire Council
      Cabonne Council
      Weddin Shire Council
    • Goldenfields Water County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 220 TEMORA NSW 2666
      Street Address: 84 Parkes Street Temora 2666
      Phone: 02 6977 3200
      Fax: 02 6977 3299

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Chris Manchester
      Deputy Chairperson Clr Dennis Palmer
      Member Mr Greg Armstrong
      Member Clr Bob Callow
      Member Clr David McCann
      Member Clr Liz McGlynn
      Member Clr Kevin Morris
      Member Clr Kevin Morris
      Member Clr Graham Sinclair
      Member Clr Matthew Stadtmiller
      General Manger Mr Aaron Drenovski
      Operations Manager Mr Tony Goodyer
      Administrator Ms Wendy Tuckerman MP
      Production & Services Manager & Corporate Services Manager Mr Geoffrey Veneris

      Member

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Cootamundra Shire Council
      Harden Shire Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Narrandera Shire Council
      Temora Shire Council
      Young Shire Council
    • Hawkesbury River County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 6021 SOUTH WINDSOR DC NSW 2756
      Street Address: 6 Walker Street South Windsor 2756
      Phone: 02 4587 0230
      Fax: 02 4587 7354

      Senior Staff:

      Chair Clr Nathan Zamprogno
      Deputy Chair Ms Robyn Preston
      Member Clr Kevin Crameri OAM
      Member Clr Jess Diaz
      Member Clr Andrew Jefferies
      Member Clr Warwick Mackay OAM
      Member Clr Bob Porter
      Member Clr Walter Smith
      General Manager Mr Chris Dewhurst
      Weeds Operations Manager Mr Christopher Stanfield

      Member

      Blacktown City Council
      Hawkesbury City Council
      Hills Shire Council, The
      Penrith City Council
    • New England Tablelands (Noxious Plants) County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 881 ARMIDALE NSW 2350
      Street Address: 129 Rusden Street Armidale 2350
      Phone: 02 6770 3602
      Fax: 02 6771 1893

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Maria Woods
      Deputy Chairperson Clr Mark Dusting
      Member Clr Herman Beyersdorf
      Member Clr Dean Heagney
      Member Clr Andrew Murat
      Acting General Manager Mr John Duggan

      Member

      Armidale Dumaresq Council
      Guyra Shire Council
      Uralla Shire Council
      Walcha Council
    • Riverina Water County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 456 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Street Address: 91 - 93 Hammond Avenue Wagga Wagga 2650
      Phone: 02 6922 0608
      Fax: 02 6921 2241

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Greg Verdon
      Deputy Chairperson Clr Paul Funnell
      Member Clr Yvonne Braid
      Member Clr Greg Conkey OAM
      Member Clr Vanessa Keenan
      Member Clr Tim Koschel
      Member Clr Doug Meyer OAM
      Member Clr Tony Quinn
      Member Mr Bede Spannagle
      General Manager Mr Andrew Crakanthorp
      Director of Engineering Clr Patrick Bourke

      Member

      Federation Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Wagga Wagga City Council
    • Rous County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 230 LISMORE NSW 2480
      Street Address: 218-232 Molesworth Street Lismore 2480
      Phone: 02 6623 3800
      Fax: 02 6622 1181

      Senior Staff:

      Chair - Ballina Shire Council nominee Clr Keith Williams
      Deputy Chair - Lismore City Council nominee Clr Vanessa Ekins
      Member - Ballina Shire Council nominee Clr Sharon Cadwallader
      Member - Byron Shire Council nominee Clr Basil Cameron
      Member - Lismore City Council nominee Clr Darlene Cook
      Member - Richmond Valley Council nominee Clr Sandra Humphrys
      Member - Richmond Valley Council nominee Clr Robert Mustow
      Member - Byron Shire Council nominee Clr Simon Richardson
      General Manager Mr Phillip Rudd
      Group Manager Corporate and Commercial Mr Guy Bezrouchko
      Group Manager Operations Mr Andrew Logan
      Group Manager Planning and Delivery Mr Michael Mackenzie
      Group Manager People and Performance Ms Helen McNeil

      Member

      Ballina Shire Council
      Byron Shire Council
      Lismore City Council
      Richmond Valley Council
    • Upper Hunter County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 122 MUSWELLBROOK NSW 2333
      Street Address: Maitland Street Muswellbrook 2333
      Phone: 02 6549 3802
      Fax: 02 6549 3701

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Tony McNamara
      Deputy Chairperson Clr Maurice Collison
      Member Clr Ron Campbell
      Member Mr Michael Johnsen
      Member Clr John Martin OAM
      Member Clr Malcolm Ogg
      Member Clr Gary Serhan
      General Manager Mr Steve McDonald
      Finance Manager Mr Grant O'Leary

      Member

      Muswellbrook Shire Council
      Singleton Council
      Upper Hunter Shire Council
    • Upper Macquarie County Council

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 703 BATHURST NSW 2795
      Street Address: 7 Lee Street Kelso 2795
      Phone: 02 6338 2875
      Fax: 02 6331 9620

      Senior Staff:

      Chairman Clr Ian North
      Deputy Chairman Clr Andrew McKibbin
      Member Clr Don Capel
      Member Clr John Fry
      Member Clr David Kingham
      Member Clr Stephen Lesslie
      Member Clr Bruce Reynolds
      Member Clr Steve Ring
      General Manager Mr David Young
      Chief Weeds Officer Mr Jackson Chris

      Member

      Bathurst Regional Council
      Blayney Shire Council
      Lithgow Council, City of
      Oberon Council
  • Joint Organisation
  • Local Government And Shires Associations
    • Australian Local Government Association

      Details

      Postal Address : Australian Local Government Centre 8 Geils Court Deakin ACT 2600
      Street Address: Australian Local Government Centre 8 Geils Court Deakin 2600
      Phone: 02 6122 9400
      Fax: 02 6122 9401

      Senior Staff:

      Chief Executive Mr Adrian Beresford-Wylie
    • Australian Local Government Women’s Association, NSW Branch Inc

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 937 ST MARYS NSW 2760
      Phone: 1800 621 951

      Senior Staff:

      Treasurer Clr Joyce Wheatley
      Immediate Past President Clr Darriea Turley AM
      Secretary Clr Vicki Scott
      President Clr Karen McKeown OAM
      Vice President - City Clr Susan Page
      Vice President - Country Clr Bev Laing
    • Local Government NSW

      Details

      Postal Address : GPO Box 7003 SYDNEY NSW 2001
      Street Address: Level 8 28 Margaret Street Sydney 2000
      Phone: 02 9242 4000
      Fax: 02 9242 4111

      Senior Staff:

      Manager, Events and Protocol Ms Meg Fisher
      Program Director, Local Online Communications and Linkages Ms Reem Abdelaty
      Strategy Manager, Finance, Infrastructure and Planning Mr Shaun McBride
      Strategy Manager, Environmental Mr Bob Verhey
      Director, Workplace Solutions Mrs Lillian Tiddy
      Manager, Industrial Relations Mr Adam Dansie
      Manager, Management Solutions Mr Mark Anderson
      Manager, Learning Mr Darryl Rubiolo
      Manager, Communications & Campaigns Ms Megan Graham
      Director, Corporate Services Mr Peter Coulton
      Manager, Finance Mr Mounie Abraham
      President Clr Keith Rhoades AFSM
      Treasurer Clr Paul Braybrooks OAM
      Vice President (Regional/Rural) Clr Bruce Miller
      Vice President (Metropolitan/Urban) Clr Con Hindi
    • Shires Association – Division A

      Details

      Postal Address : Kempsey Shire Council PO Box 78 WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
      Phone: 02 6566 3200
      Fax: 02 6566 3205

      Senior Staff:

      Secretary Mr Allan Burgess

      Member

      Ballina Shire Council
      Bellingen Shire Council
      Far North Coast County Council
      Kempsey Shire Council
      Kyogle Council
      Nambucca Valley Council
      Richmond River County Council
      Richmond Valley Council
      Tweed Shire Council
    • Shires Association – Division B

      Details

      Postal Address : Inverell Shire Council PO Box 138 INVERELL NSW 2360
      Phone: 02 6728 8288
      Fax: 02 6728 8277

      Senior Staff:

      Secretary Mr Paul Henry
      Representative Clr Barry Johnston

      Member

      Glen Innes Severn Council
      Gunnedah Shire Council
      Guyra Shire Council
      Gwydir Shire Council
      Inverell Shire Council
      Liverpool Plains Shire Council
      Moree Plains Shire Council
      New England Tablelands (Noxious Plants) County Council
      Tenterfield Shire Council
      Uralla Shire Council
    • Shires Association – Division C

      Details

      Postal Address : Warren Shire Council PO Box 6 WARREN NSW 2824

      Senior Staff:

      Representative Clr Rex Wilson
      Secretary Mr Ashley Wielinga PSM

      Member

      Bogan Shire Council
      Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council
      Coonamble Shire Council
      Gilgandra Shire Council
      Narromine Shire Council
      Walgett Shire Council
      Warren Shire Council
      Warrumbungle Shire Council
      Wellington Council
    • Shires Association – Division D

      Details

      Postal Address : Dungog Shire Council PO Box 95 DUNGOG NSW 2420
      Phone: 02 4995 7777
      Fax: 02 4995 7750

      Senior Staff:

      Representative Clr Stephen Low AM
      Secretary Mr Craig Deasey

      Member

      Dungog Shire Council
      Gloucester Shire Council
      Singleton Council
      Upper Hunter Shire Council
      Walcha Council
    • Shires Association – Division E

      Details

      Postal Address : Parkes Shire Council PO Box 337 PARKES NSW 2870
      Phone: 02 6861 2333
      Fax: 02 6862 3946

      Senior Staff:

      Representative Clr Ken Keith
      Secretary Mr Alan McCormack

      Member

      Blayney Shire Council
      Cabonne Council
      Central Tablelands Water Council
      Cowra Shire Council
      Forbes Shire Council
      Lachlan Shire Council
      Oberon Council
      Parkes Shire Council
      Upper Macquarie County Council
      Weddin Shire Council
    • Shires Association – Division F

      Details

      Postal Address : Murray Shire Council PO Box 21 MATHOURA NSW 2710
      Phone: 03 5884 3303
      Fax: 03 5884 3417

      Senior Staff:

      Secretary Mr Greg Murdoch
      Representative Clr Brian Sharp OAM
      Director, Corporate & Community Services Mrs Leanne Neist

      Member

      Berrigan Shire Council
      Carrathool Shire Council
      Central Murray County Council - dissolved 1 July 2019
      Conargo Shire Council
      Deniliquin Council
      Griffith City Council
      Hay Shire Council
      Jerilderie Shire Council
      Leeton Shire Council
      Murray Shire Council
      Murrumbidgee Shire Council
      Narrandera Shire Council
      Wakool, The Council of the Shire of
    • Shires Association – Division G

      Details

      Postal Address : Cootamundra Shire Council PO Box 420 COOTAMUNDRA NSW 2590
      Phone: 02 6940 2100
      Fax: 02 6940 2127

      Senior Staff:

      Representative/Treasurer Clr Paul Braybrooks OAM
      Secretary Mr Ken Trethewey

      Member

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Cootamundra Shire Council
      Goldenfields Water County Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Gundagai Shire Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Riverina Water County Council
      Temora Shire Council
      Tumbarumba Shire Council
      Tumut Shire Council
      Urana Shire Council
    • Shires Association – Division H

      Details

      Postal Address : Harden Shire Council PO Box 110 HARDEN NSW 2587
      Phone: 02 6386 2305
      Fax: 02 6386 2083

      Senior Staff:

      Representative Clr Chris Manchester
      Secretary Ms Annabell Miller

      Member

      Bega Valley Shire Council
      Bombala Council
      Boorowa Council
      Cooma-Monaro Shire Council
      Eurobodalla Shire Council
      Harden Shire Council
      Palerang Council
      Snowy River Shire Council
      Upper Lachlan Shire Council
    • Shires Association – Division J

      Details

      Postal Address : Central Darling Shire Council PO Box 165 WILCANNIA NSW 2836
      Phone: 08 8083 8900
      Fax: 08 8091 5994

      Senior Staff:

  • Regional Organisations Of Councils
    • Border Regional Organisation of Councils (BROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : C/- Gwydir Shire Council Locked Bag 5 BINGARA NSW 2404
      Phone: 02 6757 3236
      Fax: 02 6752 3934

      Senior Staff:

      Chair Clr John Coulton
      Secretary/Treasurer Mr Max Eastcott

      Constituent

      Balonne Shire Council
      Goondiwindi Regional Council
      Gwydir Shire Council
      Inverell Shire Council
      Moree Plains Shire Council
      Southern Downs Regional Council
      Tenterfield Shire Council
    • Canberra Region Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : C/- Queanbeyan Palerang Council PO Box 348 BUNGENDORE NSW 2621
      Street Address: C/- Queanbeyan Palerang Council 10 Majara Street BUNGENDORE 2621
      Phone: 0418 940 137

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Rowena Abbey
      Executive Officer Ms Gabrielle Cusack
      Deputy Chair Clr Kristy McBain

      Constituent

      Eurobodalla Shire Council
      Upper Lachlan Shire Council
      Yass Valley Council
    • Central NSW Councils (CENTROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 333 FORBES NSW 2871
      Phone: 02 6331 9246
      Fax: 02 6331 7352

      Senior Staff:

      Executive Officer Ms Jenny Bennett
      Deputy Chairperson Clr Scott Ferguson
      Chairperson Clr John Medcalf
      Chair of GMAC Mr David Sherley
      Deputy Chairperson Clr William West

      Constituent

      Bathurst Regional Council
      Blayney Shire Council
      Cabonne Council
      Central Tablelands Water Council
      Forbes Shire Council
      Lachlan Shire Council
      Lithgow Council, City of
      Oberon Council
      Orange City Council
      Parkes Shire Council
      Upper Lachlan Shire Council
      Weddin Shire Council
    • Hunter Councils Group

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 137 THORNTON NSW 2322
      Street Address: 59 Bonville Avenue Thornton 2322
      Phone: 02 4978 4043
      Fax: 02 4966 0588

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Peter Blackmore
      Chair of GMAC Mr David Evans
      Chief Executive Officer Mr Roger Stephan

      Constituent

      Cessnock City Council
      Dungog Shire Council
      Lake Macquarie City Council
      Maitland City Council
      Muswellbrook Shire Council
      Newcastle City Council
      Port Stephens Council
      Singleton Council
      Upper Hunter Shire Council
    • Mid North Coast Regional Organisation of Councils (MIDROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3078 WEST KEMPSEY NSW 2440
      Phone: 428880664
      Fax: 02 6566 3205

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Liz Campbell
      Board Member Mr Michael Coulter
      Board Member Mr Daryl Hagger
      Board Member Clr Rhonda Hoban OAM
      Board Member Ms Elizabeth Jeremy
      Board Member Clr Dominic King
      Board Member Clr Denise Knight
      Board Member Mr Ashley Lindsay
      Board Member Mr Steve McGrath
      Executive Officer Ms Kathy Oliver
      Member Clr Peta Pinson
      Board Member Clr Jim Simmons
      Board Member Mr Craig Swift-McNair

      Constituent

      Bellingen Shire Council
      Coffs Harbour City Council
      Kempsey Shire Council
      Nambucca Valley Council
      Port Macquarie-Hastings Council
    • Namoi Regional Organisation of Councils (Namoi ROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 555 TAMWORTH NSW 2340
      Phone: 02 6767 5267
      Fax: 02 6746 2190

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Andrew Hope
      Secretary Mr Robert Hunt
      Executive Officer Ms Rebel Thomson

      Constituent

      Gunnedah Shire Council
      Liverpool Plains Shire Council
      Narrabri Shire Council
      Tamworth Regional Council
      Uralla Shire Council
      Walcha Council
    • New England Group of Councils (NEGOC)

      Details

      Postal Address :
      Phone: 02 6728 8206

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Mr Paul Henry
      Chairperson Clr Steve Toms
    • Northern Rivers Regional Organisation of Councils (NOROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : 18 Morton Way SKENNARS HEAD NSW 2478
      Phone: 0404 046 152

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Danielle Mulholland

      Constituent

      Ballina Shire Council
      Byron Shire Council
      Kyogle Council
      Lismore City Council
      Richmond Valley Council
      Tweed Shire Council
    • Northern Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (NSROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 20 LANE COVE NSW 1595
      Street Address: 48 Longueville Road Lane Cove 1595
      Phone: 02 9911 3660
      Fax: 02 9911 3545

      Senior Staff:

      Executive Director Ms Carrie Chan
      President Clr Gail Giles-Gidney

      Constituent

      Hornsby, The Council of the Shire of
      Hunters Hill, The Council of the Municipality of
      Ku-ring-gai Council
      Lane Cove Municipal Council
      Mosman Municipal Council
      North Sydney Council
      Ryde, Council of the City of
      Willoughby City Council
    • Orana Regional Organisation of Councils (OROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 115 NARROMINE NSW 2821
      Phone: 0408 381 474

      Senior Staff:

      Executive Officer Ms Belinda Barlow
      Deputy Chairperson Clr Greg Matthews
      Chairperson Clr Rex Wilson

      Constituent

      Bogan Shire Council
      Bourke Shire Council
      Brewarrina Shire Council
      Cobar Shire Council
      Coonamble Shire Council
      Dubbo City Council
      Gilgandra Shire Council
      Narromine Shire Council
      Walgett Shire Council
      Warren Shire Council
      Warrumbungle Shire Council
    • Riverina and Murray Regional Organisation of Councils (RAMROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3572 ALBURY NSW 2640
      Street Address: Level 3 553 Kiewa Street ALBURY 2640
      Phone: 02 6023 8791
      Fax: 0408 498 534

      Senior Staff:

      Deputy Chairperson Mr Austin Evans
      Chairperson Clr Kevin Mack
      Secretary/Treasurer Ms Margot Stork
      Executive Officer Mr Ray Stubbs

      Constituent

      Albury City Council
      Balranald Shire Council
      Berrigan Shire Council
      Carrathool Shire Council
      Greater Hume Shire Council
      Griffith City Council
      Hay Shire Council
      Leeton Shire Council
      Murray Shire Council
      Narrandera Shire Council
      Wentworth Shire Council
    • Riverina Eastern Regional Organisation of Councils (REROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 646 WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650
      Street Address: 81-83 Johnston Street WAGGA WAGGA 2650
      Phone: 02 6931 9050
      Fax: 02 6931 9040

      Senior Staff:

      Executive Officer Mrs Julie Briggs
      Chairman Clr Rick Firman OAM
      Deputy Chairman Clr John Seymour

      Constituent

      Bland Shire Council
      Coolamon Shire Council
      Goldenfields Water County Council
      Junee Shire Council
      Lockhart Shire Council
      Riverina Water County Council
      Temora Shire Council
      Wagga Wagga City Council
    • Shoalhaven Illawarra Pilot Joint Organisation

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 148 KIAMA NSW 2533
      Phone: 02 4232 3200
      Fax: 02 4232 3665

      Senior Staff:

      Regional Program Manager, Waste Ms Yvette Barrs
      Chairperson Clr Gordon Bradbery AM
      Executive Officer Mr Jim Fraser
      Regional Procurement Coordinator Ms Tracey Maguire
      Weeds Officer Mr Tony Martin
      Office Manager Ms Charmain North
      Regional Educator Coordinator, Waste Ms Nicole Parsons
      Chief Weeds Officer Mr David Pomery
      Regional Illegal Dumping Prevention Coordinator Mr James Vincent

      Constituent

      Kiama, The Council of the Municipality of
      Shellharbour City Council
      Shoalhaven City Council
      Wollongong City Council
    • South Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (SSROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 3138 REDFERN LPO NSW 2016
      Street Address: SSROC Level 7 1 Lawson Square REDFERN 2016
      Phone: 02 9330 6455
      Fax: 02 9330 6456

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Sally Betts
      Executive Officer Ms Namoi Dougall
      President Clr John Faker
      General Manager Mr Alan Northey

      Constituent

      Burwood Council
      Canada Bay Council, City of
      Randwick City Council
      Sutherland Shire Council
      Waverley Council
      Woollahra Municipal Council
    • Sydney Coastal Councils Group Inc

      Details

      Postal Address : C/- Council of the City of Sydney GPO Box 1591 SYDNEY NSW 2001
      Street Address: C/- Council of the City of Sydney 456 Kent Street Sydney 2001
      Phone: 02 9246 7791
      Fax: 02 9265 9660

      Senior Staff:

      Chairperson Clr Cathy Griffin
      Vice Chairperson (Estuarine) Clr Wendy Norton
      Vice Chairperson (Ocean) Clr Geoff Stevenson
      Executive Officer/Regional Coastal Environmental Officer Mr Geoff Withycombe

      Constituent

      Mosman Municipal Council
      North Sydney Council
      Randwick City Council
      Sutherland Shire Council
      Sydney, Council of the City of
      Waverley Council
      Woollahra Municipal Council
    • Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils (WSROC)

      Details

      Postal Address : PO Box 63 BLACKTOWN NSW 2148
      Street Address: Level 1 WSROC House 49 Campbell Street Blacktown 2148
      Phone: 02 9671 4333
      Fax: 02 9621 7741

      Senior Staff:

      Executive Director Mr Kerry Bartlett
      Chief Executive Officer RFD Mr Charles Casuscelli
      President Clr Tony Hadchiti

      Constituent

      Blacktown City Council
      Blue Mountains City Council
      Fairfield City Council
      Hawkesbury City Council
      Liverpool City Council
      Parramatta City Council